Mease (565 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Printing. C5 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book SIGNED by author (first name only) and inscribed to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Foreword by Bernie Siegel, MD. Strai…ghtforward tools for anyone who is feeling sad, overwhelmed, or stuck and is ready to make a shift to living life without drama. Makes a great gift! 8"x5", 90 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by T. & J. Swords, NY 1805
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 14.10; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.87
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 6pp extract, occasional foxing / toning, final 2 pages-only were damaged and are here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Medical Repository, Volume III, No. 3, by Samuel L. Mitchill and Edward Miller. A discussion of the phenomena of swallows going under-water, by an anon…ymous contributor. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Very scarce.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.38
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Holding Onto the Good: A True Story of Finding Faith Again (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.78
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.78
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by self published 1928
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: good+. Rare title. 39 pages; text unmarked, pp age-toned; stapled binding; 7.25" tall; soiled/stained yellow wraps with crease to bottom back corner. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Established in 1922, the Champlain Valley Exposition held its first four-day fair at the Essex Junction, Vermont, fairgrounds in 1923. In its early years, the grounds included a racetrack, grandstand capable of holding 4,000 people, racing stables, horse and cattle barns, and commercial and…industrial exhibits buildings. A century later, the exposition's signature Champlain Valley Fair has grown to become the largest annual event in Vermont--aptly described as the "Ten Best Days of Summer." Its agricultural and commercial exhibits and vibrant midway complement the grandstand concert series, which features some of the biggest names in entertainment. Modern indoor facilities now make the exposition not only the destination to celebrate Vermont's agricultural heritage but also one of the state's largest year-round venues for concerts, special interest events, trade shows, indoor soccer, and community gatherings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by E. Arnold 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.68
US$ 14.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note some stock images show a jacket, this copy does NOT include a jacket. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published 1948'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyc…lable packaging. Picture is the actual item.