Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell, Chichester, West Sussex, U.K, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xli, 330 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. A perfect copy. The original packing slip from Wiley laid in.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Com, 1975
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by American Heritage Publishing Com, 1975
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book. Some foxing to textblock. ; Oxford Archaeological Guides; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 480 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The British School at Athens, 2005
ISBN 10: 0904887472 ISBN 13: 9780904887471
Seller: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, United Kingdom
US$ 31.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSupplementary Volume no. 36.xv+350pp. with 233 figures and 56 tables. Nr.Fine (except for archaeological note in ink on rear e.p. by previous owner -Prof. J.Ellis Jones, Banogr, Wales) in VG dw.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 45.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by American Heritage Publishing/McGraw-Hill, 1975
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover in Slipcase. Condition: Very Good. Books are excellent and unmarked. Case is very sturdy but illustrated pastedown is mildly wrinkled and chipped along edges. International shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Christopher Mee presents an extensive examination of the material culture of the Greek world from its Neolithic roots in 7000 B.C. to the close of the Hellenistic period in 146 B.C. Features a unique thematic approach to the study of Greek archaeologyIncludes extensive use of illustrations, many of which are not commonly featuredAllows for the study of a particular period of time by its chronological arrangement within each chapter.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Christopher Mee presents an extensive examination of the material culture of the Greek world from its Neolithic roots in 7000 B.C. to the close of the Hellenistic period in 146 B.C. Features a unique thematic approach to the study of Greek archaeologyIncludes extensive use of illustrations, many of which are not commonly featuredAllows for the study of a particular period of time by its chronological arrangement within each chapter Christopher Mee presents an extensive examination of the material culture of the Greek world from its Neolithic roots in 7000 B.C. to the close of the Hellenistic period in 146 B.C. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
US$ 41.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 376.
Language: English
Published by WileyBlackwell 2011-03-25, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 44.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 50.24
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 49.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192880586 ISBN 13: 9780192880581
Seller: Old Vicarage Publications, Congleton, CHESH, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xvi + 464 pp; with bibliography & indexes. Profusely illustrated with maps, diagrams, plans & b/w photographs and drawings. 1990 1st edition. Faded spine and discoloured edges to front and back covers. The book itself has the owner's name and date on the front endpapers and a reference no. on the title page verso, no annotations to text or commentary and is essentially unused.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405167335 ISBN 13: 9781405167338
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2011. 1st Edition. Paperback. Christopher Mee presents an extensive examination of the material culture of the Greek world from its Neolithic roots in 7000 B.C. to the close of the Hellenistic period in 146 B.C. Num Pages: 376 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, maps, fig. BIC Classification: 1QDAG; HBLA1; HDDK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 172 x 18. Weight in Grams: 580. . . . . .
Published by Oxford: Oxbow Books, 2007, 2007
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
US$ 19.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (small crease at top corner of upper cover - otherwise VG). Pp. x + 378 (extensive annotations and underlining in text).