Meehan Patrick J Editor (8 results)

Language: English
Published by Preservation Press; National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washingtion, D.C 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 254 clean, unmarked pages/index/bibliography; Contributors Include: Buckminster Fuller, Lewis Mumford, Ben Raeburn, Eero Saarinen, John Geiger, Fay Jones and Many more. B/W Photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, U.S.A.Joan's Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover. Condition: Very Good. dust jacket -very good- small tear bottom of front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and mostly clean text. There is one section in the book with some highlighting and underlining. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Second printing, published by John Wiley and Sons, New York, 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed at bottom of spine and at bottom corners with a small bump at top front edge and a two inch light scratch on front panel. 330 pages with index and illustrations.

Published by The Preservation Press, (Washington DC) 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Light bumping to the spinal extremities else fine in fine dustwrapper.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A Wiley-Interscience Publication/John Wiley & Sons, New York,Chichester, Brisbane, Toronto, Singapore 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, U.S.A.Borg Antiquarian
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 4to, maroon cloth with gold lettering on spine and cover, pictorial dust jacket with drawings of FLW, profusely ilustrated with B&W photographs, xii + 330 pages. Important extended interviews with the great architect. These often summary statements are wonderful…ly supplemented with a wide array of photographs illustrating Wright's achievements. These conversations originally aired on NBC Radio Broadcast Biography in Sound on August 7, 1956. Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.98
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 450.00
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Black And White Photographs (illustrator).