Meier Gerda (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 48 S. mit Illustrationen, längerer Widmungseintrag der Illustratorin Annegret Gröne mit einer Zeichnung, Namenseintrag, F-1. Annegret Gröne (illustrator). Vom Illustrator signiert.

Published by Rudolph Walter 1984
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. ***please read*** Nice clean copy (see picture) - 48 pages - inside a plastic sleeve - my shelf location mag-98. Signed by Author.

Ostereier mit Pflanzen färben und verzieren
Irmgard Bott, Else Henkel, Anita Meier-Kanke, Gerd Kanke et Gerda Miehlke
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Ostereier mit Pflanzen färben und verzieren
Irmgard Bott, Else Henkel, Anita Meier-Kanke, Gerd Kanke et Gerda Miehlke
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Ostereier mit Pflanzen färben und verzieren
Irmgard Bott, Else Henkel, Anita Meier-Kanke, Gerd Kanke et Gerda Miehlke
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Spektrum - Aufbruch ins Unbekannte
Fajsz Deáky; Matthias Felsch; Uwe Hellner; Volkmar Kah; Stefanie Lehmberg; Ralf Meier; Martin Muth; Dr. Des. Claudia Papp; Katrin Pinetzki; Dr. Gerda Rob; Anja Scheve; Dr. Angelika Schlimmer; Andreas Schmidt; Martina Schnober-Sen
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.28
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.59
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Ferdinand Schöningh, Paderborn, 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
421 Seiten Zustand: wirkt ungelesen, keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Hardcover Pappe, mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Göttingen: Graphikum Dr. Mock, 1990.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. - Kopfschnitt min. fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes, ungelesenes Exemplar. - 48 S. Illustr. Orig.-Karton.

Ostereier mit Pflanzen färben und verzieren.
Bott, Irmgard & Hauck, Elisabeth & Henkel, Else & Meier-Kanke, Anita & Kanke, Gerd & Mielke, Gerda:
- Softcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6. Auflage, 21 cm, 46 Seiten, mit Farbfotos, 1 Farbreproduktion und einigen sw Illustrationen, kartoniert. Name auf Titelseite, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Topp Nr. 940. Kunstdruckpapier. Zweispaltiger Druck. Beiliegend viele Zeitungsausschnitte zum Thema Ostereier. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.08
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Aug 20, 2008. Condition: gebraucht; sehr gut. untere Buchkante ist leicht bestossen, ansonsten wie ungelesen.

- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.65
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leicht berieben. Personen Positionen Perspektiven. Festschrift für Bischof Dr. Konrad Zdarsa zum 70. Geburtstag. Hrsg. von Harald Heinrich, Bertram Meier und Gerda Riedl. XV,421 Seiten mit 22 Farb- und 15 s/w-Abb., gebunden (Verlag F. Schöningh 2014). Statt EUR 66,00. Gewicht: 870 g - Ge…bunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

Spektrum - Aufbruch ins Unbekannte
Fajsz Deáky; Matthias Felsch; Uwe Hellner; Volkmar Kah; Stefanie Lehmberg; Ralf Meier; Martin Muth; Dr. Des. Claudia Papp; Katrin Pinetzki; Dr. Gerda Rob; Anja Scheve; Dr. Angelika Schlimmer; Andreas Schmidt; Martina Schnober-Sen
- Hardcover
Seller: BuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer, Saalburg-Ebersdorf, GermanyBuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.45
US$ 61.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Sauberes Exemplar, sehr gut erhalten. ---.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.27
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. BROSCHIERT, SEHR GUT, 278 SEITEN - DPL-S-115.

- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. BROSCHIERT, SEHR GUT, 278 SEITEN - DPL-S-115.

- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.15
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 3. Auflage. SEHR GUT, 3. AUFLL., WIE UNGELESEN - DPLK-29.

- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch kart. 12*20 cm. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten altersbedingt sehr guter Zustand 200412854 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Signale und Windstösse. Gedichte und Prosa. Auswahl und Nachwort von Heinz P. Schafroth.
Meier, Gerhard - Heinz P. Schafroth (Nachw.; [Hg.]) [; Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm]
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Philipp Reclam jun. 1989
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 115.87
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brosch. Kl.8°, 74 S. Die Deckel u. der Buchblock mit schwacher Druckspur im Seitensteg, sonst tadellos. EA dieser Ausgabe. (= Universal-Bibliothek, Nr. 8552). Mit Widmung des Verfassers in schwarzem Kugelschreiber an Gerda Zeltner[-Neukomm] auf Titelblatt: «Für Gerda Zeltner / in Dankbarkeit / Dein Gerhard Meier / Niederbipp, 8.… August 1989». - Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm (geb. 1915, Zürich, gest. 2012, ebd.): «Romanistikstudium an den Universitäten Zürich, Perugia, Rom und Paris, 1941 Dr. phil. an der Universität Zürich. 1942-1951 Redaktorin der Literaturzeitschrift "Trivium". Ab 1958 war Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm Literaturkritikerin für moderne französische Literatur und schrieb für die NZZ und andere deutschsprachige Zeitungen. Ausserdem verfasste sie sprachkritische Studien über Deutschschweizer Autoren. Mehrere Auszeichnungen, unter anderem 1967 Literaturpreis der Akademie der Wissenschaften und Literatur in Mainz» (HLS).

Language: German
Published by Bern, Zytglogge 1973
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 180.24
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brosch. 8°, 74 S. Einband etw. gebrauchsspurig u. gebräunt, innen tadellos. EA. Mit Widmung des Verfassers in schwarzer Tinte an Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm auf Schmutztitel: «Für Frau Dr. Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm / herzlich Ihr Gerhard Meier / Niederbipp, 24. Februar [19]79». - Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm (geb. 1915, Zürich, gest. 2012, ebd.)…: «Romanistikstudium an den Universitäten Zürich, Perugia, Rom und Paris, 1941 Dr. phil. an der Universität Zürich. 1942-1951 Redaktorin der Literaturzeitschrift "Trivium". Ab 1958 war Gerda Zeltner-Neukomm Literaturkritikerin für moderne französische Literatur und schrieb für die NZZ und andere deutschsprachige Zeitungen. Ausserdem verfasste sie sprachkritische Studien über Deutschschweizer Autoren. Mehrere Auszeichnungen, unter anderem 1967 Literaturpreis der Akademie der Wissenschaften und Literatur in Mainz» (HLS).