Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Practice of Therapeutic Endoscopy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, inscribed by author to previous owner, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Oriel Press, Newcastle upon Tyne, 1971
ISBN 10: 0853621071 ISBN 13: 9780853621072
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B&w plates (illustrator). First Edition. [x], 85pp [price clipped; edgewear to dj] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 9351250237 ISBN 13: 9789351250234
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. viii + 87 Illus. (Col.), Maps (Col.).
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 9351250237 ISBN 13: 9789351250234
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. viii + 87, Maps (Col.).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by David and Charles, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0715373773 ISBN 13: 9780715373774
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, NF in lightly edgeworn dj. International wine and food society's guide to wines of Germany. 276 pp. including index. Here author offers the reader complete information on German wines, beginning with history, then types of grapes, and wines produced. Discussion of vineyard regions and character of the landscape. 276 pp. including index. Book.
Published by Munchen: Klaus Renner, 1964
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2 vol. set, complete. Varying degrees of wear and creases to each volume.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1995
ISBN 10: 0443048320 ISBN 13: 9780443048326
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. An historical outline of German wine production precedes descriptive accounts of West Germany's eleven winegrowing regions and of the wines produced in each Solid binding. Unopened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Birkhauser Verlag AG, 2000
ISBN 10: 3764362324 ISBN 13: 9783764362324
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 9351250237 ISBN 13: 9789351250234
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. viii + 87.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Aufstieg - Verlag, München, 1972, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
167 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by From: Green, A.R. Safety in Mines Research, 1985
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 221-227, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Iatrikes Ekdoseis P. Ch. Paschalidis, 2004
ISBN 10: 9603991996 ISBN 13: 9789603991991
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Chinese
Published by CITIC Press Corporation, 2012
ISBN 10: 7508631676 ISBN 13: 9787508631677
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pre-loved books in generally excellent condition. May have minor scuffs consistent with shelf wear. Pages are neat and clean, free from underlining, highlighting and other forms of annotation. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0198803761 ISBN 13: 9780198803768
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.