Condition: Very Good. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Fine. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Meissner (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Nodin Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0931714672 ISBN 13: 9780931714672
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. base 04 6"x9"; 367 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Preface by Monica and Emilio DeGrazia; Ice Trickster by Gerald Vizenor; Second Growth by Jean Ervin; All-American Grocery by Jack El-Hai; Berlin by Elizabeth Mische; Blue Aluminum by Melanie Richards; Arabian Nights by C. W. Truesdale; A Gingko in the Garden by Marcia Peck; Travel by Paul Michael Baepler; Mountain Upside Down by John Toren; Romance Language by Marianne Luban; Remembering Anna by Ellen Hawley; Stash by Chet Corey; The Sheep, the Cow, the Rooster by Vicky Lettmann; Peggy by Jon Hassler; The Viridian Gate by Peter M. Leschak; Jimmys Pearl Blue Oyster by George Rabasa; Mama by Kathleen Moore; Broken Lines by David Bengtson; Lenas Book by Claire van Breemen Downes; The Need to Know by Jean V. Husby; Pandemonium, Bird Song, and the Great Unknown by Dan Huntsperger; Look at Me by Marjorie Dorner; Blaze of Glory by Will Weaver; Falling Out of The Sky: A Memoir by Richard Broderick; Fathers by Bill Meissner; Off the Deep End by Margi Preus.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540563954 ISBN 13: 9783540563952
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Mühlhäuser Museen, Mühlhausen, 2000
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 72 S Kunstdruckpapier mit Abbildungen, unbenutzt, T-8.
Language: English
Published by Columbia Univeristy Press, New York, 1997
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Alison Bechdel (Cover Design) (illustrator). Issue 27, Winter 1996-97. 199 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Marks on front and back covers.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten : zahlr. Ill. ; 19 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
OPp. Condition: Gut. 96 S. ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen, foliert, guter Zustand K-06-21 3823110411 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Published by Mühlhäuser Museen, Mühlhäuser, 2007
Seller: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.
Small quarto. Original publisher's illustrated wrappers. 82 pp. With illustrations, some in color.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Pulse, 2025
ISBN 10: 1967778051 ISBN 13: 9781967778058
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.67
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 42 pages. 8.27x0.10x11.69 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William Battrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.
US$ 29.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Michael Meissner (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Heidenheim : Fritsch KG, 1988
ISBN 10: 3882581077 ISBN 13: 9783882581072
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
4°, Original-Karton. Condition: Gut. 142 S. : mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Knick im Schnitt, Seiten minimal gegilbt, sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar! L-01-15 3882581077 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Braunschweig, 1981
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: sehr gut. 114 S. : 43 Ill. ; 21 cm. Sprache: deu.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 28.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Alba / Düsseldorf, 2004
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Broschierter Einband, 21 x 17 cm, Titel mit kleinem Knick unten rechts, ansonsten keine nennenswerten Gebrauchsspuren, sehr guter, sauberer Zustand. Mit einer Netzkarte des Regionalverkehrs im Südwesten. Darstellung der Aktivitäten der einzelnen Verbände sowie Kapitel zu übergeordneten Aspekten wie Zusammenschlüsse, Geschichte sowie Fuhrpark. Stichworte: Eisenbahn, Regionalbahnen, Verkehrsbetriebe, Südwest-Deutschland, Regionalverkehr 200 S., zahlr. Abb. Deutsch 340g.
Condition: new. Michael Meissner (illustrator).
Published by Alba, Düsseldorf, 2004
ISBN 10: 3870942401 ISBN 13: 9783870942403
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. gr. 8°. Erste Auflage, 200 S. Orig.pappband, gutes Ex. Ill., graph. Darst.
Language: German
Published by München , Leipzig : List,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3471781943 ISBN 13: 9783471781944
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
21 cm, kart. Ill., graph. Darst. , 263 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Europa Lehrmittel Verlag, 2025
ISBN 10: 3758594200 ISBN 13: 9783758594205
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.