Melichar (521 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Assisted Living Administration and Management: Effective Practices and Model Programs in Elder Care
Flores PhD RN, Cristina,Renwanz Boyle PhD RN, Andrea,Yee-Melichar EdD FGSA FAGHE, Darlene
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Assisted Living Administration and Management: Effective Practices and Model Programs in Elder Care
Yee-Melichar, Darlene; Renwanz Boyle, Andrea; Flores, Cristina
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.14
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Long-Term Care Administration and Management : Effective Practices and Quality Programs in Eldercare
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Little Steps Publishing, Frenchs Forest 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. With themes of simple pleasures, enjoying the moment, focusing on the task at hand, slowing down, mindfulness, appreciation and gratitude, There is Time is an illustrated childrens book that soothes the mind like a breath of fresh air. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or fro…m the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Kino International 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Time, Inc., NY 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. overseas or priority orders may have to be folded for shipment; stapled wraps; 124 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Life Goes to an Ice-Boating Championship; Soldiers Cartoon Army life; Henry B. Cole (Exodus of the Brongs); Louis jonas' Studio; Photo Essay (industrial Chemistr…y and World War II); Photo Essay (Florida at War); Robert Coughlin (Ton Connally); William Hickey (Report on America0 Negro Pilots; US Troops in Australia; etc , moderate rubbing, etc. Melvin Melichar and Airplain Modeling Featured on Cover b/w Photos Throughout (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Grande-Bretagne Les guides bleus
Christian Perrin Et Margarete Stillger Guide Établi Par Franz Melichar
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.83
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hachette, 1979. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon.
Published by Galerie Ariadne, Wien 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle Stitch. Condition: Near Fine. An excellent copy with some mild sunning to spine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 12mo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Cenacle House, Skelmersdale, United KingdomCenacle House
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.63
US$ 23.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Remembrance Day serves several functions, one of which is that it reinforces the message that sees war as 'natural' in western culture. Remembering War challenges this idea, and, in doing so, provides significant material for the general reader and student alike. New fully revised with new…section on war memorials. The annual Remembrance Day service and the many war memorials that are found in almost every city, town and village throughout Britain serve several functions, one of which is that they reinforce the message that sees war as 'natural' in western culture. Newly revised and updated Remembering War challenges this idea, and, in doing so, provides significant material with which the general reader and student alike can examine the role of the media in the process. A new section looks at the burgeoning growth of war memorial both here and in Europe. Notes for teachers and students are available separately. book.
Published by [Galerie Ariadne] 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (thin). A Very Good copy with slight rubbing and minor nicks to wrappers. 46pp., 18 full color illustrations, and 1 b/w advertisement. Text in German and English.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Atelier Neumann; Rühm, David (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1976. relié. 986 pages. Good.
Published by NP [1986] 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A Very Good copy with slight rubbing, minor creasing, and staining to front panel; else a clean copy. 7 3/4 x 8 in., 46pp., and 14 full color reproductions, photographed by Michi Paar. Issued in conjunction with exhibitions at 3 galleries in Vi…enna, 1986.
Published by Hachette 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hachette collection Les Guides Bleus, 1975. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon cartes dépliantes incluses.
Published by European Entomologist 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. "Dup" written in top corner of cover; duplicate stamp at top of cover and the first page; volume has very small top-corner crease; tight, text clean. Paginated 153-212, well illustrated. [br 5].
Published by European Entomologist 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. "Dup" written in top corner of cover; duplicate stamp at top of cover and the first page; volume has small top-corner creasing; tight, text clean. Paginated 93-152, well illustrated. [br 5].
Published by Galerie Ariadne, Wien 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle Stitch. Condition: Near Fine. An excellent copy with some mild sunning to spine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 12mo. Book.