Mellinghoff Tilman (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions / St. Martin's Press 1983

    0312444613 / 9780312444617

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions / St. Martin's Press 1983

    0312444613 / 9780312444617

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions / St. Martin's Press 1983

    0312444613 / 9780312444617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper; covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 123 pp., illus., text in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Architecture, British, Georgian, History, 0312444613.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press April 1983 1983

    0312444613 / 9780312444617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press April 1983 1983

    0312444613 / 9780312444617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Open paperback copy in very good condition, light wear on cover(s), tight binding with clean pages/interiors.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions/ St.Martin's Press 1983

    0312048114 / 9780312048112

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 19.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your de

  • Language: English

    Published by Mit Pr 1987

    0262231255 / 9780262231251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.Vintage Books and Fine Art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Blue cloth. Square Tight Binding. Clean interior, save for p/o stamp to front end paper. Binding with very small scuff top of front board. Dust jacket Presents handsomely in archival mylar. A superior edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press (MA) June 1987 1987

    0262231255 / 9780262231251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. German Classicism is a powerful architectural force that is only now being fully studied. As this extensively illustrated book shows, palaces, private houses, public buildings, and urban planning all received patronage on a scale that could not be paralleled in other countries. Of the host

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, United KingdomNugget Box (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Former Reference Library copy - Usual stamps and markings, with front endpaper removed. Dust wrapper with a little creasing, rubbing, edge and corner wear, slight sunned spine, marks/scratches. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any further issues, b

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions/St Martin's Press, London, 1983, 1983

    0312048114 / 9780312048112

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback, 4to, 123pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased. Very Good condition. ISBN: 0312048114.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions, London 1983

    0312048130 / 9780312048136

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. London: Academy Editions, 1983. 123 pages; over 200 illustrations, including 64 in color , 3 four-page foldouts. List of buildings; bibliography; Summaries in French, German, Italian and Spanish. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, otherwise n

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 21.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:978

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions/ St. Martin's Press 1983

    0312048114 / 9780312048112

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Tight binding, bright, crisp pictorial wraps with sharp corners, clean unmarked pages throughout. Replete with photographs both color and black and white with six crisp and clean color fold-outs. In protective sleeve.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press, Cambridge 1987

    0262231255 / 9780262231251

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good in Very Good. First edition. First Edition. 28.5 x 22cm, Quarto. 296 pp. Markings inside dust jacket. Unknown white markings on back board.

  • Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First American edition. 296p, 263 ills. (9 in color). Important survey of German architecture, ca. 1740-1845: the influence of France and England, neoclassicism in North Germany and South Germany, Karl Friedrich Schinkel, Leo von Klenze, etc. With an applendix of ever

  • Language: English

    Published by London, Thames and Hudson, 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    296 S. mit 263 Abb. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch 4°, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames Hudson 2005

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.62

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 296 pages. German Classicism is a powerful architectural force that is only now being fu lly studied. As this extensively illustrated book shows, palaces, private houses , public buildings, and urban planning all received patronage on a scale that co.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 15.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket, Illustrated in colour and b&w, 296pp. A heavy volume which may attract a request for additional postage if

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.87

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book is in fine condition. 296pp with colour and b/w photographs with illustrations.

  • Published by MIT Press, Cambridge 1987

    0262231255 / 9780262231251

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Study of German architecture & urban planning, including the work of Karl Friedrich Schinkel, Weinbrenner at Karlsruhe, Moller at Darmstadt, and Klenze at Munich; with an historical account of the context of neo-classicism and an index of

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions, London 1983

    0312444621 / 9780312444624

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 123pp. Ink name on front free endpaper, else a very good hardback in a tanned and lightly rubbed jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.04

    US$ 29.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm and square, strong joints, just mildly rubbed. Complete with original dustjacket: slightly edge-worn and a little darkened, even so still showing well. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not fr

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 1987

    0262231255 / 9780262231251

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, U.S.A.Modern First Editions Boston

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New copy in like dustwrapper. Stated first US edition. Flawless, practically brand New copy. 296 pages with Bibliography and Index. 263 illustrations, 9 in color. Heavy and/or oversized book, which CANNOT be EXPEDITED or INTERNATIONALLY shipped for quot

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Hardcover edition. 296pp, quarto. mild spotting top page edges, tight binding, light toning to endpapers, clean throughout, Very Good- light cover wear, covers clean, no tears, Very Good-.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by MITpress 1987

    0262231255 / 9780262231251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.38

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with a bump to the upper page end corner of the front cover as the only flaw. Deep blue cloth HB covers with gilt print at spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/inte

  • Language: German

    Published by FisicalBook

    3421029644 / 9783421029645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 28.05

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by LONDON THAMES AND HUDSON 1987

    0500340994 / 9780500340998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    QUARTO. A FINE COPY IN A FINE DUSTWRAP. 263 ILLUSTRATIONS, 9 IN COLOUR.

  • Published by Academy Editions/St Martin's Press, London 1983

    0312048114 / 9780312048112

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 123pp. Large format.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1989

    3421029644 / 9783421029645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 288 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15473 3421029644 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Published by London: Thames and Hudson, 1987. 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.45

    US$ 20.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (27cm by 22cm), 296pp. With 263 illustrations, including 9 in colour. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0500340994.