Melucci Alberto (116 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe. This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 11th International Conference on String Processing and Information Retrieval, SPIRE 2004, held in Padova, Italy, in October 2004. The 28 revised full papers and 16 revised short papers presented were carefully revie…wed and selected from 123 submissions. The papers address current issues in string pattern searching and matching, string discovery, data compression, data mining, text mining, machine learning, information retrieval, digital libraries, and applications in various fields, such as bioinformatics, speech and natural language processing, Web links and communities, and multilingual data.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.82
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Large 8vo, Softcover. Minor edge ware to card covers, Small privet owners label to front end paper, Otherwise an excellent near fine copy. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Paperback. Book is clean and tight. Interior is pristine, no marks of any kind. Front cover has dent at edge, spine has reading creases. Author brings an original perspective to research on collective action which both emphasizes the role of culture and the experience of the in…dividual in the post-modern society.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.28
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight bumps to front leading edge corners, with a crease on the rear at the lower edge. Page block is lightly blemished, with small dog-ears to a few of the upper leading edge page corners. Previous owner has penned front cover interior, however this is hidden b…y the inner flap. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.11
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. SOAS professor's name penned to FEP, and whose marginalia remains extant. Page block is lightly blemished, with some of the pages dog-eared at the upper edge. Pages are otherwise clear and binding is sound. LW. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.69
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 260 pages. Spanish language. 8.60x5.80x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.46
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Italian language. 7.80x5.12x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, U.S.A. & England 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.29
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. 441 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm).
Published by Feltrinelli, 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, PC, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Olubra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Feltrinelli, 1992. In-8, brossura, pp. 181. Volume della collana: Saggi Feltrinelli n. 105. In buono stato (good copy).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature timbro.

- Softcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. La cultura 539 Numero di tavole: pp.159 9788842807926 altezza 22 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con lievi segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Testo in Lingua Italiana.

String Processing And Information Retrieval : 11th International Conference, Spire 2004, Padova, Italy, October 5-8, 2004. Proceedings
Apostolico, Alberto; Melucci, Massimo (EDT); Spire 200 (2004 Padua, Italy)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.08
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cambridge University Press, 1996. vii, 177 pp. Paperback. Fine condition.

Published by Feltrinelli, Milano 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.14
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brossura editoriale di pagine 187, piccola abrasione alla testa del dorso. Opera in ottime condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.54
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Sociología. Comunicación (316.62) Vivencia y convivencia: teoría social para una era de la información Trotta. Madrid. 2001. 23 cm. 181 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Melucci, Alberto 1942-2001. Edición de Jesús Casquette ; traducción de Jesús Casquette y José Luis Iturrate. Colecció…n Estructuras y procesos. Serie Ciencias sociales. Traducido del italiano. Identidad colectiva. Nacionalidad . Cubierta deslucida. Contiene párrafos subrayados con rotulador fosforito. ISBN: 8481644781 (=3659183=) LS293.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.00
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

String Processing And Information Retrieval : 11th International Conference, Spire 2004, Padova, Italy, October 5-8, 2004. Proceedings
Apostolico, Alberto; Melucci, Massimo (EDT); Spire 200 (2004 Padua, Italy)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.88
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.