Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has warp/bend. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0800634187 ISBN 13: 9780800634186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0800634187 ISBN 13: 9780800634186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800632737 ISBN 13: 9780800632731
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0800626672 ISBN 13: 9780800626679
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800626672 ISBN 13: 9780800626679
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 2 A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minnapolis, MN, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0800626672 ISBN 13: 9780800626679
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 637 pgs. Essays.
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. book, cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square, DJ fine, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps book appear unread.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minneapolis, 1995
ISBN 10: 0800626672 ISBN 13: 9780800626679
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 637 pp.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800634187 ISBN 13: 9780800634186
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, flyleaf corner clipped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 1995
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This book examines the ways religion and spirituality are experienced by aging persons within an aging society. An eminent group of contributors from a variety of disciplines explores this new terrain of an emerging interdisciplinary field. The result is a volume that will be the standard reference work on the relationship between religion and the experience of aging. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 637pp. thick trade paperback, VG, bibliographies, indices, forty essays, Includes: Religion, spirituality and the aging person, Pastoral care in an aging society, Congregational ministry in an aging society, Community outreach in an aging society, Theological perspectives on aging, Social scientific perspectives on aging,
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800634187 ISBN 13: 9780800634186
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!