Mercer Rang (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott (edition ) 1974

    0397503385 / 9780397503384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott 1974

    0397503385 / 9780397503384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2005

    0781752868 / 9780781752862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. HINGE AT FRONT OF BOOK IS BEGINNING TO TEAR AND HAS BEEN TAPE. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AND/OR INITIALS WRITTEN IN BOOK AND ON EXTERIOR PAGE EDGE. OTHERWISE A GOOD COPY. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1983

    0397504764 / 9780397504763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.30

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1983

    0397504764 / 9780397504763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Company, J. B. 1974

    0397503385 / 9780397503384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2005

    0781752868 / 9780781752862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.47

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1983

    0397504764 / 9780397504763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. FREE SHIPPING.EXTRA CLEAN.VERYLIGHT USE.PAGES EXTRA CLEAN.SEE ACTUAL PICTURE.TB-SCH Children's Fractures, BONE FRACTURES IN CHILDREN.

  • 3456814054 / 9783456814056

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA 1983

    0397504764 / 9780397504763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA. 1983. Hardcover. Stated Second Edition/ First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name on the FFFP with a blindstamp. Book Condition: Very Good +; bumped lower tips; light shelfwear to head

  • Language: English

    Published by E & S Livingstone 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blair Books & Antiques, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Blair Books & Antiques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex medical library minimum markings. Clean unmarked text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2005

    0781752868 / 9780781752862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 122.42

    US$ 14.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott 1974

    0397503385 / 9780397503384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 116.98

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2005

    0781752868 / 9780781752862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 218.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: new.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Saunders Publishing 2000

    0721671411 / 9780721671413

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 247.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. 3. Fine/As New; Hardcover; 3rd Edition; Unmarked covers with "sharp" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quat

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Saunders Publishing 2000

    0721671411 / 9780721671413

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 247.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3. Good+; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatr

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Saunders Publishing 2000

    0721671411 / 9780721671413

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 274.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 3. Very Good+; Hardcover; Very light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; Name whited-out to the first endpaper, otherwise the endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam paddi

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Saunders Publishing 2000

    0721671411 / 9780721671413

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 297.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 3. Very Good+; Hardcover; Very light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" t

  • Language: English

    Published by Raven Press 1993

    0881678678 / 9780881678673

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 345.35

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Churchill Livingstone 1969

    0443004080 / 9780443004087

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 349.49

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saunders 2000

    0721671411 / 9780721671413

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 498.04

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Published by Philadelphia, Toronto. J. B. Lippincott. 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.58

    US$ 54.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to. XIV; 238 S. OLn. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag stärker berieben, teilweise fleckig, hinterer Einband gebräunt, Ecken und Kanten mit einigen Knickspuren und Einrissen, untere Ecke mit kleinem Fehlstück, Einband an Ecken geringfügig gestaucht, Vorsätze und Schnitt leicht fleckig, Notiz auf hinterem Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand. S