Mercer Rang (22 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. HINGE AT FRONT OF BOOK IS BEGINNING TO TEAR AND HAS BEEN TAPE. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AND/OR INITIALS WRITTEN IN BOOK AND ON EXTERIOR PAGE EDGE. OTHERWISE A GOOD COPY. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.30
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.47
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it.

- Softcover
Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. FREE SHIPPING.EXTRA CLEAN.VERYLIGHT USE.PAGES EXTRA CLEAN.SEE ACTUAL PICTURE.TB-SCH Children's Fractures, BONE FRACTURES IN CHILDREN.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA. 1983. Hardcover. Stated Second Edition/ First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name on the FFFP with a blindstamp. Book Condition: Very Good +; bumped lower tips; light shelfwear to head…, tail, and tips. No DJ. Orange buckram boards and spine with blue and white lettering on the spine and front board. 365 pp 4to. This book was written for the resident in orthopaedics and for everyone else who treats children's fractures. It contains little or nothing about bone healing. The features or children's fractures that make them different from adult fractures are emphasized. There are pictures of mistakes because they are often more instructive than good results. Children's fractures are usually easy to treat, but they do not always remodel. There are bad results. A clean very presentable copy.
Language: English
Published by E & S Livingstone 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Blair Books & Antiques, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Blair Books & Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex medical library minimum markings. Clean unmarked text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 122.42
US$ 14.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 116.98
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 218.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: new.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 247.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. 3. Fine/As New; Hardcover; 3rd Edition; Unmarked covers with "sharp" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quat…ro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.1 lbs; Red and blue covers with title in gold lettering; 2000, Saunders Publishing; 587 pages; "The Story of Orthopaedics," by Mercer Rang.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 247.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3. Good+; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatr…o, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.1 lbs; Red and blue covers with title in gold lettering; 3rd Edition; 2000, Saunders Publishing; 587 pages; "The Story of Orthopaedics," by Mercer Rang.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 274.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3. Very Good+; Hardcover; Very light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; Name whited-out to the first endpaper, otherwise the endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam paddi…ng; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.1 lbs; Red and blue covers with title in gold lettering; 3rd Edition; 2000, Saunders Publishing; 587 pages; "The Story of Orthopaedics," by Mercer Rang.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 297.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3. Very Good+; Hardcover; Very light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" t…all); Red and blue covers with title in gold lettering; 3rd Edition; 2000, Saunders Publishing; 587 pages; "The Story of Orthopaedics," by Mercer Rang.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 345.35
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 349.49
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 498.04
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Published by Philadelphia, Toronto. J. B. Lippincott. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.58
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. XIV; 238 S. OLn. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag stärker berieben, teilweise fleckig, hinterer Einband gebräunt, Ecken und Kanten mit einigen Knickspuren und Einrissen, untere Ecke mit kleinem Fehlstück, Einband an Ecken geringfügig gestaucht, Vorsätze und Schnitt leicht fleckig, Notiz auf hinterem Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand. S…prache: englisch.