Mercier Max (28 results)

Language: English
Published by Idea & Design Works 2017
Series: Micronauts (2016-2017), Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Micronauts (2016-2017)
- Softcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.03
US$ 13.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. SEARCH FOR THE TIME TRAVELERS! OZ says he knows where they are. but does anybody know what finding the secrets of the TIME TRAVELERS will mean for MICROSPACE. and for Earth? Collects issues #6-11 and the Micronauts: Revolution one-shot. Dunbar, Max; Mercier, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Les Amis De L'eglise St-Vincent, Lyon 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 154 pp. Format: 16x24 - Abondante illustration. Lachaize & Pivot (illustrator).
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edition les Amis de l'Eglise N.C. St-Vincent, sans date, 154 p., broché, bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Jan 10, 2007. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Casterman ligne Rouge 2007. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Apr 16, 2013. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Jamais lu. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 121418-4 - L'insurgé des deux mondes, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2013.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 358010-1 - Les mouettes vagabondes, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2014.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 358010-2 - Les mouettes vagabondes, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2014.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 358010-4 - Les mouettes vagabondes, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2014.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 358010-3 - Les mouettes vagabondes, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2014.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.10
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 358017-2 - Sur la route des frères Patison, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2012.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.74
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 2784259 - L'insurgé des deux mondes, Mercier, Max, Editions Atria, 2013.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.28
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 358017-1 - Sur la route des frères Patison, Mercier, Max, ATRIA, 2012.
Published by Casterman 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.30
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: CN. Luçon, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 56 pp. Eo tome 2.
Published by LES AMIS DE L'EGLISE 1992
- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.49
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: bon état, usage. un quartier des bords de Saône, historique, les institutions religieuses, in-8 154.

Published by Figuiere Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40022347: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 220 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.86
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Paris . Figuière . 15 Octobre 1935 . Edition originale . Un volume in-12 broche de 220 pages . Trés bon état .

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 66.26
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Casterman 2003
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.76
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: CN. Luçon, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 56 pp. Eo dédicacé de l'auteur.

Published by Editions Eugène Figuière 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 220 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Inde. Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orléans-Paris , Fédération des Artistes Orléanais, directeurs: Marcel Abraham et Roger Secrétain. Un volume broché (23,5x18,5 cm), 72 pages. En frontispice, bois original de Louis Joseph Soulas. Bon état. Livres.
Funfzig Jahre Relativitatstheorie / Cinquantenaire De La Theorie De La Relativite /Jubilee of Relativity Theory
Mercier, Andre / Kervaire, Michel (editors) / Baade, W.F./ Bargmann, V./ Bondi, H./ Bonnor, W.B./ Born, Max/ Bose, S.N./ Fierz, M./ Fock, V.A./ Fokker, A.D./ Heitler, Walter / Hoyle, Fred / Infeld, L./ Jordan, P./ Klein, O./ Lichnerowciz, A./ Etc.
Published by Birkhauser Verlag Basel 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaMostlyAcademic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 616.73
US$ 34.95 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unmarked original copy. Just a little peeling on the spine. Incredibly rare.

Funfzig Jahre Relativitatstheorie / Cinquantenaire De La Theorie De La Relativite /Jubilee of Relativity Theory
Mercier, Andre / Kervaire, Michel (editors) / Baade, W.F./ Bargmann, V./ Bondi, H./ Bonnor, W.B./ Born, Max/ Bose, S.N./ Fierz, M./ Fock, V.A./ Fokker, A.D./ Heitler, Walter / Hoyle, Fred / Infeld, L./ Jordan, P./ Klein, O./ Lichnerowciz, A./ Etc.
Published by Birkhauser Verlag Basel 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Virtual Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 889.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD; FIRST PRINTING; soft cover; pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is very good; front and back covers soiled; bump sustained on bottom outer edge creasing the pages; some of the most eminent physicists in the world met in Bern on July 11-16, 1956 to celebrate 50 ye…ars of relativity; 36 papers in all - 18 in English - 10 in French and 8 in German; among the luminaries were: E. Wigner, H. Weyl, R.J. Trumpler, A. Tonnelat, W. Thirring, N. Rosen, H.P. Robertson, F. Pirani, W. Pauli, A. Linchnerowicz, L. Infeld, F. Hoyle, H. Bondi, V.A. Fock, R. Jost, P. Jordan, W. Heitler, S.N. Bose, Max Born, and many others; VERY RARE IN ORIGINAL FORM; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Saint-Vincent : un quartier des bords de Saône ( Lyon )
Max Bobichon - Albert Mercier - Maurice Vanario ( préface de René Fedou )
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 vol in-8 broché - 1992 - 154 pages - Edition Les Amis de l'Eglise Saint-Vincent - Illustrations de Jean Lachaize et Jean-Marc Pivot + cartes en fin de volume Bon état - coins légèrement émoussés -.