Merkt Andreas (103 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.27
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 130 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Ancient Christian Interpretations of Violent Texts in the Apocalypse: In Cooperation With Mark Grundeken
Merkt, Andreas (Editor)/ Nicklas, Tobias (Editor)/ Verheyden, Joseph (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.91
US$ 46.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.29x6.38x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Himmel, Paradies, Schalom. Tod und Jenseits in christlichen und jüdischen Grabinschriften der Antike.
Dresken-Weiland, Jutta / Angerstorfer, Andreas / Merkt, Andreas
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 5.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. O.-Pappband. Aus der Reihe: Handbuch zur Geschichte des Todes im frühen Christentum und seiner Umwelt. Band 1. Mit durchgehend sehr zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen.; Jahr: 2012; Format: Großoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 399; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Widmung auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.)Shipping costs displayed on some platfor…ms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 1140 gr. 399 pages. Widmung auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

Ancient Christian Interpretations of "Violent Texts" in The Apocalypse
Joseph Verheyden (editor); Tobias Nicklas (editor); Andreas Merkt (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.03
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren/minor shelfwear. Edited by Joseph Verheyden, Tobias Nicklas and Andreas Merkt. In Cooperation with Mark Grundeken. The present volume offers the proceedings of a conference that was held in Leuven, Belgium, in September 2009 and was organised by the general editors of… the Novum Testamentum Patristicum. The conference focused on how early Christian and Patristic authors have coped with all these many passages that deal with various sorts of violence. The volume contains 7 essays in Englisch and 6 essays in German Language on most of the important commentators, Origen, Tyconius, Lactance, Victorin of Pettau, and those of a somewhat later age, Andreas of Caesarea, Oecumenius, and Bede, but also looks at the reception history on a larger scale. It also deals with issues of method in reading the Book of Revelation, with important themes (the 1000-year reign), the Jewish background of some of these motifs, and the reception of Patristic thought in the most important medieval commentator of the book, Joachim of Fiore. With contributions by Julia Eva Wannenmacher, Pieter G.R. de Villiers, Stefan Alkier, Ilaria Ramelli, Martin Hasitschka, Christopher Rowland, Jan Dochhorn, Konrad Huber, Harald Buchinger, Luca Arcari, Eugenia Constantinou and Ian Boxall. 313 Seiten, gebunden (Novum Testamentum et Orbis Antiquus/Studien zur Umwelt des Neuen Testaments; Band 92/Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2011). Statt EUR 95,00. Gewicht: 651 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss, Winterthur, SwitzerlandBuchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 130 S.; 22 cm, Einband leicht berieben und mit feinen Kratzern, sonst gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 115.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 138.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.33
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 106.93
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren/minor shelfwear. Studies on the Reception of the Resurrection Stories and the Belief in the Resurrection in the Early Church. Edited by Joseph Verheyden, Andreas Merkt & Tobias Nicklas. How the Early Church believed in Ressurection: Ten contributions, six in english,…four in german language. Including contributions by Harald Buchinger, Meinolf Vielberg, Hagit Amirav, Emiliano Fiori, Martin Meiser, Matthieu Cassin, Riemer Roukema, Mark Edwards, Cornelius Hoogerwerf, Andreas Merkt & Tobias Nicklas. The volume contains the proceedings of the Fourth Symposium of the Novum Testamentum Patristicum project (University of Leuven 2012). The belief in the resurrection constitutes the core issue of Christianity and of Christian tradition. The earliest references to the resurrection and witnesses to such a belief are found in the canonical gospels and in the letters of Paul, but the topic obviously remained of the utmost importance all through the early Church. Contributions to this volume offer studies on reception of the resurrection and empty tomb stories and the development of the belief in resurrection in the early Church by examining the most important early references on this topic. 229 Seiten, gebunden (NTOA/StUNT - Novum Testamentum et Orbis Antiquus - Studien zur Umwelt des Neuen Testaments; Band 115/Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2016). Statt EUR 140,00. Gewicht: 522 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Kiepenheuer & Witsch 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, GermanyVersandantiquariat Schäfer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 219 S. als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, sonst sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.82
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.71
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.34
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 442 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Ancient Perspectives on Paul
. Ed(s): Merkt, Andreas; Nicklas, Professor of New Testament Exegesis and Hermeneutics Tobias (University of Regensburg); Verheyden, Professor of New
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.02
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Merkt, Andreas; Nicklas, Professor of New Testament Exegesis and Hermeneutics Tobias (University of Regensburg); Verheyden, Professor of New Testament Joseph (University of Leuven). Series: Novum Testamentum Et Orbis Antiquus/Studien Zur Umwelt Des Neuen Testaments. BIC Classification: HRCG. Category:…(G) General (US: Trade). Weight in Grams: 494. . 2013. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 169.91
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 161.21
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ancient Perspectives on Paul
. Ed(s): Merkt, Andreas; Nicklas, Professor of New Testament Exegesis and Hermeneutics Tobias (University of Regensburg); Verheyden, Professor of New
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.87
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Merkt, Andreas; Nicklas, Professor of New Testament Exegesis and Hermeneutics Tobias (University of Regensburg); Verheyden, Professor of New Testament Joseph (University of Leuven). Series: Novum Testamentum Et Orbis Antiquus/Studien Zur Umwelt Des Neuen Testaments. BIC Classification: HRCG. Category:…(G) General (US: Trade). Weight in Grams: 494. . 2013. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pocket_book. Condition: Gut. 1. 224 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, United KingdomGazelle Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.59
US$ 73.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.22
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. The belief in the resurrection constitutes the core issue of Christianity and of Christian tradition. The contributions examine the most important early references to the resurrections in the early Church.How the Early Church believed in RessurectionT.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.22
US$ 72.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The present volume contains the proceedings of the fourth symposium of the Novum Testamentum Patristicum project (NTP), an international re-search project on the reception history of the New Testament in the early Church. The symposium was held in October 2012 at the University of Leuven. It was o…rganised by Joseph Verheyden, Tobias Nicklas, and An-dreas Merkt, the coordinators of NTP. The topic of the meeting was the reception of the resurrection and empty tomb stories and the development of the belief in resurrection in the early Church.The belief in the resurrection constitutes the core issue of Christianity and of Christian tradition. The earliest references to the resurrection and witnesses to such a belief are found in the canonical gospels and in the letters of Paul, but the topic obviously remained of the utmost importance all through the early Church. Contributions to this volume offer studies on reception of the resurrection and empty tomb stories and the development of the belief in resurrection in the early Church by examining the most important early references on this topic.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.22
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. 'If Christ has not been raised .' | Studies on the Reception of the Resurrection Stories and the Belief in the Resurrection in the Early Church, Novum Testamentum et Orbis Antiquus /Studien zur Umwelt des Neuen Testaments (NTOA/StUNT), Novum Testamentum et Orbis Antiquus /Studien zur Umwelt des Neuen Testam…ents (NTOA/StUNT) 115 | Joseph Verheyden | Buch | 229 S. | Englisch | 2016 | Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht | EAN 9783525593745 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Theaterstr. 13, 37073 Göttingen, ute[dot]schnueckel[at]brill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.