Published by Animal Behaviour, 1999
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 58, pp. 873-882, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'Harmattan 12/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2343245274 ISBN 13: 9782343245270
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La fonction consultative des juridictions constitutionnelles en Afrique noire francophone. Book.
Published by Hatier, 1999
ISBN 10: 2218726076 ISBN 13: 9782218726071
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Single spine crease. 2012 Large Softcover. 303 pp. Tracing the history of graphic design over the past 30 years, this dense and informative reader presents a large selection of essays which address the origins and purposes of the field. Originally intended to accompany a May 2011 conference in London, the investigation expanded its scope as one text lead to another and further relevant input was discovered. The first anthology of its kind, this reader comprises some of the most influential published texts about graphic design history, underscoring the aesthetic, theoretical, politcal and social tensions that have underpinned it from the beginning. Included are texts by Steve Baker, Wen Huei Chou, Johanna Drucker, Victor Margolin, Catherine de Smet and numerous others.
Published by The Auk 115, 871-878 (1998),, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, 7s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA71,1a] Deu 300g.
Published by Editions G.P. ; Bibliothèque Rouge et Or, Dauphine, 1957
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. GLN-974.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by 1936., 1936
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Articles (2 pages, 8 photos) paru dans la revue l'Illustration. Numéro complet.
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couverture défraîchie; intérieur propre; hommage de l'auteur sur faux titre. in8. 1978. Broché. 231 pages. Fair.
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon.
Language: English
Published by Flammarion, Paris, 1937
Seller: Anytime Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Memoirs of the great aviator. pp212. Contemporary acetate protection so very good. Pages browned.
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Mar 08, 1999. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. B13.
Condition: Good. Etat correct. 1937. Good.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208602688 ISBN 13: 9786208602680
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 75.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. ETAT D USAGE.
Published by West Midlands: Herbert Art Gallery, 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 0954118588 ISBN 13: 9780954118587
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback exhibition catalogue in good+ condition. Shelfwear to edges of covers. Book slightly rolled. Page edges lightly tanned. 8vo. 72pp.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Autor: Jean Mermoz Edición 2014 Encuadernación : tP blanda con solapas Páginas :158 Estado. :Como nuevo Envíos a Canarias, Ceuta y Melilla tendrán suplemento sobre el coste indicado. T10.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 6204171895 ISBN 13: 9786204171890
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. CORRESPONDANCE RASSEMBLEE ET PRESENTEE PAR BERNARD MARCK.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209087167 ISBN 13: 9786209087165
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NUEVO.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20273886: 1986. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 237 pages + 8 planches photos en noir/blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.