Merrill Keith (79 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

It's No Good : Poems / Essays / Actions
Medvedev, Kirill; Gessen, Keith (EDT); Krotov, Mark (TRN); Merrill, Cory (TRN); Shayevich, Bela (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More imagesArt of Seal Carving in America-2005 Exhibition Pomona, California
Patrick Merrill, W. Keith and Janet Kellogg University Art Gallery
Language: English
Published by W. Keith and Janet Kellogg University Art Gallery 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. W. Keith and Janet Kellogg University Art Gallery, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, [Pomona, Calif.], 2005. 15 pp : color illustrations ; 28 cm. In very good condition with light bumping to edges and light overall scuffing. Binding tight (staple bound). Pages clean and unmarked. C…atalog published for the First International Seal Carving Exhibition held at the W. Keith and Janet Kellogg University Art Gallery at California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, from November 1 to December 10, 2005. The exhibition brought together seal carvers from the United States, Europe, and nine artists from Tianjin, China, marking a significant milestone in the cultural promotion of seal engraving in the West. Foreword by Sun Wuk Kim; introduction by Patrick Merrill (Director, Kellogg Gallery); high-quality reproductions of dozens of seal carvings by prominent artists such as Stefan Arteni, Sun Jia Tan, Nikkai Ajimoto, Gu Zhi Xin, Young Zin Sohn, and many others. Each work is captioned with English titles, artist names, dimensions, and Chinese translations, reflecting both traditional motifs and modern interpretations.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.23
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.66
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780521586559.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

It's No Good : Poems / Essays / Actions
Medvedev, Kirill; Gessen, Keith (EDT); Krotov, Mark (TRN); Merrill, Cory (TRN); Shayevich, Bela (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 18.79
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:978052158…6559.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Keith Book. Book.
More imagesSF Impulse 11 January 1967 Vol. 1 No. 11
Harrison, Harry and Roberts, Keith (Editors); Boyce, Chris; Wilson, Richard; Merrill, Judith; Hebron, Chris; Hammerton, Pete; Moorcock, Michael; Aldiss, Brian
Language: English
Published by Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.39
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Quite heavy creasing around the bottom right corner of the front cover. The back cover has some discolouration and a two inch crease to the bottom left corner. Reading creasing and edge rubbing to the spine - the text block is cracked but there is no sign of page loosening.…Pages browned around the edges but otherwise unmarked. Includes 'Mantis' by Boyce, the conclusion of 'The Ice Schooner' by Moorcock, 'Green Eyes' by Wilson, 'The Shrine of Temptation' by Merrill, 'Coincidence' by Hebron, 'Grutch' by Hammerton, an editorial by Harrison and a review of The Genocides by Thomas M Disch by Aldiss. Cover art and an interior illustration by Keith Roberts. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Roberts, Keith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesSF Impulse 11 January 1967 Vol. 1 No. 11
Harrison, Harry and Roberts, Keith (Editors); Boyce, Chris; Wilson, Richard; Merrill, Judith; Hebron, Chris; Hammerton, Pete; Moorcock, Michael; Aldiss, Brian
Language: English
Published by Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. One inch crease to the bottom right corner of the front cover which also has a little damage to the top right corner where a label has been partially removed. The back cover has some staining and a little surface and edge wear. Reading crease and edge rubbing to the spine -…the text block is cracked but there is no sign of page loosening. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Includes 'Mantis' by Boyce, the conclusion of 'The Ice Schooner' by Moorcock, 'Green Eyes' by Wilson, 'The Shrine of Temptation' by Merrill, 'Coincidence' by Hebron, 'Grutch' by Hammerton, an editorial by Harrison and a review of The Genocides by Thomas M Disch by Aldiss. Cover art and an interior illustration by Keith Roberts. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Roberts, Keith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.53
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ex-library, Stamped and stickers to front end and title pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Published by Sausalito, CA: Angel Island Publications 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. High-quality cultural magazine published in the Bay Area in 1961. Unmarked copy with light reading wear, subscription card laid in. Not Signed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.54
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.64
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.47
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesSF Impulse 11 January 1967 Vol. 1 No. 11
Harrison, Harry and Roberts, Keith (Editors); Boyce, Chris; Wilson, Richard; Merrill, Judith; Hebron, Chris; Hammerton, Pete; Moorcock, Michael; Aldiss, Brian
Language: English
Published by Roberts & Vinter Compact, London 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.54
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Light edge and surface wear to covers with light creasing to the rear corners. The inside of the front cover has been reinforced with a piece of tape. Previous owner's name in red ink to top of first page. Pages browned around the edges but otherwise unmarked. Includes 'Mant…is' by Boyce, the conclusion of 'The Ice Schooner' by Moorcock, 'Green Eyes' by Wilson, 'The Shrine of Temptation' by Merrill, 'Coincidence' by Hebron, 'Grutch' by Hammerton, an editorial by Harrison and a review of The Genocides by Thomas M Disch by Aldiss. Cover art and an interior illustration by Keith Roberts. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Roberts, Keith (illustrator).