Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870994441 ISBN 13: 9780870994449
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Inscribed by Joan Mertens on Metropolitan Museum of Art stationary taped to verso. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Front end page half excised. Small tear to jacket. *Autographed by author.* "This volume presents the Metropolitan Museum's collections of classical art, which range from early Cycladic pieces- dating from about 2700 B.C.- to works created in Rome at the time of the conversion to Christianity of the emperor Constantine in A.D. 312." This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Published by Yellow Brick Road Publishers, California, 1991
Seller: Bev's Book Nook, Frazee, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lisa Mertens (illustrator). 1st Edition. Roger S. Baum the great-grandson of L. Frank Baum introduces us to a lovable group of creatures called "SillyOZbuls. Every one thousand years an Evil wizard appears in Oz. He wants to remove every OZbul from OZ. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York Hong Kong, London, Milan, Paris, Tokyo: Springer, 2003,., 2003
ISBN 10: 3540002537 ISBN 13: 9783540002536
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition Signed
Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband, Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl.,. IX, 221 S. : graph. Darst., 24 cm, 2003. Orig. Pappband, IX und 221 Seiten. Einband etwas berieben und an den Ecken angestoßen, sonst gutes, auch textsauberes Exemplar. Handsignierte Widmung aller drei Autoren auf dem vorderen Vorsatz. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Published by Ordona, Bruxelles, Bel., 1967
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1967, 18pp + plates, illus., maps, reprint from Ordona, II, 1967, text entirely in French, slip of paper from author w/ name stamped & handwritten line & signature, slight soiling & some shelfwear to cover, bottom corner bumped, affecting some pgs, cotnents clean & unmarked. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Whitecap Books, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1552853357 ISBN 13: 9781552853351
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by Pilot News Press, 1982
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Dust jacket good condition, withh some fading and a piece torn off bottom front. Front loose end page corner cut. On back of this page is author's signature. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Editions Arts et Voyages, Lucien de Meyer, éditeur, deuxième édition, 15,50x21 cm, broché, 148 pages, illustré de huit quadrichromies et vingt-trois photographies en hors-texte
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Signed
Editions Arts et Voyages, Lucien de Meyer, éditeur, deuxième édition, 15,50x21 cm, broché, 148 pages, illustré de huit quadrichromies et vingt-trois photographies en hors-texte Très bon état intérieur, couverture légèrement défraîchie, envoi signé des auteurs - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Pilot News Press, 1982
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. taped down d/j with some small tears and water marks on back of d/j , book has some edge wear and the jacket is a orange color-------- it is signed Randy Mertens on the second page, contents are clean. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Darmstadt, 1961
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Signed
Broschur. Condition: gut. 164 S. : graph. Darst., 21 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Lichtrand. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Insel-Verlag [1933]., 1933
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
First Edition Signed
Condition: Gut. 200 S. : mit Illustrationen Auf Vorsatz mit Kugelschreiber signiert, Einband gering stockfleckig, Seiten u. Schnitt etwas angebräunt, kleienr priv. Namenseintrag auf Flugblatt, insgesamt ein gutes Sammlerstück. Y-05-44 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Kl.-8°, geprägter Original-Leinwand.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Signed
US$ 14.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: As New. Autorensignatur; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Interviews met Hella Haasse.
Language: Dutch
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Tonia Mertens bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "Liebe Grüße!" /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Tonia Mertens (* 25. Juli 1947 in Anderlecht; geboren als Arlette Antoine Dominicus) ist eine flämische Sängerin. Tonia stand bereits als Zwölfjährige erstmals auf der Bühne und arbeitete später als Sängerin und Tänzerin im Folies Bergère in Brüssel. 1962 veröffentlichte sie ihre erste Schallplatte, Mon p?tit copain de vacances in französischer Sprache. 1965 trat sie beim Songfestival von Knokke auf. Es folgten flämische Versionen deutscher Schlager wie Drie musketiers (Drei Musketiere) oder Met 16 kan je nog dromen (Mit 17 hat man noch Träume). Ihr größter Hit dieser Zeit ist Geef mij voor mijn verjaardag toch een Beatle / Pour mon anniversaire je voudrais un Beatle, im Original Ich wünsch mir zum Geburtstag einen Beatle. Auch in Deutschland war sie mit Liedern wie Texas-Cowboy-Pferde-Sattel-Verkäuferin (Deutscher Schlager-Wettbewerb 1969) erfolgreich. International wurde sie bekannt, als sie Belgien beim Eurovision Song Contest 1966 mit dem Titel Un peu de poivre, un peu de sel vertrat und den vierten Platz belegte. Mit dem Lied Sebastian, das von Heinz Kiessling komponiert und Carl J. Schäuble getextet wurde, belegte sie in der deutschen Vorausscheidung für den Wettbewerb von 1973 in Luxemburg mit nur einem Punkt Rückstand hinter dem von Gitte interpretierten Beitrag Junger Tag den zweiten Rang. Mit Mir gefällt diese Welt belegte sie bei derselben Vorausscheidung auch den siebten Platz. Veröffentlichungen wurden in den nachfolgenden Jahren zusehends seltener. Ihre letzten Singles Warum rufst Du mich nicht an? und Ich will nach Afrika stammen aus den Jahren 1980 und 1982. Eine Kompilation ihrer größten Erfolge wurde 1990 auf den Markt gebracht. Privates Tonia ist die Tochter des Profiradrennfahrers Jef Dominicus. Ihre Mutter war Revue- und Operettensängerin. Ihr erster Ehemann war der Trompeter Albert Mertens. Sie ist in zweiter Ehe mit dem Musiker Paul Bourdiaudhy verheiratet. /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box91-U017 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Editions du Seuil,, 1987
ISBN 10: 2020104172 ISBN 13: 9782020104173
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Signed
ill. OBroschur. Condition: Gut. 379 Seiten. MIt Widmung und Signatur von P. Mertens. Leichte Knickspur im Rücken, sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Die deutsche Fassung erschien mit dem Titel: Der Geblendete. Ein Gottfried Benn-Roman. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Rolf Mertens OpernsängerGr. Porträtfoto (2 Knickspuren) als La Cenerentola (Teatro Colon, Bogota 1986), eigenhändig signiert.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Signed by Author(s)166 pages (complete). Jacket worn and marked.Boards shelf rubbed and marked. Foxing on page edges and a bit insect damaged. However, it is still in a very good condition, tightly bound , has clear and bright pictures.Signed by Alice Mertens- Photographer. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Published by Tafelberg-Uitgewers, 1971
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd . English-Afrikaans.Boards are edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Signed by author.Tightly bound.Due to weight postal adjustments.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Bruxelles. Editions Jacques Antoine. 1977. In-4° broché. Couverture illustrée. 89 pages. Première édition collective des nouvelles : " Auto-stop ", " Tombeau pour Dave Brubeck ", " Nécrologie ". Envoi autographe de Pierre Mertens à Claude Bonnefoy. Bon état.
Language: German
Published by München-Luzern, Rex-Verlag (1976) Folgeauflage 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 3792600803 ISBN 13: 9783792600801
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, Germany
Signed
8° (22x17). 123 S., OKart (Brosch), nahezu ungelesen, schönes gepflegtes Exemplar, auf Vorsatz zu Weihnachten 2007 signiert von Veronika Mertens * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Signed
Poche. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Beau petit envoi signé de l'auteur. Corps de l'ouvrage en très bon état. Couverture légèrement jaunie. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulles dans enveloppe à bulles.
Published by Wiesbaden, Gabler, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 3409320865 ISBN 13: 9783409320863
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, Germany
First Edition Signed
368 S., 5 gef. Taf., gr.okt., Kt., WaV. -- Mit handschriftlicher Widmung von Peter Mertens und F(reimut) Bodendorf.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Betriebswirtschaft J| 1996 N| Peter Mertens N| Freimut Bodendorf | 79453 ].
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s)The boards are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (minor foxing and the endpapers are a little dirty) and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Language: French
Published by Paris Editions du Seuil, coll. "Fiction & cie" 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 2020323311 ISBN 13: 9782020323314
First Edition Signed
Condition: Très bon état. in-8, broché, 575 pp. Edition originale avec un envoi de l'auteur à un grand critique. Très bon état.
Published by Wiesbaden, Gabler, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 3409320881 ISBN 13: 9783409320887
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, Germany
First Edition Signed
375 S., (5) gef. Taf., gr.okt., Kt., WaV. -- Mit handschriftlicher Widmung von Peter Mertens und Freimut Bodendorf.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Betriebswirtschaft J| 2001 N| Peter Mertens N| Feimut Bodendorf | 79634 ].
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The jacket is rubbed and torn.Damp.No inscriptions.Well bound.Arikaans,English and foreign languages.Signed.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Published by Collins, 1973
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Signed by Author(s)The boards are shelf rubbed.Tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.Good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Published by Tafelberg, 1964
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. Inscribed and signed by Mertens. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Published by Kunstmuseum der Stadt Albstadt, 2021
ISBN 10: 3934439594 ISBN 13: 9783934439597
Seller: Kunstmuseum der Stadt Albstadt, Albstadt, Germany
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Katalog zur Ausstellung im Kunstmuseum Albstadt vom 6. Februar bis zum 5. Juni 2022, Veröffentlichungen des Kunstmuseums Albstadt, Nr. 184/2021. Künstler_innen im Katalog: Max Ackermann, Horst Antes, Eugen Batz, Willi Baumeister, Gerlinde Beck, Hans Bellmer, Gerth Biese, Umberto Boccioni, Heinrich Campendonk, Paul Cézanne, Otto Dix, Hans Martin Erhardt, Otto Freundlich, Galli, Matina Geist, Karl Otto Götz, Gottfried Graf, HAP Grieshaber, Bettina van Haaren, Karl Hartung, Erich Heckel, Bernhard Heiliger, Adolf Hölzel, Rudolf Hoflehner, Ludwig von Hofmann, Alfonso Hüppi, Johannes Itten, Ida Kerkovius, Paul Klee, Wifredo Lam, Otto Lange, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Volker Lehnert, Kasimir Malewitsch, Edouard Manet, André Masson, Otto Mindhoff, Henry Moore, Edvard Munch, Hermann Ober,Hermann Max Pechstein, A.R. Penck, Antonio Saura, Oskar Schlemmer, Georg Schrimpf, Slavi Soucek, Hans Steinbrenner, Hermann Stenner, Georg Tappert, Hann Trier, Emil Rudolf Weiß, Detlef Willand, Walter Wörn, Ossip Zadkine, Widmung des Illustrators.
Published by Berlin, Duncker & Humblot, 1964., 1964
ISBN 10: 3428010280 ISBN 13: 9783428010288
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, Germany
First Edition Signed
202 S., zahlr. Tab., gr.okt., Kt., kl. Lagersp., NaE., tls. Knicksp. -- Dissertation, Berlin 1963. - Mit handschriftlichem Besitzvermerk von (Walther) Hoffmann.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte Firmengeschichte Zeit1950 -Zeit1960 J| 1964 N| Dieter Mertens | 56925 ].
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Michaela Mertens bildseitig mit blauem edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Rika Sand, Real Name: Erika Meincke verh. Neuendorff Profile: born in 1946 in Germany First TV-appearance 1972 (SWF "Talentschuppen" with Dieter Pröttel) 1973 ZDF-Hitparade 1974 (after living Mabel-Records) 3rd single under the alias "Michaela Mertens" /// Standort Wimregal GAD-30.099 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Farbfoto von Michael Mertens mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Michael Mertens (* 27. Dezember 1965 in Stelle) ist ein ehemaliger deutscher Kugelstoßer. Sportlicher Werdegang Michael Mertens gewann bei den Deutschen Leichtathletik-Meisterschaften insgesamt sechs Bronze- und zwei Silbermedaillen. Bei den Olympischen Spielen 1996 in Atlanta scheiterte er mit einer Weite von 19,07 m in der Qualifikation und belegte insgesamt den 16. Rang. Vier Jahre später konnte er sich erneut für die Olympischen Spiele in Sydney qualifizieren, jedoch scheiterte er erneut in der Qualifikationsrunde und belegte den 26. Platz. /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box111-U020 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.