Language: English
Published by UNKNO (edition Pap/DVD), 2000
ISBN 10: 074340730X ISBN 13: 9780743407304
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pap/DVD. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. former library book paperback Used - Good 2002 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pap/DVD. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1659825970 ISBN 13: 9781659825978
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by MGM (Video & DVD) 2006-01-31 00:00:00, 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Lionsgate Miramax 2011-08-23 00:00:00, 2011
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0810127326 ISBN 13: 9780810127326
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in black buckram binding, no DJ. An ex-library copy in the cast-iron library binding with NCSU handstamp on the top and bottom edge and call number on the spine.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
US$ 24.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 29.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.