Meter David (82 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (82)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.94

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.93

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.93

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.75

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JANUARY 1997. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 313 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT READING WEAR. SUSPENSE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Mass Market Paper January 1997 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Minor spine wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove January 1990 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr January 1997 1997

    0312959249 / 9780312959241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JANUARY 1990. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 249 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1994

    0316897299 / 9780316897297

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1994

    0316897299 / 9780316897297

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BH5 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy com

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove Books 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.98

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass-market paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. PB 25 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel 2015

    0785189653 / 9780785189657

    Series: Savage Wolverine, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Savage Wolverine

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    0785189653 / 9780785189657

    Series: Savage Wolverine, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Savage Wolverine

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel 2015

    0785189653 / 9780785189657

    Series: Savage Wolverine, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Savage Wolverine

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Valiant Entertainment, LLC 2015

    1939346495 / 9781939346490

    Series: The Death-Defying Dr. Mirage (2014), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Death-Defying Dr. Mirage (2014)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jove 1990

    0515102075 / 9780515102079

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1994

    0316897299 / 9780316897297

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.52

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1994

    0316897299 / 9780316897297

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics, Burbank, CA 2018

    1401279643 / 9781401279646

    Series: Black Lightning: Year One, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Black Lightning: Year One

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Hamner, Cully (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

  • Published by Jove Books, New York 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good/No Dj. First. Mass Market 0515102075 Clean, tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2015

    0785189653 / 9780785189657

    Series: Savage Wolverine, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Savage Wolverine

    • Softcover

    Seller: Art Syndicate, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Art Syndicate

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2012

    0785159800 / 9780785159803

    Series: Captain America (1998-2002), Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Captain America (1998-2002)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.60

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed. Bobillo, Juan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Comics 2015

    0785189653 / 9780785189657

    Series: Savage Wolverine, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Savage Wolverine

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- Deep Delta Justice: A Black Teen, His Lawyer, and Their Groundbreaking Battle for Civil Rights in the South. Matthew Van Meter. Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2020. 291p. uncorrected advance proof, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmark

  • Published by SOUTH JERSEY, NJ 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER MULTICOLOR. Condition: VERY GOOD. Jay Leno on cover, illustrated with full color photographs, includes leaflets and advertisements, slightly age toned pages DATE PUBLISHED: 1986 EDITION: 112.