Meyer August Ferdinand (88 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesDie Apostelgeschichte Kritisch-exegetischer Kommentar über das Neue Testament.
Hahn, Ferdinand (Hrg.), Heinrich August Wilhelm Meyer und Ernst Haenchen:
Language: German
Published by Goettingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.77
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. 16. Auflage, Band III. 717 S. Mit einer Landkarte des östlichen Mittelmeerraums zur Zeit des Apostels Paulus. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren. Einband tadellos mit Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken. Schnitt und Seitenwerk alters-/papierbedingt nachgedunkelt. B05-02-00C Sprache:… Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1216.

Gert Westphal liest: Die sch?nsten deutschen Balladen
Brentano, Clemens; Bürger, Gottfried August; Chamisso, Adelbert Von; Droste-Hülshoff, Annette Von; Eichendorff, Joseph Von; Fontane, Theodor; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Keller, Gottfried; Kopisch, August; Meyer, Conrad Ferdinand; Mörike, Eduard; Münchhausen, Börries Frhr. Von; Schiller, Friedrich
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.75
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Gert Westphal liest: Die sch?nsten deutschen Balladen
Brentano, Clemens; Bürger, Gottfried August; Chamisso, Adelbert Von; Droste-Hülshoff, Annette Von; Eichendorff, Joseph Von; Fontane, Theodor; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Keller, Gottfried; Kopisch, August; Meyer, Conrad Ferdinand; Mörike, Eduard; Münchhausen, Börries Frhr. Von; Schiller, Friedrich
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Enßlin und Laiblin, Reutlingen 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Auflage. 8°. (um 1890). 224 S. Illustr. OLeinenband mit dreiseitigem Goldschnitt. Mit chromolith. Frontispiz. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen; Papier etwas gebräunt.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.88
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.16
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
VORLESUNGEN ÜBER DIE THEORIE DER BESTIMMTEN INTEGRALE ZWISCHEN REELLEN GRENZEN, mit vorzüglicher Berücksichtigung der von P. Gustav Lejeune-Dirichlet im Sommer 1858 gehaltenen Vorträge über bestimmte Integrale.
Dr. phil. Gustav Ferdinand Meyer (Ph.D. Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 1859, Hochschullehrer und Mathematiker; hier ''Ehemaliger Privatdocent an der Universität Göttingen''):
Published by Leipzig, B. G. Teubner, 1871. 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.10
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXVIII, 628 Seiten, mit vielen Darstellungen mathematischer Gleichungen / Integrale. - Moderner brauner Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel; 8vo.(ca. 22 x 16 x 3,5 cm; ca. 1 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE, NEU EINGEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE. - Anfangs einige ältere ungarische Bibliotheksstempel (inkl. Löschungsstempel); SEHR GUTES EX…EMPLAR.
Published by Reutlingen, Enßlin & Laiblin 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.15
US$ 39.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Formateinband: floral und goldverzierter Leinenband mit Ganzgoldschnitt / gebundene Ausgabe 208 S. (17 cm) 1. Aufl.; Mit einer Bildtafel; (Frakturschrift); Außen leicht gealtert und teils gering berieben; Papier gebräunt; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 [Stichwörter: ].

Published by Reutlingen, Enßlin & Laiblin, o. J. (um 1890). 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket224 S. OLwd. m. reicher Deckelvergoldung. *(Brümmer 19/III/60) >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Gering bestoßen.

Published by Wiegand & Grieben., Berlin, 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgang Kohlweyer, Braunschweig, GermanyWolfgang Kohlweyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 56.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBraunes Halbleder; 23,5 x 16 cm; 536 Seiten mit Abbildung und Brieffaksimile. Sprache: de (Ecken etwas bestoßen; ) - (Lager 29).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Hindenburg | An Illustrated History | Reliving The Era Of The Great Airships
Archbold, Rick [Colour Paintings by Ken Marshall] Historical Consultants Dennis R. Kromm, Dr Henry Cord Meyer, and John Provan. [Count Ferdinand von Zeppelin (Ferdinand Adolf Heinrich August Graf von Zeppelin 8 July 1838 - 8 March 1917) was a German general and later inventor of the Zeppelin rigid airships, founding the company Luftschiffbau Zeppelin]
Published by Published by A Warner | Madison Press Book, Toronto, Canada First Edition . 1994. 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.09
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine and to the front cover, archive photographic end papers. 4to. 11½'' x 12''. Contains 229 pp with monochrome and colour illustrations and archive photographs throughout, one gate-fold paintin…g. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, $60.00. Heavy volume 2.4 kg, extra postage will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0446517844 ZEPPELINS, AIRSHIPS & BALLOONING.

Published by Lpz.,Albrecht 1880. 1880
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkl.8°.(6),243,(1) S. mit einem Farbendruck. Oln. mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und Goldschnitt, Einband berieben und etwas bestoßen, kleiner hs. Namensvermerk mit Tusche auf der Rückseite des Vortitels, vereinzelt stock- und leicht fingerfleckig, insgesamt guter Zustand. Erstausgabe. Kosch II,186.
Published by Reutlingen, Enßlin und Laiblin, [ca. 1890]. Zweite Aufl.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Cellensia, Celle, GermanyAntiquariat Cellensia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.77
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGoldgepr. OLn. mit Ganzgoldschnitt, Prachtband, 240 S. 12°. Mit einem Farbdruckbild als Frotispiz. Gut erhalten. Ebd.-Kanten etw. berieb. Titelbl. etw. stockfl. u. mit Namenseintr.

Published by Reutlingen, Reutlingen, Enßlin & Laiblin, o.J.[], 2. Auflage. 1889
Seller: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Atlas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.90
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketReich verzierter Leineneinband mit Gold- und Farbprägung, kl-8°,Goldschnitt, 240 S., 1 Chromoloithographie als Frontispiz; -minimal berieben, sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.08
US$ 71.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam, wie die des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen mögl…ich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich, revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bis heute. Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. und 19. Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider. Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.08
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bei der Knallhütte | Historischer Roman [.] | August Ferdinand Meyer | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750970274 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.96
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bei der Knallhütte | Erster Band | August Ferdinand Meyer | Taschenbuch | 364 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744608084 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Enßlin & Laiblin Reutlingen [] 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, GermanyHeilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.10
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 1 chromolith. Titelbild. Kl.-8°. 240 S. OLwd. mit Gold- und Farbprägung. Rundumgoldschnitt. Widm.a.Vors. Leicht fleckig. Schönes Exemplar. - Nicht bei Wegehaupt. -.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.47
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Perlen: Gesammelte Novellen | August Ferdinand Meyer | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563657690 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.83
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.17
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bei der Knallhütte Historischer Roman | August Ferdinand Meyer | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783388476889 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 53 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 53.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München: Theo Stroefer 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Zeitenstrom
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.01
US$ 45.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Halbleinen. [Je 30SS.] Sehr seltene Tierbilderbücher aus dem Verlag Theo Stroefer, der vor der Jahrhundertwende zu den angesehensten Kinderbuchverlagen gehörte und weithin für seine schöne Gestaltung bekannt war. Die farbfrischen Chromolithografien stammen vom britischen Maler W. Foster und zeigen Haus- und Wildtiere in ihre…r natürlichen Umgebung. In beiden Bänden priv. Widmung aus dem Jahre 1896 auf Vorsatz, Bindung bei beiden Bänden gelockert. Im unteren Seitenrand leicht braunfleckig. BW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1862 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 165 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 165 August Ferdinand Meyer.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 56.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 177 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 177.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 177 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 177 Language: German.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1862 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 369 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 369.