Condition: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by D.C. Heath and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357875 ISBN 13: 9780914357872
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large, heavy paperback, 452 pages, plates in color and b + w throughout. Book is solid and bright; minor slant of spine; some age-toning to the pages and cover edges; fading along spine; light scratching to cover at rear. Minor reference wear. An interesting, attractive edition.
Language: German
Published by Verlag des evangelischen Bundes;, 1929
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 99 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Buchblock löst sich vom Einband; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357875 ISBN 13: 9780914357872
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE IN LARGE PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357875 ISBN 13: 9780914357872
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE in French-fold wraps.
US$ 22.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357875 ISBN 13: 9780914357872
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently read with no markings in text. Large paperback.
Language: English
Published by Van Abbemuseum and NAi Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 9070149877 ISBN 13: 9789070149871
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 102 pages; in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
US$ 43.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Nice 2003. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché. Format 22,9 x 18 cm . -------- 102 pages. ***************************** Présentation éditeur : "" Monographie en couleur sur les deux artistes néerlandais, connus pour leurs films minimalistes et abstraits. Ce catalogue est publié à l'occasion de l'exposition de Rijke / de Rooij, Kunsthalle Zürich, du 15 novembre 2003 au 11 janvier 2004. "" ************************ ref ya0620.
Language: German
Published by verlag des evangelischen bundes,, 1929
ISBN 10: 3770812727 ISBN 13: 9783770812721
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Taschenbuch. 99 S. Vergilbt / Buchzustand: mittelmäßig / ISBN 3770812727 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgium
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 23 x 18 cm, 102 pages, in English and French. Wrappers a bit worn, else a good copy.
Language: German
Published by Niedersächsischer Landesverein f. Familienkunde, 2010
ISBN 10: 3936557233 ISBN 13: 9783936557237
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 226 Deutsch 1100g.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1355199786 ISBN 13: 9781355199786
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357875 ISBN 13: 9780914357872
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0914357875 ISBN 13: 9780914357872
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: German
Published by Laumanns Druck- und Verlagsges., Lippstadt, 1977
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germany
paperback. Condition: Good. Michael Laumanns, Diedrich Mattenklott und A.H. Meyer (Red.): 150 Jahre Lippstädter Schützenverein. Festschrift zum 150jährigen Jubiläum. Laumanns Druck- und Verlagsgesellschaft, Lippstadt 1977. Broschur, 199 Seiten mit Abbildungen; ordentlicher Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1355199786 ISBN 13: 9781355199786
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Published by Hamburgische Landesbank, Hamburg, 1991
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany
Broschur. 20 unpaginierte Seiten, SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND. Very Good. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Size: 21 x 15 Cm. 300 Gr.
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Verl. des Evang. Bundes, 1929
IV, 99 S., broschiert (Umschlag angestaubt; Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt; sonst altersgemäss gut erhalten) (=Protestantische Studien, 16) Text in Fraktur.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 86.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, de Gruyter,, 1961
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
8°, Original-Leinen. X, 95 Seiten. Einband etwas fleckig (fingerfleckig), sonst sauber und solide. Innen tadellos. Textsauberes, gut bracuhbares und solides Exemplar. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 2., berichtigte Aufl. von E. Kähler-Meyer.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 152. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 152.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 148.