Meyer S C (261 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

Explore Evolution UK Edition The Arguments for and Against Neo-Darwinism
Meyer, S. C.; Minnich, S.; Moneymaker, J.; Nelson, P.; Seelke, R.
Language: English
Published by Hill House Publishers (edition 1st Edition Uk) 2009
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition Uk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Explore Evolution UK Edition The Arguments for and Against Neo-Darwinism
Meyer, S. C.; Minnich, S.; Moneymaker, J.; Nelson, P.; Seelke, R.
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.83
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chad Solomon (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.96
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Explore Evolution UK Edition : The Arguments for and Against Neo-Darwinism
Meyer, S. C.; Minnich, S.; Moneymaker, J.; Nelson, P.; Seelk
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition Uk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Gospel of Judas
National Geographic Society (U. S.) (COR); Kasser, Rodolphe (EDT); Meyer, Marvin (EDT); Wurst, Gregor (EDT); Ehrman, Bart D. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Paperback. Covers very lightly rubbed. Front corners lightly bumped, creased.Top page edge corners very lightly stained. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Inside front cover has name of prior owner, date in black ink. Interior bright, clean. No mar…ks. Very nice reading/reference copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 18.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 13.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 272 pages. Ex-library marks, shelf wear; pages a little discolored and a few stains in the margins; a good reading/reference copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0273084224. ISBN/EAN: 9780273084228. Inventory No: 230438.

Gospel of Judas
National Geographic Society (U. S.) (COR); Kasser, Rodolphe (EDT); Meyer, Marvin (EDT); Wurst, Gregor (EDT); Ehrman, Bart D. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Gospel of Judas
National Geographic Society (U. S.) (COR); Kasser, Rodolphe (EDT); Meyer, Marvin (EDT); Wurst, Gregor (EDT); Ehrman, Bart D. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. A nice bright copy. Light edgewear to edges of cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 288 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.97
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chad Solomon (illustrator). Book.