Meyerbeer G (369 results)

Published by R. Stabilimento Ricordi, Milano 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 4.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 441 pages. Oversized; leather spine; wear to the covers and edges; pages tanned; name inside; a couple stamps; a solid book overall. No date, likely late 19th century. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Languages & Linguistics; Inventory No: 143214.

Published by Reclam, Leipzig
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. In deutscher Sprache. 143 pages. 15x10 cm.

Published by Berlin: Ahn & Simrock, [ca. 1920]. 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.56
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Ausreichend. 54 S., 18cm, OH (Ecken + Kanten bestoßen, Einband fleckig, begriffen) Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.27
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by International Music 1976
- Softcover
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Sharp and clean. All three parts. ; Small 4to 9" - 11".

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.89
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Rote & Bock, Berlin o. J., 1111
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Broschiert, 47s., in gutem Zustand [SD127]., Deu 400g.

Published by Brandus Et Cie Sans date, Paris
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grand in-12 broché ( 190x135 mm ) de 192 pages.Dos recollé avec léger manque de papier.Edition populaire d'Opéras, d'Opéras comiques et d'Opérettes.Paroles de Scribe.Musique de Meyerbeer. Musique.

Published by Bairon 1932
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(solo testo), 32 pp., buonissime condizioni.

Published by Ed. Bote & G. Bock, Berlin 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Small octavo. 67, [1]pp. Printed gray wrappers. Small stamp on front wrap, else near fine.
Language: German
Published by Lucas Cranach Verl Eberfeld, o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 25.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Giacomo Meyerbeer, a life in letters [Giacomo Meyerbeer, ein Leben in Briefen. English]
Meyerbeer, Giacomo, 1791-1864. ; Becker, Heinz, 1922-2006 ; Becker, Gudrun. [ translated by Mark Violette.; editor, Reinhard G. Pauly; art, Friedrich Georg Weitsch; Begas; Carl Kretschmar; Vigneron; Pierre Luc-Cherles Ciceri; Nadar; Moritz Oppenheim; Franz KRuger; Jager; Wilhelm Busch; Gustav Richter; Auguste Anastasi; E. Rousseau; M L Loeffler]
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 215 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0931340195; 9780931340192 LCCN: 89-45 ; LC: ML410.M61; Dewey: 782.1/092/4; B ; OCLC: 19125169 ; black cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; "At the time of his death, Meyerbeer was among the most successful of operatic composers.yet his reputation…has faded quickly, in part due to the fashionable anti-Semetismof the later 19th century.In recent years, critics have begun to re-evaluate Meyerbeer, recognizing both his musical craftsmanship and the dramatic sense that wa to be of tremendous influence on later composers of opera." ; FINE/FINE. Book.

Published by Mainz Schott 1916
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Übergroßes Format (Ca. 24,5 x 32 cm), Blätter/Doppelblätter ineinander gelegt. (Deckblatt fast lose.) Nur Namensstempel-Einträge vorderseitig. Gebräunt/lichtrandig. Stellenweise fleckig. Wenig randlädiert. Noch guter Zustand. Edition Schott, Domesticum, Verlagsnummer 03366; Enthalten: Blätter für: Klavierstimme…(Trio-Partitur, zugleich Direktionsstimme); Violino II ; Vilino I (obligato); Viola. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 1100 gr.
More imagesRoberto il Diavolo. Opera in cinque atti
Meyerbeer, G./Giacomo Meyerbeer: Musica di - Scribe/Scribe, E./Scribe, Eugène/Scribe, Augustin Eugène e Delavigne/Delavigne, Casimir/Delavigne, Casimir Jean François: Opera in cinque atti di - Marcello, M./Marcello, Marco/Marcello, Marco Marcelliano: Traduzione italiana di
Published by Sesto San Giovanni (Milano), Casa Editrice Madella, Sesto San Giovanni (Milano) 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). ed. 1913. XVI/32/brossura in carta leggera arancione con titoli e ornati in nero. Stato buono (lieve usura della copertina ai margini - copertina e pagine brunite - timbr1 blu di possesso e catalogazione al primo piatto della copertina - firma di possesso ad inchiostro nero in frontespizio traslatasi per… contatto al secondo piatto della copertina). Book.
Published by Milano, Tipi di F. Lucca, s.d. (1865) 1865
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16°, br. orig., pp. 61. Elenco dei personaggi e degli interpreti. xfix.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.07
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a fascinating glimpse into the historical and literary significance of the medieval era. It is an exploration of the era's beliefs, society and culture, as seen through the lens of the popular literary genre of the time - the courtly romance. The author delves into the… intricacies of courtly love, chivalry, and the role of women in medieval society, providing insights into the complex and fascinating world of the Middle Ages. The book is a valuable resource for scholars and students of medieval literature, as well as anyone interested in gaining a deeper understanding of this pivotal period in Western history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

The Tenor as Hero [CD]
Franco Corelli; Vincenzo Bellini (Composer); Gaetano Donizetti (Composer); Giuseppe Verdi (Composer); Jules Massenet (Composer); Ruggero Leoncavallo (Composer); Giacomo Meyerbeer (Composer); Charles G
Published by Warner Classics 2009
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.93
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. Warner Classics, 2009. 4 discs. Disc Quality: Excellent. Size: 5.3 x 5.2 x 0.6. Music CD CD28.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores historical themes and ideas through a collection of character-driven stories and their compelling experiences. The author delves into the human condition and explores themes of survival, displacement, betrayal, courage, love, loss, and the quest for freedom. This col…lection of nuanced narratives encapsulates the complexities and resilience of the human spirit, offering profound insight into the complexities of the human experience and the challenges of the human condition. This poignant novel provides a compelling and insightful exploration of human perseverance in the face of adversity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Casa Editrice Madella 1910
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.60
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Macchiate da umidita'.

Published by Ricordi
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.60
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Pagine staccate. Da rilegare.

Published by Gustavo Gori 1931
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.60
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente sbiadita Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

Published by Barion 1937
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.60
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Consumata dal tempo presenti piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

Published by Barion 1933
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by Barion 1934
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Verlag und Eigenthum der Schlesinger'schen
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated. German. (sheet music, opera, vocal score) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Lpz., Br. & H. (PN 5765) [ca. 1850]. 1850
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, GermanyMusik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Qu.-fol. 23 S. OU (lose). * Titelauflage.

Published by Ricordi
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.51
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Bote, 1925 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Paperback. Befriedigend. Ein interessantes empfehlenswertes Heft mit 47 Seiten, Index: 152.