Michael Bentinck (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.27
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed. Good condition paperback. Book content is clean and bright. Covers have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.01
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Not Stated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.01
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.96
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ronald Searle (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 12.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 160pp, illustrations. Signed by the author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.27
US$ 16.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.80
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Collectible; Good.

- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.78
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller. Not Stated (illustrator).

Published by Michael Bentinck 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1998. No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t…anning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Published by Michael Bentinck 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1995. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good…condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.78
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author. Minor wear, crease on back cover; otherwise very good condition, contents clean, sound, bright. Eight pages of black and white photos. Signed by Author. Used.

Language: English
Published by Michael Bentinck, Cambridge, United Kingdom 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, United KingdomWestgate Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Larger Format Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author. VG+ paperback. Not Stated (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 160 pages, signed by the Author, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B134. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,152 pages,signed by the Author,a fine clean copy.Shelf N37. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,160 pages,signed by the Author,a fine clean copy.Shelf N37. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,151 pages,signed by the Author,a fine clean copy.Shelf N37.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,164 pages,fine.Shelf 310. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,160 pages,fine.Shelf 310. Not Stated (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,152 pages,signed by the Author,fine.Shelf 185. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Diplomatist Books, Norwich, United KingdomDiplomatist Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.20
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pb, 152pp, illus. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.13
US$ 30.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Crease to front cover. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm. Not Stated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 32.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by The Author 151 pages illustrated PB. A very good copy. ISigned by The Author.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 30.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by the author. Slight scuffs to cover. Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: ROWENA CHILDS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, United KingdomROWENA CHILDS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
US$ 31.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Soft Covers published by Collins & The Imperial War Museum, Signed by Author, B/W photos, VG+. Not Stated (illustrator).