Michael Brusco (37 results)

Language: English
Published by Springer, New York 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original tan and blue hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.boredom books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. Small black stripe on bottom edge. Very slight extremity wear. Otherwise a very nice clean & straight copy. No dust-jacket, as issued. 221 pp.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.21
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 236.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by New York, Springer. 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 221 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Statistics and Computing Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Springer
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780387250373 N.A.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.51
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.80
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 149.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.92
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.92
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.83
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780387250373.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.33
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 162.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 236.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.15
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Branch-and-Bound Applications in Combinatorial Data Analysis | Michael J. Brusco (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Statistics and Computing | xii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441920393 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann…[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 178.13
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by SPRINGER 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 205.94
US$ 5.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Language: English
Published by Springer New York 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.30
US$ 72.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This monograph focuses on the application of the solution strategy known as branch-and-bound to problems of combinatorial data analysis. Combinatorial data analysis problems typically require either the sel- tion of a subset of objects from a larger (mast…er) set, the grouping of a collection of objects into mutually exclusive and exhaustive subsets, or the sequencing of objects. To obtain verifiably optimal solutions for this class of problems, we must evaluate (either explicitly or implicitly) all feasible solutions. Unfortunately, the number of feasible solutions for problems of combinatorial data analysis grows exponentially with pr- lem size. For this reason, the explicit enumeration and evaluation of all solutions is computationally infeasible for all but the smallest problems. The branch-and-bound solution method is one type of partial enume- tion solution strategy that enables some combinatorial data analysis pr- lems to be solved optimally without explicitly enumerating all feasible solutions. To understand the operation of a branch-and-bound algorithm, we d- tinguish complete solutions from partial solutions. A complete solution is one for which a feasible solution to the optimization problem has been produced (e. g. , all objects are assigned to a group, or all objects are - signed a sequence position). A partial solution is an incomplete solution (e. g. , some objects are not assigned to a group, or some objects are not assigned a sequence position).
More imagesChampions: John Ahearn - Donald Baechler - Jean-Michel Basquiat - James Brown - Brett De Palma - Keith Haring - Futura 2000 - Tom Otterness - Kenny Scharf - Zadik Zadikian
Shafrazi, Tony - Alderfer, Hannah - Dalla-Tana, Ivan - Plumb, Anne - Sutherland, Alexandra - Kohn, Michael - Pincus-Witten, Robert - Brusco, Anthony
Published by New York: Tony Shafrazi Gallery, 1983 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 484.52
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 72pp - B/w reproductions. Champions: John Ahearn (1951) - Donald Baechler (1956) - Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) - James Brown (1951) - Brett De Palma (1949)- Ronnie Cutrone (1948) - Keith Haring (1958-1990) - Futura 2000 - Tom Otterness (1952) - Kenny Scharf (1958) - Zadik…Zadikian (1948). First edition, text in English. Original boards. In Very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.35
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Language: English
Published by Springer New York Jul 2005 2005
Series: Statistics and Computing, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Statistics and Computing
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.29
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This monograph focuses on the application of the solution strategy known as branch-and-bound to problems of combinatorial data analysis. Combinatorial data analysis problems typically require either the sel- tion of a subset of objects fro…m a larger (master) set, the grouping of a collection of objects into mutually exclusive and exhaustive subsets, or the sequencing of objects. To obtain verifiably optimal solutions for this class of problems, we must evaluate (either explicitly or implicitly) all feasible solutions. Unfortunately, the number of feasible solutions for problems of combinatorial data analysis grows exponentially with pr- lem size. For this reason, the explicit enumeration and evaluation of all solutions is computationally infeasible for all but the smallest problems. The branch-and-bound solution method is one type of partial enume- tion solution strategy that enables some combinatorial data analysis pr- lems to be solved optimally without explicitly enumerating all feasible solutions. To understand the operation of a branch-and-bound algorithm, we d- tinguish complete solutions from partial solutions. A complete solution is one for which a feasible solution to the optimization problem has been produced (e. g. , all objects are assigned to a group, or all objects are - signed a sequence position). A partial solution is an incomplete solution (e. g. , some objects are not assigned to a group, or some objects are not assigned a sequence position). 222 pp. Englisch.