Michael Emil (665 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Cymerman, John Emil (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cymerman, John Emil (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. There is handwriting, stickers or numbers inside the front cover Item has stickers attached to cover and or pages that have not been removed to prevent damage. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Cymerman, John Emil (illustrator).

OVER EUROPE: Spectacular Aerial Photographs of the New Europe
Jan Morris,Michael St Maur Sheil,Emil Schulthess,Thomas Stephan,Adam Woolfitt
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A photo book about the beauty of europe both old and new Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good-. Royal octavo in mildly worn paper covers, frontispiece photo, 395 pp., Bibliography of the Works of Emil Fackenheim, index Edited and Introduced by Michael L. Morgan. Selected in Collaboration with Emil Fackenheim.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ace Books, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # H-36 of this Ace Double science fiction novel. Paperback original for both stories. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Published by Ace Books, Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ace Books 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Paperback Original. #H36, edges rubbed, pages toning, couple tiny tears w/crease to edge of cover, light reader's creases to spine.

WORLDS OF TOMORROW: July 1965 ("Of Godlike Power")
Worlds of Tomorrow (Mack Reynolds; Emil Petaja; Robert F. Young; Robert Lory; Michael Girsdansky; Joseph Wesley)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 3, No. 2. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "World of the Spectrum" (novelette) by Emil Petaja. Includes "Of Godlike Power" (pt. 1 of 2) by Mack Reynolds; "A Glass of Mars" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "Coming Out Party" by Robert Lory. Science Features: "The Sh…ape Of Us To Come" by Michael Girsdansky; "Lunar Weapons Tomorrow" by Joseph Wesley. Departments: "Editorial: Earth, Sky and Us"; "Coming. . .Tomorrow". Interior illustrations by Guaghan, Giunta, and more. Spine wear and a little fade; staple scratches to upper front hinge; store stamps on front; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; minor bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ace Books 1966
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library… or without dustjacket.

Published by Ace Books, New York, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear, slight chipping to the corners of the front cover and bottom end of the spine, and light tanning to the inside of the covers with faint rubbing to the rear cover and slight creasing to the top middle half of the rear cover. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Poetry - June 1992, Volume CLX (160), Number 3: "After the Spring", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Vern Rutsala, Michael Donaghy, David Bottoms, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 43 pp. June 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 3 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all or…some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Emil Armin (Cover Art) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, United KingdomLost Worlds Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, some light cover creasing, slight spine lean, some browning to cover and spine, age browned inside covers, rubbed hinges, marks to page edges and cover. Jack Gaughan (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Ace Books 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 12mo. Condition: Good. An ace double. In good condition, spine and cover corners are creased. Wraps mildly surface rubbed. Warmly toned interior unmarked.

Published by Ace
Seller: Inklings Books, Germantown, MD, U.S.A.Inklings Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 5.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ace Double H36 60 cents - Cover has some flaws, particularly a couple of long creases. Page and cover are tanned from age, as expected.

WORLDS OF TOMORROW: July 1965 ("Of Godlike Power")
Worlds of Tomorrow (Mack Reynolds; Emil Petaja; Robert F. Young; Robert Lory; Michael Girsdansky; Joseph Wesley)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 2. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "World of the Spectrum" (novelette) by Emil Petaja. Includes "Of Godlike Power" (pt. 1 of 2) by Mack Reynolds; "A Glass of Mars" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "Coming Out Party" by Robert Lory. Science Features: "The S…hape Of Us To Come" by Michael Girsdansky; "Lunar Weapons Tomorrow" by Joseph Wesley. Departments: "Editorial: Earth, Sky and Us"; "Coming. . .Tomorrow". Interior illustrations by Guaghan, Giunta, and more. Creasing; edgewear. Book.

Quality of Witness A Romanian Diary, 1937-1944
Dorian, Emil & Marguerite Dorian (edited by) & Mara Soceanu Vamos (translated by) & Introduction by Michael Stanislawski
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.

WORLDS OF TOMORROW: July 1965 ("Of Godlike Power")
Worlds of Tomorrow (Mack Reynolds; Emil Petaja; Robert F. Young; Robert Lory; Michael Girsdansky; Joseph Wesley)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 3, No. 2. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "World of the Spectrum" (novelette) by Emil Petaja. Includes "Of Godlike Power" (pt. 1 of 2) by Mack Reynolds; "A Glass of Mars" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "Coming Out Party" by Robert Lory. Science Features: "The Sh…ape Of Us To Come" by Michael Girsdansky; "Lunar Weapons Tomorrow" by Joseph Wesley. Departments: "Editorial: Earth, Sky and Us"; "Coming. . .Tomorrow". Interior illustrations by Guaghan, Giunta, and more. Bumps and rubbing at edges; spine faded. Book.
More imagesPublished by Ace 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.Collectible Science Fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ace, 1967 MM ace double first with some cover rubbing. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good.
Published by Ace Books Publisher - 1967
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.28
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - Ace Double Sci-Fi . (sf172SF1b). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ace Books, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
US$ 23.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Mild page tanning else internally in very good condition; cover foxed and marked with light shelfwear and some marking.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 2015
Series: Dover Books on Mathematics, Book 262 of 303. Book 262 of 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.01
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.90
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.63
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minimal wear. Crisp and tight. John Emil Cymerman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.75
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 95 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.