Michael Lynn Editor (84 results)

MASTERS IN HELL
Morris, Janet (creator/ editor)(Chris Morris; Bill Kerby; George Foy; Nancy Asire; Lynn Abbey; Michael Armstrong; David Drake; C. J. Cherryh; Janet Morris)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1987. Cover art by David Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "The Ransom of Hellcat" by Chris Morris; "Take Two" by Bill Kerby; "Hellbike" by George Foy; "Houseguests" by Nancy Asire; "Spitting in the Wind" by Lynn Abbey; "God's Eyes" by…Michael Armstrong; "Bargain" by David Drake; "Pawn in Play" by C. J. Cherryh; "Sea Change" by Janet Morris. Minor stains; tanning; edge and corner wear with corner chip; store stamps. Book.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth O. [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving L [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence O. [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contr
- Hardcover
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 5.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Theories of War and Peace (International Security Readers)
Brown, Michael E. [Editor]; Cote Jr., Owen R. [Editor]; Lynn-Jones, Sean M. [Editor]; Miller, Steven E. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi…rmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps (Paperback). Condition: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. First Edition. Pages bright, clean, unmarked. Binding tight.

Perils of Anarchy: Contemporary Realism and International Security (International Security Readers)
Brown, Michael E. [Editor]; Lynn-Jones, Sean M. [Editor]; Miller, Steven E. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Binding sturdy, some neat pen underlining throughout, crease to front cover. NOT ex-lib. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

FOREVER AFTER
Zelazny, Roger (editor) ( Michael A. Stackpole; David Drake; Robert Lynn Asprin; Jane Lindskold; David Drake)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Arts and Sciences: The Gar Quithnick Story by Michael A. Stackpole; A Very Offensive Weapon, with Forever Afterword by David Drake; Wanted: Guardian…by Robert Lynn Asprin; Domino's Tale by Jane Lindskold; and a series of Preludes by Roger Zelazny. David B. Mattingly; (illustrator). Book.

FOREVER AFTER
Zelazny, Roger (editor) (Michael A. Stackpole; David Drake; Robert Lynn Asprin; Jane Lindskold; David Drake)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 291 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Arts and Sciences: The Gar Quithnick Story - a novella by Michael A. Stackpole; A Very Offensive Weapon - a novella by David Drake; Forever A…fterword - an essay by David Drake; Wanted: Guardian - a novelette by Robert Lynn Asprin; Domino's Tale - a novella by Jane Lindskold; and a series of Preludes by Roger Zelazny. David B. Mattingly; (illustrator). Book.

Nationalism and Ethnic Conflict (International Security Readers)
Brown, Michael E. [Editor]; Jr., Owen R. Coté [Editor]; Lynn-Jones, Sean M. [Editor]; Miller, Steven E. [Editor]; Llc, Marengo Research [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, California 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Light ink staining to the front interior flap of the dust jacket. Small star stamp on front end page. Used Book.

Rational Choice and Security Studies: Stephen Walt and His Critics (International Security Readers) [Paperback] Brown, Michael E; Jr, Owen R Cot?; Lynn-Jones, Sean M and Miller, Director of Studies Center for Science and International Affairs Steven E
Brown, Michael E. [Editor]; Jr., Owen R. Coté [Editor]; Lynn-Jones, Sean M. [Editor]; Miller, Steven E. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. used copy ,Contains highlighting and/or writing. legible, fast shipping.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MassMarket. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. [London]: Corgi Books 1977. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0552104337 [158] pages, last numbered page is 157, plus ads at the rear; collecting 8 stories. Very good copy with some rubbing, mostly to the rear cover, text paper starting to tan bx241.

The Ordeal (Vivienne Taylor Novels) (Volume 2)
Osting, Ms. Heather Lynn; Graham, Mr. Michael; Osting, Ms. Heather Lynn [Photographer]; Jones, Ms. Keri [Editor]; Graham, Ms. Rachel Irene [Editor]; Graham, Ms. Rachel Irene [Contributor]; Grothouse, Ms. Deborah [Editor]; Turner, Ms. Theresa [Cover Design];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Turner, Ms. Theresa (illustrator).

SHOW BUSINESS IS MURDER
Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel (editor) (William Bankier; George Baxt; Robert Bloch; Lionel Booker; Gary Brandner; Jon L. Breen; Michael Scott Cain; Georgiana Eidukas; Karl Detzer; Ron Goulart; Edward D. Hoch; Ellery Queen; Henry Slesar; Julian Symons)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Edited with Martin Harry Greenberg and Isaac Asimov, this anthology contains: Introduction: Show Business by Isaac Asimov; Mystery Tune by Isaac Asimov; The Confrontation Scene by William Bankier; What'si…sname by George Baxt; Sock Finish by Robert Bloch; The Acting of a Dreadful Thing by Lionel Booker; Bad Actor by Gary Brandner; The Lithuanian Eraser Mystery by Jon L. Breen; On Different Tracks by Michael Scott Cain; Cliffhanger by Georgiana Eidukas; Murder in the Movies by Karl Detzer; The Decline and Fall of Norbert Tuffy by Ron Goulart; Just a Gag by Tex Hill; The Spy Who Stayed Up All Night by Edward D. Hoch; The Kumquats Affair by Francis M. Nevins Jr; The Adventure of the Hanging Acrobat by Ellery Queen; Ten Percent of Murder by Henry Slesar; Credit to Shakespeare by Julian Symons; and Death at the Opera by Michael Underwood. Book.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contributor]; LeFever, Marlene [Contributor]; Plueddemann, James [Contributor]; Birchett, Colleen [Contributor]; Alvarado, Marta Elena [Contributor]; Lee, Johng Ook [Contributor]; Freese, Doris [Contributor
- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

SUPERHEROES
Varley, John; Mainhardt, Ricia (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Roger Zelazny; Laurell K. Hamilton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Josepha Sherman; Alan Dean Foster; John DeChancie; Brian M. Thomsen; Michael A. Stackpole; Richard A. Knaak)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 373 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bruce Jensen. This anthology contains: Theme Music Man by Jody Lynn Nye; One of the Boys - a novelette by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Long Crawl of Hugh Glass -… a novelette by Roger Zelazny; A Clean Sweep by Laurell K. Hamilton; Shadow Storm by Mickey Zucker Reichert; The Defender of Central Park by Josepha Sherman; Handing On the Goggles by B. W. Clough; Empowered by Alan Dean Foster; Tu Quoque by John DeChancie; Time for a Hero by Brian M. Thomsen; Contract Hit by Richard A. Knaak; Peer Review - a novelette by Michael A. Stackpole; She Who Might Be Obeyed by Roland J. Green and Frieda A. Murray; And the Sea Shall Cast Him Out by William Marden; Reflected Glory - a novelette by Paul Kupperberg; Super Acorns by Mike Resnick and Lawrence Schimel; Vets by Richard Lee Byers; Four Tales of Many Names by Gerald Hausman; God Save the King by P. J. Beese and Todd Cameron Hamilton; Origin Story by Dwight R. Decker; Bicycle Superhero by Dennis O'Neil; Captain Asimov by Steve Antczak; Press Conference by Brad Linaweaver; Basic Trainging by Jerry Bingham; and Truth Justice and the Politically Correct Socialist Path by John Varley. Size: 8vo. Bruce Jensen; (illustrator). Book.

SUPERHEROES
Varley, John; Mainhardt, Ricia (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Roger Zelazny; Laurell K. Hamilton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Josepha Sherman; Alan Dean Foster; John DeChancie; Brian M. Thomsen; Michael A. Stackpole; Richard A. Knaak)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 373 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and a crease on the lower right of the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Bruce Jensen. This anthology contains: Theme Music Man by Jody Lynn Nye; One of the Boys - a novelette by L…awrence Watt-Evans; The Long Crawl of Hugh Glass - a novelette by Roger Zelazny; A Clean Sweep by Laurell K. Hamilton; Shadow Storm by Mickey Zucker Reichert; The Defender of Central Park by Josepha Sherman; Handing On the Goggles by B. W. Clough; Empowered by Alan Dean Foster; Tu Quoque by John DeChancie; Time for a Hero by Brian M. Thomsen; Contract Hit by Richard A. Knaak; Peer Review - a novelette by Michael A. Stackpole; She Who Might Be Obeyed by Roland J. Green and Frieda A. Murray; And the Sea Shall Cast Him Out by William Marden; Reflected Glory - a novelette by Paul Kupperberg; Super Acorns by Mike Resnick and Lawrence Schimel; Vets by Richard Lee Byers; Four Tales of Many Names by Gerald Hausman; God Save the King by P. J. Beese and Todd Cameron Hamilton; Origin Story by Dwight R. Decker; Bicycle Superhero by Dennis O'Neil; Captain Asimov by Steve Antczak; Press Conference by Brad Linaweaver; Basic Trainging by Jerry Bingham; and Truth Justice and the Politically Correct Socialist Path by John Varley. Size: 8vo. Bruce Jensen; (illustrator). Book.

The Current State of Interlanguage: Studies in honor of William E. Rutherford
Eubank, Lynn (Editor), and Selinker, Larry (Editor), and Sharwood Smith, Michael (Editor)
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Co, Amsterdam 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Audience: College/higher education. Good. No dust jacket. Light shelfwear, dampstain to bottom part of the cover, inside not affected, po name inside cover, no jacket, maybe as issued, highlighting.

Weeds of the South (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books)
Bryson, Charles T. [Editor]; DeFelice, Michael S. [Editor]; Evans, Arlyn [Photographer]; Wiese, Alan F. [Contributor]; Smith, B. [Contributor]; Serviss, Brett [Contributor]; Monks, C. [Contributor]; Elmore, C. [Contributor]; Bridges, David [Contributor]; Johnson, David [Contributor]; Jordan, David [Contributor]; Hall, David [Contributor]; Murray, Don [Contributor]; Retzinger Jr., E.J. [Contributor]; Stritzke, J. [Contributor]; Keeling, J. [Contributor]; Chandler, James [Contributor]; Goodlett, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cardina, John [Contributor]; Boyd, John [Contributor]; Green, Jonathan [Contributor]; Oliver, L. [Contributor]; Wax, Loyd [Contributor]; Sosnoskie, Lynn. [Contributor]; Ketchersid, Mary [Contributor]; Society, Mississippi Weed Science [Contributor]; Blair, Mitchell [Contributor]; Coile, Nancy [Contributor]; Hackett, Neil [Contributor]; Haragan, Patricia [Contributor]; Hayes, Robert [Contributor]; Becker, Roger L. [Contributor]; Tyrl, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Fitterer, Scot
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2009
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 7 of 27. Book 7 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.49
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good+. Author's inked signature and gift inscription on ffep. Great copy! Immaculate and tight. No pagination. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Debi Story Maddox (illustrator). Signed and Inscribed By Author. Hardcover.

BEYOND INFINITY - Volume 1, number 1 - November December 1967
Stapleton, Doug (editor) (John Christopher; Wade Hampton; John Brunner; Ben Bova; James McKimmey; McHugh Ferris; J. de Jarnette Wilkes; Michael Quentin Lanz; Gilmore Barrington; Dexter Carnes; Christopher Anvil; Dorothy Stapleton)
Published by Royal Publications, New York 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Very light wear with some ink marks on the contents page. Cover art by Lynn Goller. This issue contains: Communication Problem by John Christopher; Of Human Heritage by Wade Hampton; Whirligig! by John Brunner; Talk to Me, Sweetheart by Ben Bova; 5-4-3-2 by James McKi…mmey; The Deadly Image by McHugh Ferris; Revenge At the TV Corral by J. de Jarnette Wilkes; The 13th Chair by Michael Quentin Lanz; Upon Reflection by Gilmore Barrington; Mommy, Mommy, You're a Robot by Dexter Carnes; The New Way by Christopher Anvil; and Greetings, Friend by Dorothy and Douglas Stapleton. Size: 12mo. Lynn Goller; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Caer Deryni Publications, Sun Valley 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 2nd printing (January, 1984); stapled printed wraps; 34 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Fantasy; Katherine Kurtz ( Status report), B. Fraser (Cover heldry), Fiona Griffiths (Rebuttal to 'Psi-Magic-Laran"), James-Phillp Llewellyn (Ex Cafhebra:Architecture of the Eleven Kingdom…s), Katherine Kurtz (Gwydion's song), Suellen Plonski (eryni Spellsong), Etc. B/W Sketches, Etc.; Lee MacMahon, James-Phillip Llewellyn, Lynn Czarnecki, Pattricia Munson, Michael C. Mahaney, Sven Allyn) (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition. Text looks free of highlighting and underlining. Light soiling on the edge of some pages. Wear to the exterior. Rubbing to the covers.

NO SHIT - There I Was: A Collection of Wild Stories from Wild People - and - NO SHIT - There I Was Again: More Wild Stories from Wild People
Hodgson, Michael (editor) (foreword by Todd Skinner) (John Long; Paul McHugh; Jeff Bennett; Ian Black; Diane Christiansen; Jim Ward; Linda Navroth; Ken Winkler; John Arrington; Fred and Gloria Jones; Gary Catt; Jody Foss; Erik Fair; Lynn Ferrin)
Published by The Globe Pequot Press, Guilford, Connecticut 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First and Later Printings. 171, 182 pp. Trade paperback format. Both books have light edge and corner wear with uncreased spines; no interior markings. BOOK ONE contains: Scorched Earth by John Long; Death Valley Sonatas I & II by Paul McHugh; Hanging by My Lips by Michael Hodgson; Tirado los T…ubos by John Long; Arkkk by Jeff Bennett; Death of a Hair Boater Perhaps by Ian Black; Walking on the Wild Side with Our President by Michael Hodgson; A Bear Story by Jim Ward; Old Nick by Linda Navroth; Blues Above Bishop by Ken Winkler; Night of the Laughing Dead by John Arrington; Don Jesus by John Long; Playing in the Mud by Fred and Gloria Jones; Holy Batman It's Raining Snakes by Gary Catt; The Long Road to Cokeville by Jody Foss; The Tai Chi of the Critical Moment by Paul McHugh; Malfunction at 4500 Feet by Erik Fair; It's a Man's World by Lynn Ferrin; Cassady Rock by Jim Cassady; Cataract Canyon by Jeff Bennett; Attack Beaver at 6000 Feet by Dennis Bitton; Deliverance Remembered by Jim Cassady; Yak Attack at 16000 Feet by Ken Hanley; and Buried on an Island of Safety by Peter Whittaker and Andrea Gabbard. BOOK TWO contains: My Friend Phil by John Long; The Green Arch by John Long; Iditamania by Michael Hodgson; Old Rocksalt and the Whopper in the Bay by Michael Shepherd; Deus Absconditus by Brian Whitmer; Eco-Challenge - An Exercise in Perceived Mortality by Michael Hodgson; Blazo Blues by Mary Bedingfieldsmith; Voyage to the Bottom of the Klamath by Bill Cross; A True Story from the Himalayas by Broughton Coburn; King Kong Comes to Wabag by John Long; L'Adventure du Parapente by Matt Akers Hudson; A. 5.9 Climber from Out of Town by Kipp Campbell; Bad Times in the Boston Mountains by Ted Gearing; Night and You and Blue Hawaii by D. V. Tyler; Geronimo by Scott Whitmire; Slammed on the Salmon by Mark Deem; A Bear Story by Andre Theisen; First Halloween Run by Chad LeDuc; Just for the Halibut by Buck Tilton; The Maylay Melee by Mark Deem; From Rookie to Expert by Anthony Richards; Nature Woman Meets Lightning by Lorrie Parker; One Nasty Ice Capade by Paul Suwalski; Northern Exposure by David Scott; and Drug War Refugee by Brian Whitmer. Size: 8vo. Book.

Dublin Historical Record March 1977 Vol. XXX No.2 / Michael J Killeen "The Dublin and Blessington Sream Tramway" / Hazel P Smyth "Kathleen Lynn (1874-1955)" / Moira Lysaght "Norbury, 'The Hanging Judge'" / Bernard Share "Dublin, U.S.A." / Kevin O'Rourke "Dublin's Mount Herbert"
Michael J Tutty (Editor) / Michael J Killeen "The Dublin and Blessington Sream Tramway" / Hazel P Smyth "Kathleen Lynn (1874-1955)" / Moira Lysaght "Norbury, 'The Hanging Judge'" / Bernard Share "Dublin, U.S.A." / Kevin O'Rourke "Dublin's Mount Herbert"
Published by The Old Dublin Society 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. Michael J Killeen "The Dublin and Blessington Sream Tramway" / Hazel P Smyth "Kathleen Lynn (1874-1955)" / Moira Lysaght "Norbury, 'The Hanging Judge'" / Bernard Share "Dublin, U.S.A." / Kevin O'Rourke "Dublin's Mount Herbert" (SL#85).

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1997
Series: AFI Film Readers, Book 25 of 40. Book 25 of 40 - AFI Film Readers
- Softcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2026 tv section.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.28
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Editions 2025
Series: Michael Servetus: an annotated translation of "Five Books on the Trinity" from Christianismi Restitutio, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Michael Servetus: an annotated translation of "Five Books on the Trinity" from Christianismi Restitutio
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.55
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. 6.00x0.52x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Editions 2024
Series: Michael Servetus: an annotated translation of "Five Books on the Trinity" from Christianismi Restitutio, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Michael Servetus: an annotated translation of "Five Books on the Trinity" from Christianismi Restitutio
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.65
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 292 pages. 6.00x0.66x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Read Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Read Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Interior is like new, exterior is good. Pages clean and unmarked with no rips or creases. Binding tight. Boards and spine have several stains. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. International and expedited shipping may be extra due to w…eight. Photos available upon request.