Language: English
Published by Art Gallery and Center for the H, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964895315 ISBN 13: 9780964895317
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. shelfwear but unmarked - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery and Center for the Humanities, University of New Hampshire, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964895315 ISBN 13: 9780964895317
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversize Softcover. Color and black and white photos of New Hampshire crafts. 64 pages.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery and Center for the Humanities, University of New Hampshire, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964895315 ISBN 13: 9780964895317
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Previous owner signature. ; B/w and color illustrations. ; 8vo; 64 pp.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Hampshire, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964895315 ISBN 13: 9780964895317
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Hampshire, Durham, NH, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964895315 ISBN 13: 9780964895317
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition held at the University of New Hampshsire, Oct. 25 through Dec. 14, 1997.
Published by Univ. of Vermont, Burlington, 1986
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Off-white soft cover, good shape. Canada.
Published by University of New Hampshire (1997), Hanover, NH, 1997
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good+, wraps (softcover). color and B&W ill. (illustrator). 54pp ISBN 0964895315 The market sees the forest; the artist sees the tree. This beautiful book shows forest, tree, decoy, basket, boat, violin.
Published by University of Vermont Baily/Howe Library, 1986
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Wraps, minor wear, clean and unmarked. 48 pages, several illustrations, includes an index.
Language: English
Published by Maine Folklife Center, 1993
ISBN 10: 094319721X ISBN 13: 9780943197210
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very nice book, tight and square with bright covers, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding. Mild shelf wear.
Published by NH Historical Society, Concord, NH, 1995
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator). p145-p238 Articles include: BECOMING AMERICAN: MANCHESTER'S JEWISH COMMUNITY; SCOTCH-IRISH SETTLERS IN NEW HAMPSHIRE, 1719-1776; and more.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 57.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery and Center for the Humanities, University of New Hampshire, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964895315 ISBN 13: 9780964895317
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Featuring chapters written by scholars and clinicians who are also members of the LGBTQ and ally communities, this text addresses a significant gap in addiction counseling knowledge for LGBTQ clients with substance use disorders (SUD ). The book integrates LGBTQ affirmative counseling principles with evidence-based addiction counseling to cultivate ethical, culturally responsive treatment practices. It includes reflections from LGBTQ individuals who have lived experiences with the continuum of substance use, process addictions, and recovery.
Language: English
Published by Maine Folklife Center, 1993
ISBN 10: 094319721X ISBN 13: 9780943197210
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 53.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Featuring chapters written by scholars and clinicians who are also members of the LGBTQ and ally communities, this text addresses a significant gap in addiction counseling knowledge for LGBTQ clients with substance use disorders (SUD ). The book integrates LGBTQ affirmative counseling principles with evidence-based addiction counseling to cultivate ethical, culturally responsive treatment practices. It includes reflections from LGBTQ individuals who have lived experiences with the continuum of substance use, process addictions, and recovery. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 58.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Featuring chapters written by scholars and clinicians who are also members of the LGBTQ and ally communities, this text addresses a significant gap in addiction counseling knowledge for LGBTQ clients with substance use disorders (SUD ). The book integrates LGBTQ affirmative counseling principles with evidence-based addiction counseling to cultivate ethical, culturally responsive treatment practices. It includes reflections from LGBTQ individuals who have lived experiences with the continuum of substance use, process addictions, and recovery. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Featuring chapters written by scholars and clinicians who are also members of the LGBTQ and ally communities, this text addresses a significant gap in addiction counseling knowledge for LGBTQ clients with substance use disorders (SUD ). The book integrates LGBTQ affirmative counseling principles with evidence-based addiction counseling to cultivate ethical, culturally responsive treatment practices. It includes reflections from LGBTQ individuals who have lived experiences with the continuum of substance use, process addictions, and recovery. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.