Michael Patterson Editor (32 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In very good condition; light toning to outside edges and clean interior; points of light rubbing along edges, more so top and bottom of spine; otherwise, as new. 306 pages. 7 x 4 3/8 in.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.All About Authors
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. Boston: Little Brown, 2001. Hard Cover. First Edition - First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine, gently read copy in a fine dust jacket, now in a clear plastic cover (Brodart) for protection. In a complete departure from his usual serial killer thr…illers, the best-selling Patterson writes a love story. In his late twenties, Patterson lost the woman he intended to marry to a brain tumor. His thoughts of those times led him to this book.

Sex and the Supremacy of Christ
Piper, John [Editor]; Taylor, Justin [Editor]; Patterson, Ben [Contributor]; Powlison, David [Contributor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Contributor]; Dever, Mark [Contributor]; Lawrence, Michael [Contributor]; Mahaney, C. J. [Contributor]; McCulley, Carolyn [Contributor]; Mahaney, Carolyn [Contributor]; Croft, Scott [Contributor]; Schmucker, Matt [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.OceanwaveBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Condition.Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Teaching Stories: An Anthology on the Power of Learning and Literature
Tolstoy, Leo; Coles, Robert [Editor]; Hall, Trevor B. [Editor]; Patterson, Ernest [Editor]; Coles, Michael [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Fine. First Edition. Purple and white boards, 266 lightly browned pages. DJ has color photo on front of beach scene, color photo of Patterson on back. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.

The Best American Mystery Stories 2015 (The Best American Series) (First Edition)
James Patterson (editor, introduction); Otton Penzler (series editor); Lee Child; Joyce Carol Oates; Michael Connelly; Dennis Lehane; Jeffery Deaver; Thomas McGuane et al (contributors)
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston 2015
Series: The Best American Mystery Stories, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - The Best American Mystery Stories
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean copy with price ($28.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: Light scratch on rear jacket cover, on an otherwise…beautiful copy. Contributions from Doug Allyn, Andrew Bourelle, Tomiko M. Breland, Lee Child, Michael Connelly, Dennis Lehane, Joseph D'Agnese, Jeffery Deaver, Brendan DuBois, John M. Floyd, Scott Grand, Steven Heighton, Janette Turner Hospital, Richard Lange, Theresa E. Lehr, Lee Martin, James Mathews, Thomas McGuane, Kyle Minor, Joyce Carol Oates, and Eric Rutter.

Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963, Volume V: Soviet Union
S/N 044-000-02386-5; Sampson, Charles S. [Editor]; Joyce, John Michael [Editor]; Patterson, David S. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Bureau of Public Affairs, Office of the Historian 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.49
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Missing. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal edge wear; red smudges on edges; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior clean and unmarked; 877 pages.

Foundations for Osteopathic Medicine
Ward, Robert C. [Editor]; Jerome, John A. [Editor]; Jones, John M. [Editor]; Kappler, Robert E. [Editor]; Kelso, Albert F. [Editor]; Kuchera, Michael L. [Editor]; Kuchera, William A. [Editor]; Patterson, Michael M. [Editor]; Peterson, Barbara A. [Editor]; Rogers, Felix J. [Editor]; Seffinger, Michael A. [Editor]; Sprafka, Sarah A. [Editor]; Buskirk, Richard L. Van [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gift inscription on front end page. Else clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Hardcover. Photos available upon request.

DIME WESTERN - Volume 35, number 1 - January 1946
Anonymous. (editor) (Walt Coburn; Tom W. Blackburn; Rod Patterson; Harry F. Olmstead; Michael Oblinger; Charles Handley; John Richard Young; Cedric W. Windas; Roy Vandergoot)
Published by Popular Publications, Toronto 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. Light but general wear. This issue contains: Mail Order Outlaw - a novel by Walt Coburn; Battle Call for Big Wheelers - a novel by Tom W. Blackburn; Colt Christmas at Bitter Creek - a novelette by Rod Patterson; The Phantom Hangman of Yellow Jacket - a novelet…te by Harry F. Olmstead; Hell-on-the-Hoof by Michael Oblinger; The Devil's Sky Pilot by Charles Handley; Law of the Blizzard-born by John Richard Young; Frontiersmen Who Made History - Charles Parkhurst by Cedric W. Windas; and Jackass Bonanza by Roy Vandergoot. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.48
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.82
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Arshile Gorky: A Retrospective
Michael R. Taylor [Editor]; Michael R. Taylor [Contributor]; Kim S. Theriault [Contributor]; Jody Patterson [Contributor]; Harry Cooper [Contributor]; Robert Storr [Contributor]; Melissa Kerr [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 143 pp., Glossy illustrated card wraps. Contributions by: G. Hancock, Greg Stephenson, Kevin Patterson, Lesley Krueger, Frances Itani, Chetan Rajani, Michael Winter, Robert Mullen, Zoe Landale. Cover Art Kathy Posliff. Fine.

Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.15
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[0-19-860417-3] 2005. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. xxxv, 523pp. 4to. Fine copy in fine jacket.
The Last Curiously Strong Final Issue Vol.IV No's 9 & 10.
Patterson, Ian (editor); Barnett, Anthony; Chaloner, David; Crozier, Andrew; Fisher, Allen; Fisher, Roy; Hall, John; Harwood, Lee; Haslam, Michael; James, John; Joris, Pierre; Longville, Tim; MacSweeney, Barry; Marley, Brian; Mulford, Wendy; Nuttall, Jeff; Oliver, Douglas; Riley, Peter; Sinclair, Iain; Torrance, Chris et al.
Language: English
Published by Curiously Strong, London 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.05
US$ 15.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Side-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 40pp. printed rectos on 40 sheets. From contributor, Roy Fisher's library. Minutely handled. Philip Crozier (cover) (illustrator).
Spanner Seven/ 7
Fisher Allen (editor); CRUST: Sinclair Iain; Riley Peter; Totton Nick; Wheale Nigel: Haslam Michael; Hyatt Mark; Patterson Ian; Crozier Philip
Language: English
Published by Spanner, London 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.05
US$ 15.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Side-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 42pp. Covers very lightly foxed & a touch handled.

Sex and the Supremacy of Christ
Piper, John [Editor]; Taylor, Justin [Editor]; Patterson, Ben [Contributor]; Powlison, David [Contributor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Contributor]; Dever, Mark [Contributor]; Lawrence, Michael [Contributor]; Mahaney, C. J. [Contributor]; McCulley, Carolyn [Contributor]; Mahaney, Carolyn [Contributor]; Croft, Scott [Contributor]; Schmucker, Matt [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.51
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Science and Clinical Application of Manual Therapy
King, Hollis H. (Editor)/ Jänig, Wilfrid (Editor)/ Patterson, Michael M. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.63
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.84x7.56x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2014
Series: History of Analytic Philosophy, Book 8 of 48. Book 8 of 48 - History of Analytic Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.72
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Foundations for Osteopathic Medicine
Ward, Robert C. [Editor]; Jerome, John A. [Editor]; Jones, John M. [Editor]; Kappler, Robert E. [Editor]; Kelso, Albert F. [Editor]; Kuchera, Michael L. [Editor]; Kuchera, William A. [Editor]; Patterson, Michael M. [Editor]; Peterson, Barbara A. [Editor]; Rogers, Felix J. [Editor]; Seffinger, Michael A. [Editor]; Sprafka, Sarah A. [Editor]; Buskirk, Richard L. Van [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.76
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 101.07
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 101.07
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author.

Teaching Stories: An Anthology on the Power of Learning and Literature
Tolstoy, Leo; Coles, Robert [Editor]; Hall, Trevor B. [Editor]; Patterson, Ernest [Editor]; Coles, Michael [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.38
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.23
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 309 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.20
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 386 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Literature of the Sturm und Drang (Camden House History of German Literature, 6)
Hill, David [Editor]; Leidner, Alan [Contributor]; Duncan, Bruce [Contributor]; Hill, David [Contributor]; Lamport, F. J. [Contributor]; Sauder, Gerhard [Contributor]; Gaskill, Howard [Contributor]; Wurst, Professor Karin A. [Contributor]; Stoljar, Margaret [Contributor]; Patterson, Michael [Contributor]; Kord, Professor Susanne [Contributor]; Wilson, W. Daniel [Contributor]; Koepke, Wulf [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.63
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.04
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.30 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2016
Series: Philosophical Foundations of Law, Book 12 of 19. Book 12 of 19 - Philosophical Foundations of Law
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.91
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 266 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Literature of the Sturm Und Drang: Vol 6
Hill, David (Editor) / Leidner, Alan (Contributor) / Stoljar, Margaret (Contributor) / Patterson, Michael (Contributor) / Gaskill, Howard (Contributor) / Kord, Professor Susanne (Contributor) / Sauder, Gerhard (Contributor) / Duncan, Bruce (Contributor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 288.35
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.