Michael Scott Text (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Provides an identification guide to over 500 species of fish and describes their diet, captive are, and natural habitat. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo an…d may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.70
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. First American edition. Wide folio, 112 pp., color & b/w photos throughout. Head and heel of spine and corners of boards bumped. Jacket priceclipped, lightly sunned, edgeworn, with small piece missing at crown.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomYstwyth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.57
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. As new copy. Postcard Lindsay Evans laid in.
Lobby Cards the Classic Films, with Lobby Cards Included
The Michael Hawks Collection, Foreword By Joan Bennett, Text By Kathryn Leigh Scott
Published by Pomegranate 1987
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Published by Buffalo: Firefly Books 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Square octavo in stiff paper wraps. Color photos. Condition: upper corners very slightly bumped; else near fine. 616 pages.
Published by New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st illustrated edition, thus. Small quarto bound in black cloth with gilt lettering and a color plate mounted on front cover. Color illustrations. Condition: top of spine nicked & frayed; inked name on first blank leaf; some pages unopened; else good. Pages: xi, 384.
Published by Geoffrey C. Smith Galleries, Stuart, FL 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. Photography by Geoffrey C. Smith, Scott Billis, James Mason, and others. (illustrator).

Published by Sherry French Gallery, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. First edition. Very slim square octavo [21.5 cm] Stapled pictorial wraps. Very good condition. A catalogue of an exhibition held at the Sherry French Gallery, October 3 - October 27, 1990. The works of Michael L. Scott can be found in the established public collections of the Art Academy of Cincinnati, the Butler Inst…itute, and the Cincinnati Museum of Art.

- Softcover
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 360 Seiten, dreispaltig, durchgehend farbig bebildert, Inhaltsverzeichnis, wie die Tiere das Jahr verbringen, Register, Bildnachweis, Schutzumschlag, Quer-Großformat-4°, - auf Grund des Gewichtes nur als Päckchen (D=4,50 ¤ / EU=12 ¤) zu versenden, andere Länder auf Anfrage, Dieses reichillustri…erte Naturbuch schildert anschaulich die bedeutendsten Ereignisse aus dem Tierleben in der ganzen Welt. Spannende Beiträge und meisterhafte Farbfotos zeigen den vielfältigen Wandel der Tierwelt im Rhythmus der Jahreszeiten und vermitteln einen neuen Einblick in den Einklang zwischen Tierreich und Umwelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1630.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.48
US$ 28.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 95pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our books on Design type DbbDESIGN in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.85
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 192 pp., 186 ills. hardcover - With over one hundred paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings, this definitive survey brings together the work of American artists-Joseph Cornell, Peter Blume, Kay Sage, Isamu Noguchi, Arshile Gorky, and Jackson Po…llock-with that of Europeans in exile during World War II, including Salvador Dalí, Yves Tanguy, André Masson, and Max Ernst.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.81
US$ 28.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 56pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.57
US$ 28.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 56pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.57
US$ 28.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 95pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW copy ] . __To see more of our books on Design type DbbDESIGN in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.