Michael Tilby (76 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.17
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.04
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. La Dentelli�re (Twentieth Century Texts) (Routledge Foreign Literature Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clea…rly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.10
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.54
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:97804150…40013.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:97804…15040013.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition France Loisirs. Couverture différente. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. France Loisirs Edition. D…ifferent cover. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.52
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the act…ual item,200grams, ISBN:8449951321.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:84499513…21.

- Hardcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.31
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Hardcover. A clean, tight, and unmarked book in like dust jacket. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGleebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.65
US$ 25.03 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. viii, 259pp., contributors, index. Berg French Studies Series. Fine in like Dustjacket.(BH) 11/2025.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.78
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0854…966110.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Modern Literatures In Perspective, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Modern Literatures In Perspective
- Hardcover
Seller: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.boredom books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A gently read copy. Otherwise, a very clean and mostly straight copy in like dust jacket. 361.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20247466: 1990. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 259 pages - en anglais - Mouillures en tranche de tête, sans conséquence sur la lecture - tâche en tranche de pied - jaquette passée/en état d'usage. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-La…ngue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 144.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.56
US$ 16.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.87
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.55
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 144.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Modern Literatures In Perspective, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Modern Literatures In Perspective
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 73.64
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Longman 1995
Series: Modern Literatures In Perspective, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Modern Literatures In Perspective
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 71.79
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780582087064.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 87.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.47
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Includes the full French text, accompanied by French-English vocabulary. Notes and a detailed introduction in English put the work in its social and historical context. Num Pages: 144 pages, illus. BIC Classification: 2ADF; YQF. Category: (ES) Secondary; (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 208 x 140 x 8. Weight… in Grams: 174. . 1981. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .