Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's signature on inside front cover, a few light spots on page edges, otherwise clean, tight. #cra.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Basic Books, Inc. Publishers. 1985. New York. Hardcover. Mid-size. Dust jacket's only noticeable flaw is a tiny chip to upper spine. The book itself, other than a bookstore sticker to front endpaper, shows no evidence of use. Tells the story of the Jewish immigrant experience in America. Indexed, with 6-page section of rear chapter notes. 303 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. A like new softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers and dust jacket are like new (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0465007791 ISBN 13: 9780465007790
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover (x-lib). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. X-lib with usual markings and labels, dust jacket in plastic sleeve, flyleaves glued to boards.
Seller: The Battery Books & Music, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight book with notes written only on the FEP and nowhere else in the book; dj lightly rubbed.
Language: English
Published by Sentient Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1591813263 ISBN 13: 9781591813262
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by R. R. Bowker 2/27/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578453142 ISBN 13: 9780578453149
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gun Notes: Research on Guns. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books Inc., New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0465007791 ISBN 13: 9780465007790
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Dust jacket has residue on it and is price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496764 ISBN 13: 9780801496769
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226891585 ISBN 13: 9780226891583
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sentient Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1591813263 ISBN 13: 9781591813262
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sentient Publications 8/19/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1591813263 ISBN 13: 9781591813262
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mr. Levine and Me. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Teetee Press 9/21/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692945024 ISBN 13: 9780692945025
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sandy Hook: A Man Sold A Gun. Book.
Language: English
Published by Teetee Press 9/12/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615883990 ISBN 13: 9780615883991
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Guns for Good Guys, Guns for Bad Guys: Gun Violence in America. Book.