Michaelson Michael (30 results)

Local Population and Employment Projection Techniques
Michael R. Greenberg; Donald A. Krueckeberg; Connie Michaelson; Richard Mautner; Nancy Neuman
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very good hardback; tight binding; text is very good; dust jacket shows some light edge wear, otherwise in very good condition, covered in mylar; second printing.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing, NY 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Pages slightly age-toned, light edgewear; Paperback. B&W illustrations. Issue of monthly Mystery magazine. Special Shaver Mystery issue; 8vo.

Published by The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William B…attrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.

Published by Ziff Davis Publishing Company, New York, NY 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. Cover Art; This is a trade sized magazine. The magazine is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. There is some beginning bumping to the spine ends and corners of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright, but with some generalized light toning. The contents incl…ude: Ship of Darkness by A. E. Van Vogt, The Genie by A. Bertram Chandler , THe Trekkers by Daniel F. Galouye, SPecimen by C. C. MacApp, and Magnanthropus by Manly Banister (part one of two). Illustrated by Alex Schomburg (illustrator).

Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago IL 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Longs Peak Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. This paperback copy contains essays by founder Hugo Gernsback and "7 of the Greatest SF Stories Ever Written" from Ray Bradbury, Edmond Hamiltion, Philip Nowlan, Edgar Rice Burroughs, R. F. Starzl, David Keller and Eando Binder. The book is in fair condition missing the rear cover, showi…ng general yellowing of the text and numerous small chips to the cover. It will be carefully wrapped for safe shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Michi, auch Mike genannt, ist ein ganz normaler Junge: Seine Geschwister nerven ihn, die Schule ist oft langweilig, der gemeine Oliver haenselt ihn und er hat Angst vor Spinnen. An einem besonderen Tag aber, entdeckt er, dass er Superkraefte besitzt. Sein geliebter Grossvater beginnt mit sei…ner Superhelden-Ausbildung, schliesslich wollen sie gemeinsam den schrecklichen Buchvampir jagen. Dieser bricht in die Bibliotheken der Stadt ein und saugt die Buchstaben aus den Buechern. Mike erfaehrt nach und nach, was wahre Freundschaft und auch was Familie bedeutet. Und er lernt, dass manchmal Superkraefte gar nicht so nuetzlich sind. Waehrend draussen auf den Strassen der Buchvampir unruhig seine Kreise zieht, waechst Mike -nicht nur einmal- ueber sich hinaus! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mike Gumfly | Der Buchvampir | Michael C. Michaelson | Taschenbuch | 90 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783695118199 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg, bod[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Unbeweint und Unbesungen | Die erste Schlacht | Michael C. Michaelson | Taschenbuch | 258 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783695706709 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg, bod[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.07
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.37
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.41
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.23
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.65
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die dunkle Armee breitet ihre Schreckensherrschaft ueber die bekannte Welt aus. Lediglich der Stadtstaat Geffey, widersetzt sich der Eroberung. Eine schoene Halb-Elfin, zusammen mit einem trinksuechtigen Zwerg und einem Ritter der freien Mark, verstaerken die Verteidigung- ohne zu ahnen, das…s die Stadt Geffey ein dunkles Geheimnis birgt, waehrend Verrat und Freundschaft nah nebeneinander liegen. Die anstuermenden Barbarenkaempfer hingegen, erhoffen sich blutige Kaempfe, Ruhm und Gloria auf dem Schlachtfeld, auf dass ihre Taten nie vergessen und ihre Heldenlieder an den Lagerfeuern gesungen werden. Der fuerchterliche Drache Bahlgen, liegt erschlagen in seinem unterirdischen Reich- oder wartet er nur auf seine Wiederkehr? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.29
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.23
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.61
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Michi, auch Mike genannt, ist ein ganz normaler Junge: Seine Geschwister nerven ihn, die Schule ist oft langweilig, der gemeine Oliver haenselt ihn und er hat Angst vor Spinnen. An einem besonderen Tag aber, entdeckt er, dass er Superkraefte besitzt. Sein geliebter Grossvater beginnt mit sei…ner Superhelden-Ausbildung, schliesslich wollen sie gemeinsam den schrecklichen Buchvampir jagen. Dieser bricht in die Bibliotheken der Stadt ein und saugt die Buchstaben aus den Buechern. Mike erfaehrt nach und nach, was wahre Freundschaft und auch was Familie bedeutet. Und er lernt, dass manchmal Superkraefte gar nicht so nuetzlich sind. Waehrend draussen auf den Strassen der Buchvampir unruhig seine Kreise zieht, waechst Mike -nicht nur einmal- ueber sich hinaus! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.54
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Michi, auch Mike genannt, ist ein ganz normaler Junge: Seine Geschwister nerven ihn, die Schule ist oft langweilig, der gemeine Oliver haenselt ihn und er hat Angst vor Spinnen. An einem besonderen Tag aber, entdeckt er, dass er Superkraefte besitzt. Sein geliebter Grossvater beginnt mit sei…ner Superhelden-Ausbildung, schliesslich wollen sie gemeinsam den schrecklichen Buchvampir jagen. Dieser bricht in die Bibliotheken der Stadt ein und saugt die Buchstaben aus den Buechern. Mike erfaehrt nach und nach, was wahre Freundschaft und auch was Familie bedeutet. Und er lernt, dass manchmal Superkraefte gar nicht so nuetzlich sind. Waehrend draussen auf den Strassen der Buchvampir unruhig seine Kreise zieht, waechst Mike -nicht nur einmal- ueber sich hinaus! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Michi, auch Mike genannt, ist ein ganz normaler Junge: Seine Geschwister nerven ihn, die Schule ist oft langweilig, der gemeine Oliver hänselt ihn und er hat Angst vor Spinnen. An einem besonderen Tag aber, entdeckt er, dass er Superkrä…fte besitzt. Sein geliebter Großvater beginnt mit seiner Superhelden-Ausbildung, schließlich wollen sie gemeinsam den schrecklichen Buchvampir jagen. Dieser bricht in die Bibliotheken der Stadt ein und saugt die Buchstaben aus den Büchern. Mike erfährt nach und nach, was wahre Freundschaft und auch was Familie bedeutet. Und er lernt, dass manchmal Superkräfte gar nicht so nützlich sind. Während draußen auf den Straßen der Buchvampir unruhig seine Kreise zieht, wächst Mike -nicht nur einmal- über sich hinaus!Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 90 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.15
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die dunkle Armee breitet ihre Schreckensherrschaft ueber die bekannte Welt aus. Lediglich der Stadtstaat Geffey, widersetzt sich der Eroberung. Eine schoene Halb-Elfin, zusammen mit einem trinksuechtigen Zwerg und einem Ritter der freien Mark, verstaerken die Verteidigung- ohne zu ahnen, das…s die Stadt Geffey ein dunkles Geheimnis birgt, waehrend Verrat und Freundschaft nah nebeneinander liegen. Die anstuermenden Barbarenkaempfer hingegen, erhoffen sich blutige Kaempfe, Ruhm und Gloria auf dem Schlachtfeld, auf dass ihre Taten nie vergessen und ihre Heldenlieder an den Lagerfeuern gesungen werden. Der fuerchterliche Drache Bahlgen, liegt erschlagen in seinem unterirdischen Reich- oder wartet er nur auf seine Wiederkehr? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 71.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.42
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die dunkle Armee breitet ihre Schreckensherrschaft ueber die bekannte Welt aus. Lediglich der Stadtstaat Geffey, widersetzt sich der Eroberung. Eine schoene Halb-Elfin, zusammen mit einem trinksuechtigen Zwerg und einem Ritter der freien Mark, verstaerken die Verteidigung- ohne zu ahnen, das…s die Stadt Geffey ein dunkles Geheimnis birgt, waehrend Verrat und Freundschaft nah nebeneinander liegen. Die anstuermenden Barbarenkaempfer hingegen, erhoffen sich blutige Kaempfe, Ruhm und Gloria auf dem Schlachtfeld, auf dass ihre Taten nie vergessen und ihre Heldenlieder an den Lagerfeuern gesungen werden. Der fuerchterliche Drache Bahlgen, liegt erschlagen in seinem unterirdischen Reich- oder wartet er nur auf seine Wiederkehr? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand Jan 2026 2026
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Die dunkle Armee breitet ihre Schreckensherrschaft über die bekannte Welt aus. Lediglich der Stadtstaat Geffey, widersetzt sich der Eroberung. Eine schöne Halb-Elfin, zusammen mit einem trinksüchtigen Zwerg und einem Ritter der freien M…ark, verstärken die Verteidigung- ohne zu ahnen, dass die Stadt Geffey ein dunkles Geheimnis birgt, während Verrat und Freundschaft nah nebeneinander liegen. Die anstürmenden Barbarenkämpfer hingegen, erhoffen sich blutige Kämpfe, Ruhm und Gloria auf dem Schlachtfeld, auf dass ihre Taten nie vergessen und ihre Heldenlieder an den Lagerfeuern gesungen werden. Der fürchterliche Drache Bahlgen, liegt erschlagen in seinem unterirdischen Reich- oder wartet er nur auf seine Wiederkehr Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 258 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
US$ 71.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.