Michel Darry (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.28
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by 1939 1939
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketJ. Ferenczi et fils éditeurs périodique fascicule , Etat : assez bon broché, couverture illustrée, bas du dos restauré 16*10,5 64 Police et mystère ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un p…oint relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.
More imagesPublished by Ferenczi Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Michel Darry: Collection Hebdomadaire Ferenczi - L'Infernale Croisière. Good.

Published by Ferenczi Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.
More imagesPublished by Ferenczi Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.

Published by Ferenczi Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.

Published by Ferenczi Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.

Published by Ferenczi 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020846: 1952. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 32 pages. 2ème plat désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Ferenczi Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020785: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. Annotation à l'encre dans la marge sur la première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

Published by FERENCZI . 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R150158781: 1951. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 32 pages. Manque sur les deux plats de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Softcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 60.32 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFerenczi, 1940. Format poche. Derniere de couverture salie. Bon etat, petites traces d'usage sur un livre d'occasion.

Published by Ferenczi Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020640: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.
More imagesThe Magnificent Tramp [Archimede, le clochard] (Four original photographs from the 1959 film)
Gilles Grangier (director, screenwriter); Albert Valentin, Michel Audiard (screenwriters); Marcel Dole (photographer); Jean Gabin, Darry Cowl, Bernard Blier, Dora Doll (starring)
Published by Intermondia Films / Pretoria / Cinedis, Paris 1959
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCollection of 4 original black-and-white single weight still photographs from the 1959 French-Italian film. Featuring Jean Gabin dancing gaily in a pub with costar Doll, all photos with brief numerical annotations in manuscript pencil on the verso. Gabin plays a sophisticated tramp who lives during summer in an abandoned constru…ction site. As winter draws near, he devises a plan that will surely have him incarcerated, and thus in warmer climates. To do so he chooses a bar to demolish, but the crime only lands him a week in jail. Freedom proves too chilling, and he vows to return. Grangier worked with Gabin on several films, notably "The Night Affair" (1958), "The Counterfeiters of Paris" (1961), "Speaking of Murder" (1957), and "Maigret Sees Red" (1963), as did photographer Dole, who was consistent if anything, a regular fixture in films by Denys de La Patelliere, Jean Delannoy. Photos 9.25 x 11.75 inches. Very Good plus overall, with light curling, discoloration.

Published by 1940 1940
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.14
US$ 570.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Acceptable - Très Abîmé - Les diamants sanglants (1940) - Poche.