Michel Eisemann (23 results)
Published by Paris : A. Pedone 1971
- Softcover
Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, , Franceopcobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 2ème Édition. Préface de Paul Reuter. in-8 br.3511 p. : carte ; 24 cm.
Published by Paris La Documentation Française 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., très bon état, 204p.

Petit manual de la jurisprudence de la cour internationale de justice
Eisemann, Pierre Michel, Vincent Coussirat-Coustere und Paul Hur:
Language: French
Published by Pedone 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.78
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 310 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leic…ht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

PETIT MANUEL DE LA JURISPRUDENCE DE LA COUR INTERNATIONALE DE JUSTICE, Préface P. Reuter, 4èmeéd. augmentée
EISEMANN (Pierre-Michel), COUSSIRAT-COUSTÈRE (Vincent) et HUR (Paul)
Published by Paris Pedone 1984 1984
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., (dos insolé, qqs. soulignures et annotations au crayon), 394p.

Published by Paris A. Pedone 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., (une tâche d'encre à l'int.), bon état hormis le défaut mentionné, 154p.
Published by Paris A. Pedone 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
, br., bon état (dos insolé), XVI-1007 p.

Language: French
Published by Pedone, pARIS 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 45.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 15,5 x 23,5 cm broché, 154 pages. Petite abrasion superficielle en bas du dos avec perte de quelques lettres. Plats de couverture légèrement marqués sur les bords. Très bonne tenue du brochage. Intérieur très bon état.

Language: Spanish
Published by A.PEDONE 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Editorial Gráficas Maxtor, Valladolid, VA, SpainEditorial Gráficas Maxtor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Usado. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. RUSTICA ,351 PAGINAS , BUEN ESTADO.

PETIT MANUEL DE LA JURISPRUDENCE DE LA COUR INTERNATIONALE DE JUSTICE, Préface P. Reuter, 2eéd. augmentée
EISEMANN (Pierre-Michel), COUSSIRAT-COUSTÈRE (Vincent) et HUR (Paul)
Published by Paris Pedone 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., (dos insolé), bon état, 351p.

PETIT MANUEL DE LA JURISPRUDENCE DE LA COUR INTERNATIONALE DE JUSTICE, Préface de Paul Reuter
EISEMANN (Pierre-Michel), COUSSIRAT-COUSTÈRE (Vincent) et HUR (Paul)
Published by Paris Pedone 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., (dos lég. abîmé), intérieur frais, ENVOI DES AUTEURS, VIII-310p.

PETIT MAN?UEL DE LA JURISPRUIDENCE DE LA COUR INTERNATIONALE DE JUSTICE
PIERRE MICHEL EISEMANN - Vincent COUSSIRAT-COUSTERE - Paul HUR
Published by A. PEDONE 1971
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. french édition - quelques marques plis de lecture et/ou de stockage mais st du reste en bon état d'ensemble. - Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. poche. 1971. Broché. 351 pages. Good.
Published by Éditions Pedone, París 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R16913. Éditions Pedone, París (D) 24x15,5. 351 pp. Rústica.Firma de antiguo propietario. Ejemplar subrayado en algunas páginas. Texto en francés.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 98.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. The Hague : Kluwer Law International, c1996. Hardcover. xii,587 pp. (Developments in international law, 25). Text in English & French. Library stamp on title-page. - Just how International and European Community Law is being integrated into domestic legal systems is as yet not too well known. To gain a clea…r overview of this grey area requires more than knowing about the various constitutional rules. What is also needed is a study of little-known administrative practices and the attitudes of the national courts, where case-law is often as complex as it is diverse. When all these elements are taken into account, the general picture that emerges is a much more subtle one, transcending the classical positions based on the theories of monism and dualism. To grasp this reality and go beyond preconceived ideas, it seemed indispensable to make a thorough analysis of national practices. To this end, the International Law Centre of the University of Paris XIII (Cedin Paris XIII) took the initiative, in 1990, of setting up a network of European international lawyers to work on the theme International norms and legal barriers'. This book presents the outcome of the network's programme. The research was organized on the basis of a single questionnaire which provided the outline of a common workplan, to which each of the contributors has adhered. Detailed comparisons of national practices can now be made, relating in particular to international treaties, acts of international organisations and of the European Communities, and to unwritten international law. This is the first time that such a comprehensive and detailed survey has been made of all thirteen countries. Reading the national reports one after the other provides complete information on domestic practices; reading them crosswise gives a direct comparison between the different countries on specific issues. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789041102690. Keywords : RECHT.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 132.26
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. The Hague : Kluwer Law International, c1996. Hardcover. xii,587 pp. (Developments in international law, 25). Text in English & French. Original edition. - Just how International and European Community Law is being integrated into domestic legal systems is as yet not too well known. To gain a clear overview of…this grey area requires more than knowing about the various constitutional rules. What is also needed is a study of little-known administrative practices and the attitudes of the national courts, where case-law is often as complex as it is diverse. When all these elements are taken into account, the general picture that emerges is a much more subtle one, transcending the classical positions based on the theories of monism and dualism. To grasp this reality and go beyond preconceived ideas, it seemed indispensable to make a thorough analysis of national practices. To this end, the International Law Centre of the University of Paris XIII (Cedin Paris XIII) took the initiative, in 1990, of setting up a network of European international lawyers to work on the theme International norms and legal barriers'. This book presents the outcome of the network's programme. The research was organized on the basis of a single questionnaire which provided the outline of a common workplan, to which each of the contributors has adhered. Detailed comparisons of national practices can now be made, relating in particular to international treaties, acts of international organisations and of the European Communities, and to unwritten international law. This is the first time that such a comprehensive and detailed survey has been made of all thirteen countries. Reading the national reports one after the other provides complete information on domestic practices; reading them crosswise gives a direct comparison between the different countries on specific issues. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789041102690. Keywords : RECHT.

Published by Toborz?, Budapest 1943
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, HungaryAdam Bosze Music Antiquarian
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Hungary to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Slightly used. Eisemann, Mih?ly; Jary, Michel: "7-en mint a gonoszok" c. hangosfilmb?l. J? volt, hogy volt?l?, Sz?ll a hinta? F?redy Imre verse - Budapest, before 1943, Toborz? PN T.1022, 5 [1] p., 343 mm - Slightly soiled and used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 306.62
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 600 pages. French language. 9.70x6.60x1.70 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Brill - Nijhoff 2000
Series: Centre for Studies and Research in International Law and International Relations Series, Book 13 of 26. Book 13 of 26 - Centre for Studies and Research in International Law and International Relations Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 287.04
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Martinus Nijhoff 2000
Series: Centre for Studies and Research in International Law and International Relations Series, Book 13 of 26. Book 13 of 26 - Centre for Studies and Research in International Law and International Relations Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 494.63
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 1056 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x2.75 inches. In Stock.

Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, SpainFábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.41
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Editions A. Pedone, 1971, 24x15,5 cm, 351 págs.

Petit manuel de la jurisprudence de la Cour internationale de justice
Pierre Michel Eisemann, Vincent Coussirat-Coustère, Paul Hur
- Softcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 83.44
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Bon.

Published by La Documentation française 1983
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300276087: 1983. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 204 pages. Quelques traces de mouillures en fin d'ouvrage, sans conséquences sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Published by A. Pedone 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300273036: 1972. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 154 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 960-Histoire générale de l'Afrique.

Published by Paris- Bruxelles Faculté de droit- Bruylant 1982 1982
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., bon état, 409p.