Mickle Maher (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hope and Nonthings 2012

    0981564321 / 9780981564326

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bollix Books (edition ) 2003

    1932188010 / 9781932188011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.86

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bollix Books 2003

    1932188010 / 9781932188011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 4/12/2022 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Six Plays. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peoria, IL, U.S.A.: Bollix Books, 2003 2003

    1932188010 / 9781932188011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING STATED advance readers copy Trade softcoveer Book NEAR FINE.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Surrey Books,U.S., Chicago, IL 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This anthology features six plays by celebrated Chicago playwright Mickle Maher, who has been described by the Houston Chronicle as "one of the most original voices in American theater today," and by the Chicago Reader as "a master at creating complex, paradoxical works that encompass their

  • Language: English

    Published by 53rd State Press 2018

    099972472X / 9780999724729

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Condition Notes: New from the publisher.

  • Language: English

    Published by Surrey Books,U.S., US 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This anthology features six plays by celebrated Chicago playwright Mickle Maher, who has been described by the Houston Chronicle as "one of the most original voices in American theater today," and by the Chicago Reader as "a master at creating complex, paradoxical works that encompass their own contrad

  • Language: English

    Published by Bollix Books, Peoria, IL, USA 2003

    1932188010 / 9781932188011

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover w/ DJ; unused book from closed bookstore inventory; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked; DJ has no tears, creases, or chips, tiny printer's wrinkle on the front edge near the bottom. Dousias, Spiro (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

  • Published by Hope and Nonthings 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrelandWeathered Stone Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 70pp; A bright copy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Pub Inc 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.19

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.83

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Surrey Books,U.S. 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.05

    US$ 21.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • 1572843101 / 9781572843103

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • 1572843101 / 9781572843103

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hope and Nonthings 2012

    0981564321 / 9780981564326

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 54.63

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition, as new in every respect. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Contents include: Ugly's first world, Necessity, Innocence and other vices, Letter

  • Language: English

    Published by Surrey Books,U.S., Chicago, IL 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.77

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This anthology features six plays by celebrated Chicago playwright Mickle Maher, who has been described by the Houston Chronicle as "one of the most original voices in American theater today," and by the Chicago Reader as "a master at creating complex, paradoxical works that encompass their

  • Language: English

    Published by Surrey Books,U.S., US 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This anthology features six plays by celebrated Chicago playwright Mickle Maher, who has been described by the Houston Chronicle as "one of the most original voices in American theater today," and by the Chicago Reader as "a master at creating complex, paradoxical works that encompass their own contrad

  • Language: English

    Published by AGATE MIDWAY 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.79

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Six major plays by the Chicago-based playwright Mickle Maher, representing work created from 1999 to 2019.&Uumlber den AutorrnrnMickle Maher is a co-founder of Chicago s Theater Oobleck, with whom he has produced plays for more than .

  • Language: English

    Published by Hope and Nonthings 2001

    0970745842 / 9780970745842

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 89.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bollix Books and Olive Production & Publising 2003

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 95.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new condition dark blue textured faux leather boards with silver front cover and spine lettering contained within an as new condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Author Dedication; About the Author, Mickle Maher; About the

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2022

    1572843101 / 9781572843103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 81.55

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.