Midway (81 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark Bright Entertainment 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Large type / Large print. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your busine

  • Language: English

    Published by Terrell Publishing 1997

    1562742744 / 9781562742744

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Terrell Publishing 1997

    1562742744 / 9781562742744

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smith-Southwestern 2002

    1562745425 / 9781562745424

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Smith-Southwestern 2002

    1562745425 / 9781562745424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Bridge Publishing (edition ) 2006

    1595782354 / 9781595782359

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaze Books 2007

    1594267650 / 9781594267659

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Bridge Publishing 2006

    1595782354 / 9781595782359

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2016

    1572842156 / 9781572842151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.44

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Arnold, Chris (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2013

    1572841494 / 9781572841499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark Bright Entertainment 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.53

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whispers Publishing August 2007 2007

    0979332796 / 9780979332791

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. The binding is tilted and creased. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Venus Pr 2006

    1598362585 / 9781598362589

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. (inventory#S25).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark Bright Entertainment 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2001 Midway Heights Baptist Church A TASTE OF HEAVEN Midway, MO: Midway Heights Baptist Church, 2001 148pp 8vo fine softcover copy with white plastic comb spiral binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agate Midway 2020

    1572842873 / 9781572842878

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.33

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Published by USS Midway Museum, San Diego 2014

    • Softcover

    Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: In quite good condition. Octavo, [2cm/9inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. , indexed. Fully Illustrated with b-w halftones, &tc. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. USS Midway was an aircraft carrier of the United States Navy, the lead ship of her class. C

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 14.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. The Battle of Midway { Return to the Battle of Midway; Ghosts and Survivors Return to the Battle of Midway} After crippling the U. S. Pacific Fleet at Pearl Harbor, Japan set out to deal it a death blow at Midway. Fifty- six years later former foes relive those harrowing

  • Published by Navy Department Library, N.p. 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Small 4to. Self-cover. 11pp. Near fine, Single staple at upper left. Likely sole printing of this institution's Bibliographic Bulletin No. 21, a rudimentary mimeographed affair alphabetical unnumbered listing of books, pamphlets and articles devoted to this pivotal WW2 engagement -- indispensable for serious research.

  • Published by Midway Mfg. Co. , A Bally Company, Franklin Park, IL 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 54 pages; Extensive parts lists and diagrams, some folded. Holes near spine for placing in a binder. Light stain to outer edge of rear cover, very small only to last two pages. Rear cover has another faint stain which doesn't show on inside, a few spots of soil, and light smudging. Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Crystal Bright 2019

    0578615649 / 9780578615646

    Series: Royal Pains, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Royal Pains

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.06

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. arc ed. edition. 352 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.73 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark Bright Entertainment 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.67

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by IngramSpark 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.54

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. large type / large print edition. 304 pages. 8.94x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by University of Chicago Press 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.96

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, light age spotting, signed by previous owner. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark Bright Entertainment 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.44

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark Bright Entertainment 2023

    1088116043 / 9781088116043

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by Midway Airlines

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Midway High School, Waco, TX 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 256pp.incl.index; HB gray w/blue.; some rub&signatures w/clean,tight pgs.

  • Published by Midway 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.98

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. As shown. Clean copy! Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. Pages slightly discolored from aging. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Published by Midway High School, Waco, Tx 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 223pp.; HB blue&gilt emboss; some rub w/title pg.torn out,otherwise clean,tight pgs.