Miele Lucy (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hill House, Stockton 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Front cover has slight staining. First Person, Singular is a compelling book, telling from the heart the first-hand experiences of abrupt widowhood and the ensuing grief.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hill House, Stockton, IL 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed on the inside front cover by the editor, Miele, the pages are clean and no tears are noted. The green pictorial cover has light wear along the spine. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill House Pub, Stockton, Illinois, U.S.A. 1991

    1879695006 / 9781879695009

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is gently creased, some light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! Red wrapper with white lettering. Signed by Lucy Miele on the ffep! 190 very clean unmarked and uncreased

  • Language: English

    Published by HIll House 1988

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.Winding Road Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. clean text, inscribed by author inside cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill House, Stockton, IL 1991

    1879695006 / 9781879695009

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good-. Lucy Miele inscribed on the inside of the front cover. The covers and spine have edge wear, are rubbed and the covers are beginning to separate from the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Published by Hill House

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hill House Enterprises, Stockton, Il. 1983

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.37

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral bound soft cover. Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. Inscribed to former owner and signed by the author on the title page. 150 pages plus the index. Signed by author.

  • Published by Hill House

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hill House Enterprises, Stockton, Il. 1988

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.57

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral bound soft cover. Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. Signed by the author on the inside front cover. 223 pages including the index. Signed by author.

  • More images

    Published by Hill House, Stockton, IL 1986

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.P&D Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Flat signed by author on title page, no other marks or writing, a little general wear, partial cup ring stain on front, softcover. Signed by Author.

  • Published by Hill House 1989

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Author signed on the front endpaper. Trade paperback. Wear to cover edges/corners, with some edge nicks. Pre. owner's gift inscription top edge of the front endpaper. Occasional finger smudges on pages. 94 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Published by Hill House, Stockton, Illinois 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition / First Printing. Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition! Gift Quality! Inscribed by the author on the half-title page! Very very rare and hard-to-find! Extremely collectible! 94 unmarked and un

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Trade paperback with yellow covers. Light creasing and spotting on spine. Tight binding. 179 pp.

  • More images

    Published by Hill House Enterprises, Stockton, Illinois 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, U.S.A.JNBookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VG+. Comb-bound book in stiff printed wrappers. 22 cm. 150 pp. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author directly on the title page. In very good plus condition. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, pages bright. Moderate edge wear/bumping, soiling, staining to the covers.