Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0252008723 ISBN 13: 9780252008726
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252060881 ISBN 13: 9780252060885
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252060881 ISBN 13: 9780252060885
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252060881 ISBN 13: 9780252060885
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252060881 ISBN 13: 9780252060885
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252060881 ISBN 13: 9780252060885
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine - Fine. No Jacket. 1st Printing. 1990. 1st Printing. Near Fine - Fine paperback book. No dust jacket. Like new except for lightly rubbed covers. 297pp. (Uu).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Univ Pr, Cambridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG. 423pp. Index, Glossary, Appendix. Owner's inscription FEP, rubbing wraps, wear extremities.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0252008723 ISBN 13: 9780252008726
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0252008723 ISBN 13: 9780252008726
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. H. R. Millar (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0252008723 ISBN 13: 9780252008726
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by M E Sharpe Inc, Armonk, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 087332885X ISBN 13: 9780873328852
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0252008723 ISBN 13: 9780252008726
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good except for a short closed tear on the front cover. Clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good+.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, UK, New York, et al., 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (Cover Illustration, ca. 1984) (illustrator). 1st Published: 1987. 423 pp. Solidly bound, nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Clean text on crisp and bright pages. Smooth covers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + . Former Book in University of Chicago library. They attached a hard cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252060881 ISBN 13: 9780252060885
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 297 pages. Light sun-fading to spine. Clean, tight copy. Record # 453275.
Published by MacMillan, London, 1895
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by H. R. Millar (illustrator). Front inner hinge cracked; owner name on endpaper.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press,, NY:, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348900 ISBN 13: 9780521348904
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. A later paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan & Co Ltd, London, 1902
Seller: C. Parritt, Derby, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Millar, H R (illustrator). 1902 (1894) 2nd printing. 456pp. Fair/None. red cloth boards with some rubbing/bumping to edges/spine, very minor fraying to spine ends, minor scuffing. Contents fair with some spotting/browning mainly to endpapers front and back, minor soiling. B&W illustrations by H R Millar. Satirical novel exploring Persian society in the early 19th century, through the adventures of its protagonist Hajji Baba It reflects Morier's personal experiences in Persia during his time as British Envoy.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Library Reference, 2004
ISBN 10: 0028656946 ISBN 13: 9780028656946
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Macmillan and Co., New York, 1895
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Millar, H. R. (illustrator). Edition Not Stated. Cracking to hinge, inside front cover. Light handling, aging to boards. Text and illustrations very good.