Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. The dust jacket or box shows normal wear and tear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing (edition First Edition), 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st ptg. 321pp; red dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by Walt Disney Home Entertainment, 2013
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book club.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Map endpapers. Fine/Fine. Like New. Authors' first Novel.
Language: English
Published by Victoria University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0864736584 ISBN 13: 9780864736581
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1549143204 ISBN 13: 9781549143205
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
audioCD. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Nice copy with dustjacket; 9.4 X 6.4 X 1.1 inches; 336 pages.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large, sturdy book, red spine, black boards, raised white lettering very fine on spine, 325 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar in shades of red, an illustration of a film strip across front, praise from Brad Metzger, Joseph Finder. DJ and book, both As New.
Language: English
Published by Prototype Publishing Ltd. 2019-07-17, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916052045 ISBN 13: 9781916052048
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. FR Import. B4074-210 5051889000068 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
US$ 18.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 23.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 325 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: Unique Art & Books, Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. This book is like New. There is no pressing binding, the jacket is clean from marks, there is minimal wear at the top and bottom of the jacket. There is a return for credit mark on the bottom pages. (see pic) This book is signed by both of the Authors, Alfred Gough, & Miles Millar. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Black Dog Publishing London UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908966823 ISBN 13: 9781908966827
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog Publishing London UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908966823 ISBN 13: 9781908966827
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine damage but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Language: English
Published by Victoria University Press, Wellington, 2011
ISBN 10: 0864736584 ISBN 13: 9780864736581
Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. 21 cm, 380 pp, soft covers. VG - almost as new. A heavy book - overseas buyers please ask regards postage.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in New condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in New condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, U.S.A., 2019
ISBN 10: 1538731363 ISBN 13: 9781538731369
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Both Authors On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.