Millard Ernest (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mediterranean Diet: Learn The Tasty Way To Control Your Blood Sugar With Delectable Recipes And A Meal Plan For Healthy Eating (How To Pre. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Ca. 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Text unmarked.
A Brief Anthology of Mexican Prose
Rosenberg, S. L. Millard and Templin, Ernest H. (Edited with Introduction, Notes and Vocabulary)
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford University, California 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. AB3 - Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, gutter edges, and cover corners, rubbing, chipping, and wear on the cover edges, sides, and corners, fading on the spine, some soiling and rubbing on the cover, library marking on the spine, library stamping on the page edges, endpapers, and som…e inside pages, cardholder and date due plate adhered on the back endpapers, some loose hinges, reading wear with some wrinkling, crease, moderate tears, some pencil writing, some stains, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Standford Spanish Series. Aurelio M. Espinosa, General Editor. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stanford University Press 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Small, red hardcover with excellent pages (slight yellowing), and VG exterior (light wear, slight soiling). 210 pages, with light pencil marks on 6 pages and ink marks on one page. Text in Spanish, with vocabulary at back. [12oz]. Book.
DAWN,THE RISE OF THE WEST IN THE POETRY OF THE WEST.includes Excerpts: INDIAN PRAYERS
Poets Of The Pacific.includes ; JOHNSON, VICTORIA SAFFELLE; CRAWFORD, VESTA P; SETON, ERNEST THOMPSON; Rush, alison; Vernon, ethel; Gertrude Millard, Grace Hitchcock, Marvin Jones; many others (JAN editor)
Published by Wallace Kibbee & Son Pub, Sf, CA 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, Red Clothbnd; GOLD SPINE & COVER TILES ON DARK RED CLOTH HARD COVERS. Wagon train & map from Springfield across to Santa Fe, or up thru Grand Isle to Sutter's fort. Inner back cover shows Golden Gate Bridge & other symbos of Western Growth. ; 240ps pages; Several… Hundred Poets.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.07
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 162 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.11
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.10
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by P. Julliard 1953
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranceEmmanuelle Morin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon Etat. in8. 1953. broché. np pages. Un vol. couv. imp. int. frais. "L'Ouverture de la Pêche" Comédie en cinq scènes et cinq tableaux. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.55
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesAURORA AUSTRALIS
Shackleton, Ernest H.(Editor) Introduction by John Millard, with a preface by Lord Shackleton
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Polar Books, Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomPolar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.43
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good Reading Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. 1st UK Public Edition; Bluntisham Paradigm Gateshead, 1986. Original cloth covers in unclipped dust jacket. Introduction by John Millard, with a preface by Lord Shackleton. Contains the title leaf "A Giant Tick Was Investigating… the carcass". DAMP DAMAGED staining, wrinkling, damage to covers and bottoms of some pages, not affecting text. Dust jacket damp stained, small pieces missing. A good readable copy of this hard to come by edition. This is the first Trade edition of the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Arctic & Antarctic; Exploration. ISBN: 0948285060. ISBN/EAN: 9780948285066. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 408.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.34
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Klappentext A Building Ordinance For The City Of Cambridge, Massachusetts is a book written by C. H. Blackall and reported by the Commission on Revision of the Building Laws in 1907. The book provides a comprehensive guide to the buil.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Imprimerie René Barrillier, Beaugency 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Rare! Demi-reliure, dos toilé, nom et titre dorés sur le dos. 1918. 23,5x16,5 cm. 192 pages, 3 planches en une feuille dépliante à la fin du livre. Etat: plats, bords et coins de la couverture frottés. Chiffre "61" au stylo au coin supérieur de la première page de garde. Papier jauni, coins inf…érieurs de quelques pages pliés. Reliure solide. Bon état. Extrait de l'Introduction: "Le travail que je soumets à l'appréciation du public n'est pas le fruit de l'imagination ni de la spéculation. Il est l'aboutissement de recherches primitivement faites dans le but de perfectionner l'art défensif militaire; et si j'entre à ce sujet dans quelques détails personnels, dont je m'excuse, c'est tout simplement pour montrer comment j'ai été conduit à l'étude du déterminisme historique".

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by René Barrillier 1918
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 47.68
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie sous papier de soie intérieur propre. in8. 1918. broché. Fair.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.11
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by MERCURE DE FRANCE, n° 1119, novembre 1956. In-8, broché. 1956
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[5968].

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.73
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Published by Henri Lamertin 1903
- Softcover
Seller: La Fontaine d'Aréthuse, GENTILLY, FranceLa Fontaine d'Aréthuse
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 178.81
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Livre broché. Condition: Bon état. Bruxelles, Henri Lamertin, 1903 -1905 -1906 -1908, 4 volumes in-4, brochés, VI, 216 pp. et 3 planches dépliantes ; IV, 348 pp. et 5 planches dépliantes ; VIII, 292 pp. et 2 planches dépliantes ; XXX, 238 pp., 10 planches dépliantes et un portrait en frontispice. Petits manques au dos du Tome IV…, très bon exemplaire cependant. Millard, admirateur et continuateur de l'oeuvre de N. R. Brück, lui consacre le quatrième tome de cet ensemble, commençant par une courte biographie illustrée d'un portrait.
More imagesAurora Australis: The British Antarctic Expedition 1907-1909. Published at the Winter Quarters of the British Antarctic Expedition, 1907, during the Winter months of April, May, June, July, 1908. Illustrated with lithographs and etchings; by George Marston. Printed at the Sign of 'The Penguins'; by Joyce and Wild. Latitude 77°. 32' South, Longitude 166°. 12' East, Antarctica
SHACKLETON, Ernest H. (1874-1922), [MILLARD, John, introduction]
Published by Alburgh, Harleston: Bluntisham Books and The Paradigm Press, 1986 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,311.84
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[Polar Exploration] FACSIMILE EDITION. Quarto (30 x 23cm), not paginated. A close facsimile of the original edition, printed on fine hand-made paper, with the lithographs and etchings by Marston. Quarter-bound in brown calf, blind-titled to spine, with bare wooden boards. All edges untrimmed. Complete with the introductory pamph…let in cream card covers, sewn. Number 7 of just 58 copies thus, hand-numbered to the limitation plate on the inside of the upper board. Presented in the original publisher's blue and brown cloth-covered clamshell box, with gilt titles to a red morocco label. Internally fine, with some light wear to box. Near fine. A facsimile edition of the first book printed in Antarctica, in 1908, following a single type-written copy of 'The South Polar Times' produced by Shackleton six years earlier.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.08
US$ 16.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.03
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
More imagesPublished by J. lebègue & cie 1902
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 110.86
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état générl accroc en haut du dos sous papier de soie intérieur propre. in8. 1902. Broché. Good.