Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019148730 ISBN 13: 9782019148737
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Quenouille de Verre, Op�ra-Bouffe En 3 Actes. Paris, Bouffes-Parisiens, 7 Novembre 1873. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013505248 ISBN 13: 9782013505246
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.41
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019148730 ISBN 13: 9782019148737
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.64
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Calmann-Levy, 1890
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.8vo. Library cloth. Light-moderate external wear and soiling. Internally secure, pages toned but clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-05, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329775490 ISBN 13: 9782329775494
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.38
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50029513: XXème. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 116 pages. Plats et dos manquants. Pages voalntes. Quelques écritures au crayon et à l'encre. . . . Classification Dewey : 780-Musique.
Published by Choudens, um 1890, 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Private Leinwand, Aus der Bibliothek von Hans Wollschläger. 264 Seiten, 4°. Einband berieben und stellenweise bestoßen. Papierbedingt gebräunt.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Milano, Fratelli Treves Editori, 1888, in-8 piccolo. br. edit., pp. 118.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. La licorne du souvenir | Laura Millaud (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 134 S. | Französisch | 2020 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9782322190775 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by LIBRAIRIE THEATRALE
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240074624: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 116 pages - coins frottés - annotation sur le 1er plat - quelques rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - rares annotations au crayon à papier à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans conséquence sur la lecture - plats désolidarisés - étiquette collée sur le 1er contre plat - tranches salies. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. La créole | Opéra comique en 3 actes | Albert Millaud (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783388568287 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50033030: SANS DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 page. Partition et chant. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150023170: 1881. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 129 pages. Manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 782.1-Théâtre musical, opéra.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160218586: non daté. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 71 pages de partitions - tampon sur la page de titre - papier jauni - plats jaspés. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20071634: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 115 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et orange. Coiffes abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.
Language: French
Published by Calmann Lévy, 1881
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition Signed
rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. in-12 reliure de l'époque demi-maroquin rouge, dos à 5 nerfs, Calmann Lévy, Paris, 1881, 129 pp. L'exemplaire est dédicacé ("hommage reconnaissant") par chacun des 3 auteurs, Henri Meilhac, Ludovic Halévy et Albert Millaud, à l'actrice Mme Fillion qui fut la créatrice du rôle de Cécile de Saint-Excédant dans la pièce "La Roussotte". Etat satisfaisant (dos et coupes frottées, rouss.) Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Seller: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. H. de STA [ pseudonyme de Henri Saint-Alary ] (illustrator). Ed. originale. Paris: Léon Vanier, 1882. In-8°. 16 feuilles imprimées d'un seul côté dont 12 illustrées par H. de Sta. Couvertures avant et arrière illustrées (couverture recollée, rousseurs abondantes sur une page imprimée et une blanche sinon éparses). Format 16,5 x 24 cm.
Couverture rigide. Léon Vanier | Paris 1882 | 17 x 26 cm | relié | Edition originale, un des rares exemplaires sur Chine. Reliure à la bradel en pleine percaline rouge, dos lisse, pièce de titre de chagrin noir frottée, plats légèrement salis, couvertures conservées (premier plat dérelié), , reliure de l'époque signée de Thivet. Tampon imprimé de la librairie Vanier enrichi des initiales manuscrites L.V. probablement de la main Vanier lui-même en pied de la page de garde. Ouvrage illustré de dessins humoristiques d'Henri de Sta. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, one of the rare copies on China paper. Full red cloth Bradel binding, smooth spine, rubbed black shagreen title-label, boards slightly soiled, original wrappers preserved (front cover detached), contemporary binding signed by Thivet. Printed stamp of the Vanier bookstore with the manuscript initials L.V. probably in Vanier's own hand at the foot of the endpaper. Work illustrated with humorous drawings by Henri de Sta. *.