Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008246033 ISBN 13: 9780008246037
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0008215030 ISBN 13: 9780008215033
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1758809612. 9/25/2025 2:13:32 PM.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008246033 ISBN 13: 9780008246037
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: WBA; WNGD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 166 x 166. Weight in Grams: 270. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: WBA; WNGD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 166 x 166. Weight in Grams: 270. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery Millbank London
Seller: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, United Kingdom
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
No Binding. Condition: Good. Blake Artist Postcard The Simoniac Pope National Gallery Millbank, in very good order throughout, has not been posted. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always included, plus FREE SHIPPING within the UK.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720864276 ISBN 13: 9781720864271
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494305607 ISBN 13: 9781494305604
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008246033 ISBN 13: 9780008246037
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: WBA; WNGD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 166 x 166. Weight in Grams: 270. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: WBA; WNGD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 166 x 166. Weight in Grams: 270. 2018. Hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720864276 ISBN 13: 9781720864271
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Tate Gallery, 1934
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 3rd edition. Paperback, VG. 69pp, colour frontis, edges a little rubbed. A catalogue of the paintings held at the Modern Foreign Galleries of the Tate, which were first opened in 1926. 100 grams.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Tate Gallery Millbank, Milbank, 1934
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). Third Edition. In grey wraps, 8vo, 69pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Echo Books 3/27/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0646477900 ISBN 13: 9780646477909
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Skilfully Drilled. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Superscript Publishing, AU, 2020
ISBN 10: 0648554074 ISBN 13: 9780648554073
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 24.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Millbank Memorial Fund, 1940
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. VERYGOOD/No jacket as issued; 99pp Former Library Book. . Pamphlet with soft cover is in stiff cardboard cover. Report from a round table discussion convened by Millbank Memorial Fund in 1940.
Published by Millbank Memorial Fund, 1943
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. VERYGOOD/No jacket as issued; 130pp. Former Library Book. Phamplet with soft cover is in stiff cardboard cover. Report from a round table discussion convened by Millbank Memorial Fund in 1943.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 080282899X ISBN 13: 9780802828996
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.