Miller Constance (192 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Feminist Press at CUNY 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Feminist Press 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Feminist Press 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Feminist Press 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Feminist Press 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Feminist Press 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Howell Book House 1971

    0876050003 / 9780876050002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.96

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Feminist Press at CUNY 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262671 / 9780385262675

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd 1988

    0863502458 / 9780863502453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.34

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 12185609. 1777983032. 5/5/2026 12:10:32 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd 1988

    0863502458 / 9780863502453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.27

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Joseph 1988

    0863502458 / 9780863502453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.05

    US$ 11.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd 1988

    0863502458 / 9780863502453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Feminist Press at CUNY 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.91

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Howell 1968. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's inscription on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1988

    0385262671 / 9780385262675

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Small 4to. Hardcover. Green boards. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated in color. Cover bit edge-worn, else very good in very good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 01/08/1989 1989

    0385262671 / 9780385262675

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.92

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan USA 1966

    1860540341 / 9781860540349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.64

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jack

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262671 / 9780385262675

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.70

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan USA 1966

    1860540341 / 9781860540349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan USA 1966

    1860540341 / 9781860540349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1450244467 / 9781450244466

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Historical Association 2002

    0872291286 / 9780872291287

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Historical Association 2002

    0872291286 / 9780872291287

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1450244467 / 9781450244466

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.45

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by 7/30/2010 2010

    1450244467 / 9781450244466

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Trial by Fire (Paperback or Softback).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Feminist Press at CUNY 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.82

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Feminist Press at The City University of New York, US 2013

    155861818X / 9781558618183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by American Historical Association, US 2002

    0872291286 / 9780872291287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Historical Association 2002

    0872291286 / 9780872291287

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.80

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.