Millet Jacques (180 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Birds of Cuba: A Photographic Guide
Rey-Millet, Yves-Jacques,Bradley, Patricia E.,Kirkconnell, Arturo
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.46
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Birds of Cuba: A Photographic Guide
Rey-Millet, Yves-Jacques,Bradley, Patricia E.,Kirkconnell, Arturo
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.83
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Birds of Cuba: A Photographic Guide
Rey-Millet, Yves-Jacques,Bradley, Patricia E.,Kirkconnell, Arturo
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.62
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by P. E. Bradley (1985), Cayman Islands, B. W. I. 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. Cayman Islands, B. W. I.: P. E. Bradley. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1985). First Edition. Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 245 pp. . Color Photographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, filled with color photos and color maps, "The book is unique in that many of the birds have not been photographed in the wild before, the former owner's name is present on the first blank end-paper and there are two brief inscriptions… to the former owner from an A. Sutton (author Robert Sutton's widow) and well-known birder and naturalist Brandon Hay, also, the glossy cover is rubbed, the binding is tight and clean and the contents are fine except for several ink dots next to entries in the Index ; ; 152 pages; Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Millet, Séverin (illustrator).

Photographic Guide to the Birds of Cuba
Kirkconnell, Arturo; Bradley, Patricia E.; Rey-Millet, Yves-Jacques
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Birds of Cuba : A Photographic Guide
Kirkconnell, Arturo; Bradley, Patricia E.; Rey-millet, Yves-jacques
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

BIRDS OF CUBA: A PHOTOGRAPHIC GUIDE. By Arturo Kirkconnell, Patricia E. Bradley and Yves-Jacques Rey-Millet.
Kirkconnell (Arturo), Bradley (Patricia E.) and Rey-Millet (Yves-Jacques).
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Paperback, 2020). 2020 1st edition. 8vo paperback (131 x 222mm). Pp384. Colour photographs throughout, maps, bibliography. Fine new copy. A comprehensive photographic guide, packed with spectacular images, providing full coverage of ev…ery species on the Cuban list. This book is the definitive guide to the avifauna of Cuba and an essential companion for any birdwatcher or naturalist visiting this beautiful and bird-rich island. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 30.00.

BIRDS OF CUBA: A PHOTOGRAPHIC GUIDE. By Arturo Kirkconnell, Patricia E. Bradley and Yves-Jacques Rey-Millet.
Kirkconnell (Arturo), Bradley (Patricia E.) and Rey-Millet (Yves-Jacques).
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Paperback, 2020). 2020 1st edition. 8vo paperback (131 x 222mm). Pp384. Colour photographs throughout, maps, bibliography. Fine new copy. A comprehensive photographic guide, packed with spectacular images, providing full coverage of ev…ery species on the Cuban list. This book is the definitive guide to the avifauna of Cuba and an essential companion for any birdwatcher or naturalist visiting this beautiful and bird-rich island. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 30.00.

- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.77
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Livre de poche. Condition: Parfait. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en parfait état. Dans la collection "Pocket", brève biographie de l'auteur. Livre en parfait état, n'a jamais été lu. Quatrième de couverture : "C'est l'histoire d'un type qui rentre du boulot. Dix-sept ans qu'il rentre. Mais ce soir-là sa femme lui dit: "Je veu…x aller danser !" Il l'a crue. Et les voilà partis. Et pas en dilettante, non. en acharnés ! Rumba, samba, calypso, tango, paso, be-bop, boogie, valse anglaise, valse lente, française et musette. et surtout la viennoise ! La suprême. Vertige, lévitation et septième ciel. Acharnés, je vous dis ! Exhibitions et championnats. Lui en smoking, elle en crinoline. Semelles cuir et bride abattue. Elle est têtue, lui, sagittaire. Ils arpentent les autoroutes et les parquets décapés à la térébenthine. Tout pour l'amour du geste. Tout pour l'amour tout court. Deux astres de swing en fusion. jusqu'à un certain point.". MILLET, Severin (illustrator). Livre.

BIRDS OF CUBA A PHOTOGRAPHIC GUIDE
Kirkconnell, Arturo; Bradley, Patricia E.; Rey-Millet, Yves-Jacques
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Birds of Cuba: A Photographic Guide
Kirkconnell, Arturo; Bradley, Patricia E.; Rey-Millet, Yves-Jacques
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Birds of Cuba : A Photographic Guide
Kirkconnell, Arturo; Bradley, Patricia E.; Rey-millet, Yves-jacques
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Millet, Séverin (…illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Millet, Séverin (…illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Comstock Publishing Associates, Cornell University Press 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 5.25" x 8.25", shows very light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. 384 pages. "Cuba is home to a diverse avifauna, rich with endemic species. The island is also home to a range of regional sc…arcities and acts as an important stopping point for migrants as they cross the Caribbean. This comprehensive photographic guide provides full coverage of every species on the Cuban list. The images have been carefully selected to show key features, while the concise text is designed to aid field identification, providing essential information on aging and sexing, voice, similar species, habitat, and behavior. Each species account includes a map showing distribution on the island and is accompanied by notes on world range and status in Cuba. Packed with spectacular images, this book is the definitive guide to the avifauna of Cuba and an essential companion for any bird-watcher or naturalist visiting this beautiful and bird-rich island.".

Pérenniser le document numérique : Séminaire INRIA 2-6 octobre 2006 - Amboise
Lisette Calderan, Bernard Hidoine, Jacques Millet et Collectif
Language: French
Published by Association des professionnels de l'information et de la documentation 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.05
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives…back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Pérenniser le document numérique : Séminaire INRIA 2-6 octobre 2006 - Amboise
Lisette Calderan, Bernard Hidoine, Jacques Millet et Collectif
Language: French
Published by Association des professionnels de l'information et de la documentation 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very g…ood. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.98
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. . The first photographic field guide for the birds of Cuba . Includes all 378 recorded species . Updated status and distribution taxonomy Cuba is home to a diverse avifauna, rich with endemic species. The island is also home to a range of regional scarcities and acts as an important stopping point for…migrants as they cross the Caribbean. This comprehensive photographic guide provides full coverage of every species on the Cuban list. The images have been carefully selected to show key features, while the concise text is designed to aid field identification, providing essential information on aging and sexing, voice, similar species, habitat, and behavior. Each species account includes a map showing distribution on the island and is accompanied by notes on world range and status in Cuba. Packed with spectacular images, this book is the definitive guide to the avifauna of Cuba and an essential companion for any bird-watcher or naturalist visiting this beautiful and bird-rich island.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.