Milligan Tom (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Valiant: Zeroes & Origins Volume 1
Asmus, James; Dysart, Joshua; Fowler, Tom; Jordan, Justin; Kindt, Matt; Milligan, Peter; Lente, Fred Van; Venditti, Robert; Chriscross; Fowler, Tom; Henry, Clayton; Gill, Robert; Jones, J.G.; Larosa, Lewis; Mann, Clay; Nord, Cary; Perez, Pere; Sears, Bart; Suayan, Mico
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. Wallenta, Adam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Vertigo 2013
Series: Animal Man (1988-1995), Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Animal Man (1988-1995)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dillon, Steve (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Okay, so now it's official-you're a dad. Welcome to a club that's unlike any other.Dad Rules was written with the intention of putting a smile on the face of any man who has navigated-or is about to navigate-the often curvy, pothole-filled road of fatherhood. Authors Michael Milligan and Tom Lynch know… firsthand that the responsibility of being behind the wheel on such an unpredictable journey can often be an unsettling experience, especially with a two-year-old in the backseat happily smearing his ice cream over every inch of available window, and your wife next to you offering her always helpful advice to "Slow down," "Turn left at the next . . . aw, you missed it," and "I knew we should have brought a map." So luckily for you, Michael and Tom are here to help.Let Dad Rules act as your personal GPS. With humor and insight, it will guide you from that life-altering moment when your wife says, "Honey, we need to talk," all the way through pregnancy and birthing classes, the birthing process itself, infancy and toddlerhood, adolescence, and, finally, the day eighteen years later when your little bundle of joy leaves the nest (possibly to return shortly after, jobless and in desperate need of a haircut).So fasten your seatbelt, keep your eyes on the road, and enjoy the journey of being a dad. It will be quite a trip. Wallenta, Adam (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.Book People
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This wonderfully maintained paperback looks unread with no spine creases and minimal shelf wear.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DC Comics 1992
Series: Catwoman (1993-2001), Book 1 of 98. Book 1 of 98 - Catwoman (1993-2001)
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. A Prestige-format graphic novel released, alongside Penguin Triumphant, to coincide with Tim Burtons 1992 movie, Batman Returns. Catwomans not evil, but she is bad. Very bad. Shes been a thorn in Batmans side since debut in 1940 with Batman #1 and has become one of comics most popular villians. In Cat…woman Defiant, she appears for the first time in her own graphic novel. An obsessed gangster named Johnny Handsome has made it his business to seek out and destroy great objects of beauty. Eventually, his sights have fixed on Catwoman, whom he considers the epitome of feline grace. Torn apart by a dark secret of his own, Mister Handsome spins a web of intrigue that encircles Batman, Catwoman, and himself. When the circle closes, it threatens to destroy them all. Prestige Format Comic is bagged & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Prestige Format Comic is New & Unread. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful!! Please See Scans!. Tom Grindberg (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2011
Series: 5 Ronin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 5 Ronin
- Hardcover
Seller: Papergoy, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Papergoy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.26
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Coker, Tom; Talajic, Dalibor; Campbell, Laurence; Parlov, Goran (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Coker, Tom; Talajic, Dalibor; Campbell, Laurence; Parlov, Goran (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2011
Series: 5 Ronin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 5 Ronin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Coker, Tom; Talajic, Dalibor; Campbell, Laurence; Parlov, Goran (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Coker, Tom; Talajic, Dalibor; Campbell, Laurence; Parlov, Goran (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2018
Series: The Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix (1994), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix (1994)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ha, Gene (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel 2018
Series: The Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix (1994), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix (1994)
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Ha, Gene (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

Published by DC Comics, New York, NY, USA 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.72
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? nd. Grindbert, Tom; Giordano, Dick (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, US 2024
Series: Carnage Epic Collection, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Carnage Epic Collection
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Weeks, Lee; Marvel Various (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Vertigo 2013
Series: Animal Man (1988-1995), Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Animal Man (1988-1995)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.97
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 11.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. Dillon, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Melbourne University Press (MUP), Melbourne 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.14
US$ 43.70 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. Paperback thick octavo, very good condition, minor edgewear. 384 pp. Louise Milligan, a leading ABC-TV investigative journalist, puts together years of disturbing activities highlighting Cardinal George Pell's alleged actions and cover-ups regarding abuse in the Catholic Church. This award-winning book is testament to th…e most revealing stories of the complainants.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2011
Series: 5 Ronin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 5 Ronin
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.57
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Coker, Tom; Talajic, Dalibor; Campbell, Laurence; Parlov, Goran (illustrator).

Published by Zinco
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. buen estado, formato prestigio.

Published by Zinco
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.51
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Okay, so now it's official-you're a dad. Welcome to a club that's unlike any other.Dad Rules was written with the intention of putting a smile on the face of any man who has navigated-or is about to navigate-the often curvy, pothole-filled road of fatherhood. Authors Michael Milligan and Tom Lynch know… firsthand that the responsibility of being behind the wheel on such an unpredictable journey can often be an unsettling experience, especially with a two-year-old in the backseat happily smearing his ice cream over every inch of available window, and your wife next to you offering her always helpful advice to "Slow down," "Turn left at the next . . . aw, you missed it," and "I knew we should have brought a map." So luckily for you, Michael and Tom are here to help.Let Dad Rules act as your personal GPS. With humor and insight, it will guide you from that life-altering moment when your wife says, "Honey, we need to talk," all the way through pregnancy and birthing classes, the birthing process itself, infancy and toddlerhood, adolescence, and, finally, the day eighteen years later when your little bundle of joy leaves the nest (possibly to return shortly after, jobless and in desperate need of a haircut).So fasten your seatbelt, keep your eyes on the road, and enjoy the journey of being a dad. It will be quite a trip. Wallenta, Adam (illustrator).

Language: Italian
Published by Panini Comics 2022
Series: Batman. Il cavaliere oscuro, Book 5 of 9. Book 5 of 9 - Batman. Il cavaliere oscuro
- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.05
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2011
Series: 5 Ronin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 5 Ronin
- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.84
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. New. Coker, Tom; Talajic, Dalibor; Campbell, Laurence; Parlov, Goran (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, US 2024
Series: Carnage Epic Collection, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Carnage Epic Collection
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.95
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Weeks, Lee; Marvel Various (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New.