Millis Edwin Graham (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ed Millis Books 2003

    0971840245 / 9780971840249

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover published by author in 2003. No dust jacket. Blue covers with gilt lettering. Side and top edges of pages have some smudges. Book is in very good minus condition. Small 4to, 306 pages, 2.4 lb.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages.

  • Published by Millis 2012

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover published by author in 2012. Glossy pictorial covers. Bottom corner of back cover is bumped some. Book is in very good condition. Also includes an errata sheet. 4to, 312 pages plus appendices, 2.3 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 312 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ed Millis Books 2003

    0971840245 / 9780971840249

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover published by author in 2003. No dust jacket. Blue covers with gilt lettering. From the author's library, and front endpaper has "Ed's copy" written at top. Book is in very good condition. Small 4to, 306 pages, 2.4 lb. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages.

  • Published by Author 2012

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Hard cover published by author in 2012. No dust jacket. Brown covers with black lettering. Book is in very good plus condition. 4to, 312 pages plus appendices, 2.7 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 312 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by E. G. Millis, Dallas 2001

    0970946325 / 9780970946324

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 130.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good+. Fourth Edition. Fourth edition. Includes two letters signed by author (writing his first name), in which he discussed the book. Soft cover published by the author in 2001. Pictorial covers. Corners are bumped some and covers curl up along side edges. Book is in good plus condition. 8vo, 267 pages, 1.

  • Published by Ed Millis Books 2003

    0971840245 / 9780971840249

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Barbers Book Store Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. A fresh, as-new hardcover copy with a clean, well-bound interior and a crisp, blue exterior with bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. No jacket. 7.25"x10.25", 306 pages. A celebration of the members of the author's family, each chapter titled by name and including short biographies,

  • Published by Ed Millis Books (Dallas) 2017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 165.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Both dust jacket and book itself are in VERY GOOD condition. The book has some markings on the page edges; otherwise, this edition is like new. Huge tome of 872 pages. (BR) Box 336.