Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2010
ISBN 10: 1906261814 ISBN 13: 9781906261818
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle (edition 4), 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261369 ISBN 13: 9781906261368
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2010
ISBN 10: 1906261814 ISBN 13: 9781906261818
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907099166 ISBN 13: 9781907099168
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261369 ISBN 13: 9781906261368
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907099166 ISBN 13: 9781907099168
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arc Entertainment & Kickstart Com (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0982985797 ISBN 13: 9780982985793
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Muriel, Alberto; Banos, Vanessa (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261369 ISBN 13: 9781906261368
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261369 ISBN 13: 9781906261368
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261369 ISBN 13: 9781906261368
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0818675144 ISBN 13: 9780818675140
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0818675144 ISBN 13: 9780818675140
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0818675144 ISBN 13: 9780818675140
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Venice Tourist Guide (Michelin Green Guides): 1587 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0818675144 ISBN 13: 9780818675140
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2010
ISBN 10: 1906261814 ISBN 13: 9781906261818
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2010
ISBN 10: 1906261814 ISBN 13: 9781906261818
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arc Entertainment & Kickstart Co, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982985797 ISBN 13: 9780982985793
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Muriel, Alberto; Banos, Vanessa (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Michelin Apa Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907099166 ISBN 13: 9781907099168
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Regent College Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573830917 ISBN 13: 9781573830911
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Regent College Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573830917 ISBN 13: 9781573830911
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel & Lifestyle, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261490 ISBN 13: 9781906261498
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Arc Entertainment & Kickstart Co, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982985797 ISBN 13: 9780982985793
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Muriel, Alberto; Banos, Vanessa (illustrator). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 317pp. Index. Wear extremities, rubbing.