Milo Dor (494 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Barrie & Jenkins 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Text is unmarked. Price clipped dj shelf worn, toned & foxed in a mylar cover.

  • Published by Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Juli 1968. 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, GermanyVersandantiquariat Harald Gross

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.72

    US$ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, Broschur mit Leinenrücken. Condition: Gut. 95 S., Guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen, Illustrationen und 1 Faltkarte. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Language: German

    Published by Moewig Verlag

    381182144X / 9783811821446

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 399 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

  • Published by Wien, Amalthea, ohne Jahr.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1.19

    US$ 16.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    202 Seiten. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit Randeinriß, sonst sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten wer

  • Language: German

    Published by P. Zsolnay 1997

    3552048472 / 9783552048478

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.56

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1986

    3423003588 / 9783423003582

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.61

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by (München), Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag (1968). 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    3.Aufl. (dieser Ausg.; Lizenzausg. v. Desch 1964). Vorw. v. Werner Finck. Kl.-8°. 167 S. Illustr. OKart. (= dtv 358). Schnitt etw. vergilbt u. fingerfleckig; Deckelecken etw. knittrig; sonst gutes sauberes Expl.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2002

    2213613729 / 9782213613727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by O. Müller 1993

    3701308446 / 9783701308446

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.67

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1989

    3423110791 / 9783423110792

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.61

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Picus 1990

    3854522185 / 9783854522188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.04

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1989

    3423110791 / 9783423110792

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2000

    2213606757 / 9782213606750

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.02

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2000

    2213606757 / 9782213606750

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by DTV, München 1980

    3423015772 / 9783423015776

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 17.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: gut. S. 119.

  • Published by Paul Zsolnay Verlag 1997

    3446048472 / 9783446048478

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv

    3423127627 / 9783423127622

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.29

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv

    3423127627 / 9783423127622

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.29

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Niederösterreichisches Pressehaus 1988

    3853268412 / 9783853268414

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.29

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 168 Seiten; Ge155,7 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by dtv Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.26

    US$ 22.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Aus der Bibliothek von Karlheinz Deschner. 167 Seiten, 8°. Geringf Lagerspuren. Gutes Exemplar. [BHN-E-5] Illustrierter Original-Karton Taschenbuch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Picus 1996

    3854522916 / 9783854522911

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.65

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Picus 1996

    3854522916 / 9783854522911

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.87

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Barrie and Rockliff, London 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 31.94 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1962 first edition. Size octavo, 8" tall, 391 pages. Red hard cover with black titles to the spine. With the dust jacket. Book condition good, hinges loose, extremities rubbed, slight water mark and previous owner's inscription to front end-paper, pages are to

  • Published by Wien, Löcker & Wögenstein. 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    206 S. Mit Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by Horst Erdmann Verlag, Herrenalb/Schwarzwald 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 20.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschur. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 256 Seiten. Schnitt angeschmutzt. Size: 8°.

  • Language: German

    371411338X / 9783714113389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.17

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien : Löcker & Wögenstein 1977

    3853920152 / 9783853920152

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 206 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Deutscher Taschenbuch Verl. 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart. Condition: Befriedigend. Ungekürzte Ausg. 167 S. ; kl. 8 Kanten gering bestossen, Einband vergilbt, Besitzeintrag, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-302290 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 114.

  • Language: German

    Published by Picus Verlag Ges. mbH 1990

    3854522185 / 9783854522188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Deutscher Taschenbuch Verl. 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart. Condition: Befriedigend. Ungekürzte Ausg. 167 S. ; kl. 8 Kanten gering bestossen, Einband vergilbt, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-60089 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 117.