Hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes the dust jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by POCKET BOOKS, INC., New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671781022 ISBN 13: 9780671781026
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spine creased but not broken, Some creasing and wear to cover, especially around edges.
Published by Pocket Book, 1971
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pocket Book Paperback, 1971, photo cover, very good.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013837134 ISBN 13: 9781013837135
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Charles Scribners, 1970
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red Boards With Black Lettering. A Stain On Front Board. Binding Is Tight And Square. Pages Are Clean Throughout. The Dust Jacket Has Mild Edge Wear. 1960'S Drug Scene.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019350342 ISBN 13: 9781019350348
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Scribners, New York, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges, lightly faded on spine, small puncture to spine. Hardcover, no dust jacket.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in very lightly worn fine dust jacket. Pseudonymous, purportedly non-fiction work, about a father in search of his druggy son in the East Village.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013837134 ISBN 13: 9781013837135
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013837134 ISBN 13: 9781013837135
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013837134 ISBN 13: 9781013837135
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.35
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019350342 ISBN 13: 9781019350348
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 44.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Christopher Publishing House, Boston, 1961
Seller: RC Books, Venice, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Mary Jane Pollock (illustrator). Revised Edition. In-depth information about the Wampanoags, the most notable members being Massasoit and King Philip. 247 indexed pages with photographs and drawings by Mary Jane Pollock. Dust jacket, now protected in a Brodart cover has light soiling and some chips, not affecting any print.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019350342 ISBN 13: 9781019350348
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671781022 ISBN 13: 9780671781026
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Pocketbook. Condition: Good. Pocketbook. wraps, 141 pp covers lightly worn Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019350342 ISBN 13: 9781019350348
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Christopher Pub. House, 1963
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. Small tear in dust jacket at base of spine, now in protective mylar. 128pp.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013837134 ISBN 13: 9781013837135
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books (New York), 1971
ISBN 10: 0671781022 ISBN 13: 9780671781026
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by The Christopher Publishing House, Boston, 1961
Seller: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, Israel
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket, clean, tight, unread.
Published by Reynolds De Walt, 1957
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Free of markings.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019350342 ISBN 13: 9781019350348
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This important work explores the history and culture of the Wampanoag Indians on Martha's Vineyard. Milton A. Travers provides a detailed account of the tribe's traditions, customs, and beliefs, as well as their struggles to maintain their identity in the face of colonialism and encroaching modernity. This is a must-read for anyone interested in Native American history or the history of New England.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 128pp. Warmly inscribed by author to personal friend. Pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Christopher Publishing House
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows scuffing, chipping, tearing. Boards show scuffing and fading, interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Pepamar Music Corp., USA, 1967
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 33 pages. Includes lyrics, guitar chords and notes for these songs: All My Trials; A'Soal In'; Betty & Dupree; Come and Go With Me; Don't Think Twice, It's All Right; The Good Times We Had; Jane, Jane; Jimmy Whalen; The Rising of the Moon; Rocky Road; Very Last Day; When the Ship Comes In. Contents clean with minimal markings. Somewhat above-average external wear. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 122. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 122.