Milton Wing (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.D. Nakii Press
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.07
US$ 3.79 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. PON ON FLYLEAF OTHERWISE PRISTINE.

Problems for a Computer-Oriented Calculus Course, With an Appendix on Elementary FORTRAN Programming
- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.22
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Softcover; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersy 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 206pp.; SC purple w/white; rubbed w/some wear on edges; PONstamp,half-title; clean,tight pgs. "This book consists of a set of calculus problems that are to be done with the aid of a computer. These problems emphasize the concepts and principles of the calculus and deemphasize the… technical aspects of computing, computing science, and numerical analysis.".

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.56
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Philadelphia, siam, Society of Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XIV, 135 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Ecken leicht bestoßen. - Paperback…with library label on upper cover. Corners very easily rubbend. Inside with the common library stamps and inscriptions. Otherwise very clean. B15-03-03D|A44 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Wiley 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerFine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound.
Published by John Wiley & Son Ltd, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not gu…aranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.
Language: English
Published by Socony Mobil Oil Company, Field Research Library, (1965)., Dallas, TX 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers (Paperbound). Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Colloquium Lectures in Pure and Applied Science, Number 10, March 1965. Near Fine.

Language: English
Published by Los Alamos National Laboratory, Los Alamos, NM 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled printed wrapsl 48 clean, unmarked pages. graphs Diagrams, Etc (illustrator).
Published by John Wiley & Sons. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.68
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and marking.

Language: English
Published by Society For Industrial And Applied Mathematics 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 46.35
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0898712637.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.41
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 83.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.49
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.14
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain p…rice.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.36
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Nanostructured Materials and Nanotechnology 2012 : Symposium Held August 12-17, 2012, Cancun, Mexico
Gutierrez-wing, Claudia (EDT); Rodriguez-lopez, Jose Luis (EDT); Graeve, Olivia A. (EDT); Munoz-navia, Milton (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.54
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.12
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.10
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Nanostructured Materials and Nanotechnology 2012 : Symposium Held August 12-17, 2012, Cancun, Mexico
Gutierrez-wing, Claudia (EDT); Rodriguez-lopez, Jose Luis (EDT); Graeve, Olivia A. (EDT); Munoz-navia, Milton (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 100.79
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 89.76
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Nanostructured Materials and Nanotechnology 2012 : Symposium Held August 12-17, 2012, Cancun, Mexico
Gutierrez-wing, Claudia (EDT); Rodriguez-lopez, Jose Luis (EDT); Graeve, Olivia A. (EDT); Munoz-navia, Milton (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Nanostructured Materials and Nanotechnology 2012 : Symposium Held August 12-17, 2012, Cancun, Mexico
Gutierrez-wing, Claudia (EDT); Rodriguez-lopez, Jose Luis (EDT); Graeve, Olivia A. (EDT); Munoz-navia, Milton (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 120.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nanostructured Materials and Nanotechnology-2012: Volume 1479
. Ed(s): Gutierrez-Wing, Claudia; Rodriguez-Lopez, Jose Luis; Graeve, Olivia A.; Munoz-Navia, Milton
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.63
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The XXI International Materials Research Congress, held in Cancun, Mexico in August 2012, hosted the Nanostructured Materials and Nanotechnology Symposium. Editor(s): Gutierrez-Wing, Claudia; Rodriguez-Lopez, Jose Luis; Graeve, Olivia A.; Munoz-Navia, Milton. Series: MRS Proceedings. Num Pages: 157 pages, 118 b/w… illus. 12 tables. BIC Classification: TBN; TGM. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 157 x 236 x 16. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2013. Hardback. . . . .